bustimes.org

54 - Taunton - Langport - Somerton (College Services)

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Somerton (College Services) - Taunton

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 06:53 17:00
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 06:55 10:15 13:15 16:15 17:07
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 06:57 10:17 13:17 16:17 17:09
Yeovil College (NW-bound) 06:58 10:19 13:19 16:19 17:11
Yeovil, adj Tesco Express 07:00 10:21 13:21 16:21 17:13
Yeovil Marsh Coppitts Hill (NW-bound) 07:02 10:23 13:23 16:23 17:15
Yeovil Marsh (NW-bound) 07:02 10:24 13:24 16:24 17:16
Chilthorne Domer Halfway House (N-bound) 07:04 10:26 13:26 16:26 17:18
Ilchester Lyster Close (N-bound) 07:08 10:31 13:31 16:31 17:23
Ilchester St Andrews Church (N-bound) 07:09 10:32 13:32 16:32 17:24
Ilchester Taranto Hill (NW-bound) 07:10 10:33 13:33 16:33 17:25
Kingsdon Red Post Cross (N-bound) 07:12 10:35 13:35 16:35 17:27
Somerton Dower House (N-bound) 07:17 10:40 13:40 16:40 17:32
Somerton White Hart (SW-bound) 07:20 07:20 10:43 13:43 16:43 17:35
Somerton Opp Half Moon (W-bound) 07:20 07:20 10:43 13:43 16:43 17:35
Somerton Sunnyside (W-bound) 07:21 07:21 10:44 13:44 16:44 17:36
Somerton Gassons Lane (W-bound) 07:21 07:21 10:44 13:44 16:44 17:36
Somerton Hill Somerton RFC (SW-bound) 07:22 07:22 10:45 13:45 16:45 17:37
Somerton Hill Farm (W-bound) 07:24 07:24 10:47 13:47 16:47 17:39
Pitney Halfway House (W-bound) 07:26 07:26 10:49 13:49 16:49 17:41
Pict’s Hill Fouracres (W-bound) 07:28 07:28 10:51 13:51 16:51 17:43
Pict’s Hill Kelways (W-bound) 07:30 07:30 10:53 13:53 16:53 17:45
Langport Somerton Road (SW-bound) 07:30 07:30 10:53 13:53 16:53 17:45
Langport Primary School (S-bound) 07:31 07:31 10:54 13:54 16:54 17:46
Langport Car Park (W-bound) 07:32 07:32 10:55 13:55 16:55 17:47
Langport Eastover Portcullis Motors (W-bound) 07:32 07:32 10:55 13:55 16:55 17:47
Langport Westover, opp The Grange 07:33 07:33 10:56 13:56 16:56 17:48
Drayton, adj Park Lane 07:34 07:34 10:57 13:57 16:57 17:49
Curry Rivel The Lodge (SW-bound) 07:35 07:35 10:58 13:58 16:58 17:50
Curry Rivel Parsonage Way (SW-bound) 07:36 07:36 10:59 13:59 16:59 17:51
Curry Rivel One Stop Stores (W-bound) 07:37 07:37 11:00 14:00 17:00 17:52
Curry Rivel Chatham Place (SW-bound) 07:38 07:38 11:01 14:01 17:01 17:53
Curry Rivel Moortown Lane (SW-bound) 07:39 07:39 11:02 14:02 17:02 17:54
Swell Turn (W-bound) 07:40 07:40 11:03 14:03 17:03 17:55
Fivehead Ganges Hill (W-bound) 07:43 07:43 11:06 14:06 17:06 17:58
Upper Fivehead Cambourne (W-bound) 07:43 07:43 11:06 14:06 17:06 17:58
Higher Listock Farm (W-bound) 07:46 07:46 11:09 14:09 17:09 18:01
Curry Mallet, adj Rock Hill 07:46 07:46 11:09 14:09 17:09 18:01
Wrantage Croft Cottages (W-bound) 07:48 07:48 11:11 14:11 17:11 18:03
Wrantage The Far Canal (SW-bound) 07:49 07:49 11:12 14:12 17:12 18:04
Wrantage Post Ofice (NW-bound) 07:49 07:49 11:12 14:12 17:12 18:04
Ash Stoney Head Caravan Park (W-bound) 07:51 07:51 11:14 14:14 17:14 18:06
Thornfalcon Garage (W-bound) 07:52 07:52 11:15 14:15 17:15 18:07
Thornfalcon Nags Head (NW-bound) 07:53 07:53 11:16 14:16 17:16 18:08
Thornfalcon School (NW-bound) 07:54 07:54 11:17 14:17 17:17 18:09
Henlade Cross (W-bound) 07:55 07:55 11:18 14:18 17:18 18:10
Haydon Bushy Cross (NW-bound) 07:57 07:57 11:19 14:19 17:19 18:11
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (W-bound) 08:00 08:00 11:20 14:20 17:20 18:12
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 08:04 08:04 11:23 14:23 17:23 18:15
Taunton Ilminster Road (W-bound) 08:07 08:07 11:24 14:24 17:24 18:16
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 08:10 08:10 11:25 14:25 17:25 18:17
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 08:13 08:13 11:27 14:27 17:27 18:19
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 08:14 08:14 11:27 14:27 17:27 18:19
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 08:16 08:16 11:29 14:29 17:29 18:21
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 08:18 08:18 11:29 14:29 17:29 18:21
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:20 08:20 11:30 14:30 17:30 18:22
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:22 08:22
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 11:32 14:32 17:32 18:24

Taunton - Somerton (College Services)

Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 08:37 17:37
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 07:00 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:40 17:40
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 07:00 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:40 17:40
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 07:02 08:42 11:42 14:42 17:42 17:42
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 07:03 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:43 17:43
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 07:04 08:44 11:44 14:44 17:44 17:44
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 07:06 08:46 11:46 14:46 17:46 17:46
Taunton Ilminster Road (E-bound) 07:07 08:47 11:47 14:47 17:47 17:47
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 07:08 08:48 11:48 14:48 17:48 17:48
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 07:10 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:50 17:50
Haydon Bushy Cross (SE-bound) 07:12 08:52 11:52 14:52 17:52 17:52
Henlade Falcon Hotel (E-bound) 07:14 08:54 11:54 14:54 17:54 17:54
Thornfalcon Nags Head (SE-bound) 07:16 08:56 11:56 14:56 17:56 17:56
Thornfalcon Garage (E-bound) 07:16 08:56 11:56 14:56 17:56 17:56
Ash Stony Head Caravan Park (E-bound) 07:17 08:57 11:57 14:57 17:57 17:57
Wrantage Post Office (SE-bound) 07:19 08:59 11:59 14:59 17:59 17:59
Wrantage The Far Canal (NE-bound) 07:20 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00 18:00
Wrantage Croft Cottages (E-bound) 07:20 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00 18:00
Curry Mallet, opp Rock Hill 07:21 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:01 18:01
Higher Listock Farm (E-bound) 07:22 09:02 12:02 15:02 18:02 18:02
Upper Fivehead Greenshutters Nurseries (E-bound) 07:24 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:04 18:04
Fivehead Ganges Hill (E-bound) 07:26 09:06 12:06 15:06 18:06 18:06
Swell Turn (E-bound) 07:28 09:08 12:08 15:08 18:08 18:08
Curry Rivel Moortown Lane (NE-bound) 07:29 09:09 12:09 15:09 18:09 18:09
Curry Rivel Chatham Place (NE-bound) 07:30 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10 18:10
Curry Rivel One Stop Stores (E-bound) 07:32 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:12 18:12
Curry Rivel Parsonage Way (NE-bound) 07:32 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:12 18:12
Curry Rivel The Lodge (NE-bound) 07:33 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:13 18:13
Drayton, opp Park Lane 07:34 09:14 12:14 15:14 18:14 18:14
Langport Westover The Grange (NE-bound) 07:35 09:15 12:15 15:15 18:15 18:15
Langport Eastover Portcullis Motors (E-bound) 07:36 09:16 12:16 15:16 18:16 18:16
Langport Car Park (E-bound) 07:37 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:17 18:17
Langport Primary School (N-bound) 07:37 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:17 18:17
Langport, opp Somerton Road 07:38 09:18 12:18 15:18 18:18 18:18
Pict’s Hill Kelways (E-bound) 07:38 09:18 12:18 15:18 18:18 18:18
Pict’s Hill Fouracres (E-bound) 07:39 09:19 12:19 15:19 18:19 18:19
Pitney Halfway House (E-bound) 07:43 09:23 12:23 15:23 18:23 18:23
Somerton Hill Highview (E-bound) 07:44 09:24 12:24 15:24 18:24 18:24
Somerton Hill Somerton RFC (E-bound) 07:46 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:26 18:26
Somerton Gassons Lane (E-bound) 07:47 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:27 18:27
Somerton Sunnyside (E-bound) 07:47 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:27 18:27
Somerton Behind Berry (E-bound) 07:48 09:28 12:28 15:28 18:28 18:28
Somerton Lynch House (E-bound) 07:49 09:29 12:29 15:29 18:29 18:29
Somerton White Hart (SW-bound) 07:50 09:30 12:30 15:30 18:30 18:30
Somerton Opp Half Moon (W-bound) 07:51 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:31
Somerton Behind Berry (E-bound) 07:52 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:32
Somerton Lynch House (E-bound) 07:54 09:34 12:34 15:34 18:34
Somerton Dower House (S-bound) 07:55 09:35 12:35 15:35 18:35
Kingsdon Red Post Hill (SE-bound) 08:01 09:41 12:41 15:41 18:41
Ilchester Taranto Hill (SE-bound) 08:04 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:44
Ilchester St Andrews Church (S-bound) 08:04 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:44
Ilchester Northover Hotel (S-bound) 08:05 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:45
Ilchester Lyster Close (S-bound) 08:06 09:46 12:46 15:46 18:46
Chilthorne Domer Halfway House (S-bound) 08:10 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:50
Yeovil Marsh (SE-bound) 08:12 09:52 12:52 15:52 18:52
Yeovil Marsh Coppitts Hill (S-bound) 08:13 09:53 12:53 15:53 18:53
Yeovil, opp Tesco Express 08:16 09:56 12:56 15:56 18:56
Yeovil College (SE-bound) 08:16 09:56 12:56 15:56 18:56
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 08:18 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:58
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:20 10:00 13:00 16:00 19:00
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:23 10:03 13:03 16:03 19:03

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset