bustimes.org

54 - Warminster - Sutton Veny - Warminster

A bus service operated by Beeline Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday

Warminster Morrisons (N-bound) 12:10
Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 12:15 14:30 16:25 17:25
Warminster Esso Garage (SE-bound) 12:15 14:30 16:25 17:25
Boreham Barley Close (E-bound) 12:18 14:31s 16:26s 17:26s
Boreham St John's Road (S-bound) 12:19 14:31s 16:26s 17:26s
Boreham St John's Road (W-bound) 12:19 14:31s 16:26s 17:26s
Boreham Bradfield Close (E-bound) 12:21 14:32 16:27 17:27
Boreham Post Office (SE-bound) 12:22 14:33 16:28 17:28
Bishopstrow Eastleigh Stables (S-bound) 12:25 14:36 16:31 17:31
Sutton Veny, o/s The Lodge 12:27 14:38 16:33 17:33
Sutton Veny The Woolpack (SE-bound) 12:28 14:39 16:34 17:34
Sutton Veny Dymocks Lane (E-bound) 12:28 14:39 16:34 17:34
Sutton Veny Church of St John (SE-bound) 12:29 14:40 16:35 17:35
Sutton Veny Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 12:30 14:41 16:36 17:36
Tytherington Church (E-bound) 12:33
Corton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 12:37
Boyton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 12:42
Codford Corton Turn (SE-bound) 12:44
Codford The Garage (SE-bound) 12:45
Codford The Grove (E-bound) 12:46
Codford St Mary Cherry Orchard (E-bound) 12:47
Chitterne Abdon Close (S-bound) 09:30 12:57s
Chitterne, o/s All Saints and St Mary's Church 09:31
Chitterne, opp All Saints and St Mary's Church 12:58
Codford St Mary Cherry Orchard (W-bound) 09:38
Codford The Grove (W-bound) 09:38
Codford The Garage (NW-bound) 09:39
Codford Corton Turn (NW-bound) 09:39
Codford Toran Restaurant (NW-bound) 09:40
Corton, opp Bus Shelter 09:45
Tytherington St James Church (W-bound) 09:49
Sutton Veny Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 08:55 09:55
Sutton Veny The Church (NW-bound) 08:55 09:55 14:41 16:36
Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 11:15
Sutton Veny Dymocks Lane (NW-bound) 08:56 09:56 14:42 16:37
Warminster Esso Garage (SE-bound) 11:15
Sutton Veny The Woolpack (NW-bound) 08:56 09:56 14:43 16:38
Boreham Barley Close (E-bound) 11:18
Sutton Veny Five Ash Lane (NW-bound) 09:56 14:43 16:38
Sutton Veny, opp The Lodge 08:57 09:57 14:45 16:40
Bishopstrow National Trust Office (N-bound) 09:59 14:48 16:43
Boreham St John's Road (S-bound) 11:19
Bishopstrow Eastleigh Stables (N-bound) 09:00 10:00 14:50 16:45
Boreham St John's Road (W-bound) 11:19
Boreham St George's Close (NE-bound) 09:01s
Norton Bavant South Farm (NW-bound) 13:05
Boreham Field The Dene (NW-bound) 09:02s
Boreham Bishopstrow Road (E-bound) 13:09
Boreham Post Office (NW-bound) 10:02 13:10 14:52 16:47
Boreham Field Queensway (W-bound) 09:03s
Warminster Esso Garage (N-bound) 10:07 11:22 13:14 14:56s 16:51
Warminster Woodcock Industrial Estate (W-bound) 09:03s
Warminster Woodcock Park (W-bound) 09:04s
Warminster Lyons Seafoods (SW-bound) 09:05s
Warminster Market Place (W-bound) 09:07 10:08 11:23 13:16 14:58 16:52

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Beeline Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Similar services

More information

Beeline Coaches