Bus Times

54 - Stafford - Penkridge - I54 - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wolverhampton - I54 - Penkridge - Stafford

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand C) 05:30 05:55 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:30 15:55 16:40 17:40
Wolverhampton Tower St (Stop AS) 05:30 05:55 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:30 15:56 16:41 17:41
Wolverhampton Princess Street (Stop AW) 05:31 05:56 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:31 15:57 16:42 17:42
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AB) 05:32 05:57 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:32 15:57 16:42 17:42
Dunstall, opp Cannock Rd 05:33 05:58 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:33 15:59 16:44 17:44
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 05:33 05:58 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:34 16:00 16:45 17:45
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 05:34 05:59 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:34 16:01 16:46 17:46
Dunstall, adj Gorsebrook Rd 05:35 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:35 16:02 16:47 17:47
Dunstall, opp Bushbury Lane 05:35 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:36 16:03 16:48 17:48
Dunstall, adj Polish Church 05:36 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:37 16:04 16:49 17:49
Oxley, before Greenwood Rd 05:37 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:38 16:05 16:50 17:50
Oxley, adj Lodge Rd 05:38 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:39 16:06 16:51 17:51
Oxley, opp Barrington Close 05:39 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:40 16:07 16:52 17:52
Oxley, opp Three Tuns Lane 05:39 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:40 16:08 16:53 17:53
Fordhouses, adj Newbury Rd 05:40 06:05 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:42 16:09 16:54 17:54
Fordhouses, before Bee Lane 05:41 06:06 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:42 16:10 16:55 17:55
Fordhouses, after Stafford Rd 05:41 06:06 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:43 16:11 16:56 17:56
Wobaston, adj Patshull Ave 05:42 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:43 16:12 16:57 17:57
Wobaston, adj Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 05:42 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:44 16:12 16:57 17:57
Pendeford Trading Estate (adj) 05:45 06:10 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:47 16:16 17:01 18:01
Wobaston Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 05:46 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:48 16:17 17:02 18:02
i54, opp Moog 05:47 06:12 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:49 16:18 17:03 18:03
i54, adj Jaguar Land Rover 05:48 06:13 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:05 08:50 16:19 17:04 18:04
i54, opp Plot E 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:51 16:20 17:05 18:05
Coven Heath, adj Old Heath House 05:50 06:40 07:46 08:53 16:22 17:07 18:07
Coven Heath, adj no 6 05:51 06:41 07:46 08:53 16:22 17:07 18:07
Brinsford, opp Old Stafford Road 05:52 06:42 07:47 08:54 16:23 17:08 18:08
Coven, opp Darelyn 05:53 06:43 07:48 08:55 16:24 17:09 18:09
Coven, opp Church Lane 05:53 06:43 07:49 08:56 16:25 17:10 18:10
Coven, opp Post Office 05:54 06:44 07:50 08:57 16:26 17:11 18:11
Coven, adj Greenacres 05:54 06:44 07:50 08:57 16:26 17:11 18:11
Standeford, opp Sunset Close 05:54 06:44 07:51 08:58 16:27 17:12 18:12
Standeford, adj Harrows Mobile Home Park 05:55 06:45 07:51 08:58 16:27 17:12 18:12
Four Ashes Inn PH (opp) 05:56 06:46 07:53 09:00 16:28 17:13 18:13
Crateford Lane (adj) 05:57 06:47 07:54 09:01 16:30 17:15 18:15
Gailey, adj Spread Eagle PH 05:59 06:49 07:57 09:04 16:32 17:17 18:17
Rodbaston College (opp) 06:00 06:50 07:58 09:05 16:33 17:18 18:18
Rodbaston Drive (opp) 06:01 06:51 08:00 09:07 16:35 17:20 18:20
Rockhouse Estate, adj Bungham Lane 06:03 06:53 08:01 09:09 16:37 17:22 18:21
Rockhouse Estate, adj Mayfield Avenue 06:03 06:53 08:02 09:09 16:37 17:22 18:22
Penkridge, opp Crown Bridge 06:04 06:54 08:03 09:11 16:39 17:24 18:23
Penkridge, adj Goods Station Lane 06:04 06:54 08:03 09:11 16:39 17:24 18:23
Penkridge, adj Chase View 06:05 06:55 08:04 09:12 16:40 17:25 18:24
Penkridge, opp Lower Drayton Lane 06:05 06:55 08:05 09:13 16:41 17:26 18:25
Dunston, opp Stone Cottages 06:06 06:56 08:05 09:13 16:41 17:26 18:25
Dunston, adj Swan Lane 06:06 06:56 08:06 09:14 16:42 17:27 18:26
Dunston Hall (adj) 06:07 06:57 08:07 09:15 16:43 17:28 18:27
Dunston, adj School Lane 06:08 06:58 08:08 09:16 16:44 17:29 18:28
Acton Gate, adj Argos 06:10 07:00 08:10 09:18 16:46 17:31 18:30
Acton Gate, adj Garage 06:10 07:00 08:11 09:19 16:47 17:32 18:30
Acton Gate, opp Barnhurst Farm 06:11 07:01 08:12 09:19 16:47 17:32 18:31
Moss Pit, adj Barn Bank Lane 06:11 07:01 08:12 09:20 16:48 17:33 18:31
Moss Pit, opp School Lane 06:12 07:02 08:14 09:21 16:49 17:34 18:32
Rickerscote, opp Boon Grove 06:13 07:03 08:14 09:22 16:50 17:35 18:33
Rising Brook, adj High School 06:13 07:03 08:15 09:23 16:51 17:36 18:33
Rising Brook, opp Royal Oak PH 06:14 07:04 08:16 09:23 16:51 17:36 18:34
Rising Brook, adj Park Avenue 06:15 07:05 08:17 09:24 16:52 17:37 18:35
Rowley Park, adj Highfield Grove 06:15 07:05 08:17 09:25 16:53 17:38 18:35
Rowley Park, opp Rowley Grove 06:16 07:06 08:18 09:26 16:54 17:39 18:36
Stafford, opp Alexandra Road 06:17 07:07 08:20 09:27 16:55 17:40 18:37
Stafford, adj The Green 06:17 07:07 08:21 09:28 16:56 17:41 18:37
Stafford, opp Pilgrim Street 06:18 07:08 08:21 09:28 16:56 17:41 18:38
Stafford, adj Railway Station 06:19 07:09 08:22 09:29 16:57 17:42 18:39
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B4) 06:20 07:10 08:24 09:31 16:59 17:44 18:40

Stafford - Penkridge - I54 - Wolverhampton

Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 06:25 07:15 08:35 14:40 15:50 17:05 17:50 18:45
Stafford, opp Railway Station 06:27 07:17 08:37 14:42 15:52 17:07 17:52 18:47
Stafford, adj Pilgrim Street 06:27 07:17 08:37 14:42 15:53 17:08 17:53 18:47
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 06:27 07:17 08:38 14:43 15:53 17:08 17:53 18:48
Stafford, adj Alexandra Road 06:28 07:18 08:39 14:44 15:55 17:10 17:55 18:49
Rowley Park, adj Rowley Grove 06:29 07:19 08:40 14:45 15:56 17:11 17:56 18:50
Rowley Park, opp Highfield Grove 06:30 07:20 08:42 14:47 15:57 17:12 17:57 18:51
Rising Brook, adj Royal Oak PH 06:31 07:21 08:43 14:48 15:59 17:14 17:59 18:52
Rising Brook, opp High School 06:31 07:21 08:43 14:48 15:59 17:14 17:59 18:53
Rickerscote Road (adj) 06:32 07:22 08:44 14:49 16:00 17:15 18:00 18:53
Rickerscote, adj Boon Grove 06:32 07:22 08:44 14:49 16:01 17:16 18:01 18:54
Moss Pit, adj School Lane 06:33 07:23 08:45 14:50 16:01 17:16 18:01 18:54
Moss Pit, opp Barn Bank Lane 06:33 07:23 08:46 14:51 16:02 17:17 18:02 18:55
Acton Gate, adj Barnhurst Farm 06:34 07:24 08:47 14:52 16:03 17:18 18:03 18:56
Acton Gate, opp Garage 06:34 07:24 08:47 14:52 16:04 17:19 18:04 18:56
Dunston, opp School Lane 06:37 07:27 08:51 14:56 16:08 17:23 18:08 19:00
Dunston Hall (opp) 06:37 07:27 08:51 14:56 16:08 17:23 18:08 19:00
Dunston, opp Swan Lane 06:38 07:28 08:52 14:57 16:09 17:24 18:09 19:01
Dunston, adj Stone Cottages 06:39 07:29 08:54 14:59 16:11 17:26 18:11 19:03
Penkridge, adj Lower Drayton Lane 06:40 07:30 08:54 14:59 16:11 17:26 18:11 19:03
Penkridge, opp Chase View 06:40 07:30 08:55 15:00 16:12 17:27 18:12 19:04
Penkridge, opp Goods Station Lane 06:41 07:31 08:56 15:01 16:13 17:28 18:13 19:05
Penkridge, adj Crown Bridge 06:42 07:32 08:57 15:02 16:14 17:29 18:14 19:06
Rockhouse Estate, opp Bungham Lane 06:42 07:33 08:58 15:03 16:15 17:30 18:15 19:07
Rodbaston Drive (adj) 06:44 07:35 09:00 15:05 16:17 17:32 18:17 19:09
Rodbaston College (adj) 06:45 07:36 09:01 15:06 16:18 17:33 18:18 19:10
Gailey, opp Spread Eagle PH 06:47 07:38 09:03 15:08 16:20 17:35 18:20 19:12
Crateford Lane (opp) 06:48 07:39 09:04 15:09 16:21 17:36 18:21 19:13
Four Ashes, adj Station Drive 06:51 07:42 09:07 15:12 16:24 17:39 18:24 19:16
Standeford, adj Sunset Close 06:52 07:43 09:08 15:13 16:25 17:40 18:25 19:17
Coven, opp Greenacres 06:53 07:44 09:09 15:14 16:26 17:41 18:26 19:18
Coven, adj Post Office 06:54 07:45 09:10 15:15 16:27 17:42 18:27 19:19
Coven, adj Church Lane 06:54 07:45 09:10 15:15 16:27 17:42 18:27 19:19
Coven, adj Darelyn 06:55 07:46 09:11 15:16 16:28 17:43 18:28 19:20
Brinsford, adj Old Stafford Road 06:56 07:48 09:12 15:17 16:30 17:45 18:30 19:21
Coven Heath, opp Old Heath House 06:57 07:49 09:13 15:18 16:32 17:47 18:32 19:23
Coven Heath, adj Romain 06:57 07:50 09:14 15:19 16:33 17:48 18:33 19:23
i54, adj Plot E 07:00 07:54 09:17 15:22 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:27
i54, opp Jaguar Land Rover 07:00 07:54 09:17 15:22 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:27
i54, adj Moog 07:02 07:56 09:19 15:24 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:54 18:09 18:39 19:29
Pendeford Trading Estate (adj) 07:04 07:59 09:21 15:27 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:32
Wobaston Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 07:06 08:02 09:24 15:30 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:35
Wobaston, opp Patshull Ave 07:07 08:03 09:24 15:31 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:01 18:15 18:45 19:35
Fordhouses, adj Stafford Rd 07:08 08:04 09:25 15:32 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:02 18:16 18:46 19:36
Fordhouses, after Bee Lane 07:08 08:05 09:26 15:33 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:03 18:17 18:47 19:37
Fordhouses, opp Newbury Rd 07:09 08:05 09:26 15:33 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:03 18:17 18:47 19:37
Oxley, adj Three Tuns Lane 07:10 08:07 09:28 15:35 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:19 18:49 19:39
Oxley, adj Barrington Close 07:10 08:07 09:28 15:35 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:19 18:49 19:39
Oxley, opp Lodge Rd 07:12 08:09 09:30 15:37 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:07 18:21 18:51 19:41
Oxley, after Greenwood Rd 07:13 08:10 09:31 15:38 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:22 18:52 19:42
Dunstall, opp Polish Church 07:13 08:11 09:31 15:39 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:09 18:22 18:52 19:42
Dunstall, adj Bushbury Lane 07:14 08:12 09:32 15:40 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:10 18:23 18:53 19:43
Dunstall, opp Gorsebrook Rd 07:15 08:13 09:33 15:41 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:11 18:24 18:54 19:44
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 07:16 08:15 09:34 15:43 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:13 18:25 18:55 19:45
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 07:16 08:15 09:35 15:43 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:13 18:26 18:56 19:46
Dunstall, adj Cannock Rd 07:17 08:16 09:35 15:44 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:26 18:56 19:46
University of Wolverhampton (Stop ZK) 07:18 08:18 09:37 15:46 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:16 18:28 18:58 19:48
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AE) 07:19 08:18 09:38 15:46 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:16 18:29 18:59 19:49
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:20 08:20 09:39 15:48 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:18 18:30 19:00 19:50

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands