bustimes.org

541 - Norton Tower - Siddal

A service operated by First Halifax

Map

Siddal - Norton Tower

Halifax Bus Station stand A5 18:20
Halifax Bus Station stand A5 05:45 06:05 18:32
Halifax George Street (stop 25) 05:47 06:07 18:34
Exley, opp Backhold Ln Park Lane 20:17
Siddal, opp Backhold Ln Backhold Drive 20:17
Siddal, adj Infant School 20:18
Siddal Oxford Lane (N-bound) 20:19
Oxford Lane Siddal St (opp) 20:19
Siddal, opp Oxford Lane Phoebe Ln 20:20
Siddal, opp Whitegate Rd Rosebery Avenue 20:20
Siddal, opp Cross Keys PH 20:21
Halifax, opp Siddal New Rd Swan Bank Lane 20:23
Halifax South Parade Discovery Road 20:24
Halifax Union Street Hall (stop) 20:25
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 20:27
Halifax, opp Hopwood Lane Boyne St 05:47 06:07 18:34
Halifax, opp Hopwood Lane New Bond St 05:48 06:08 18:35
King Cross Hopwood Lane People's Park 05:48 06:08 18:35
King Cross, after Hopwood Ln Francis Street 05:49 06:09 18:36
King Cross Hopwood Ln Walnut Street 05:50 06:10 18:37
King Cross Queens Rd Kingsbury Place 05:50 06:10 18:37
King Cross Gibbet Street Queens Rd 05:51 06:11 18:38
King Cross Gibbet Street Westholme Rd 05:52 06:12 18:39
King Cross Gibbet Street 05:52 06:12 18:39
Highroad Well, adj Gibbet Street West View Ave 05:53 06:13 18:40
Highroad Well Golden Lion Inn (W-bound) 05:54 06:14 18:41
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Warley View 05:55 06:15 18:42
Highroad Well, adj Court Lane Westcliffe Dr 05:55 06:15 18:42
Highroad Well Lane Paddock Ln (opp) 05:56 06:16 18:43
Norton Tower, opp Highroad Well Lane Golf Crescent 05:57 06:17 18:44
Norton Tower, opp Highroad Well Lane Mount Crescent 05:57 06:17 18:44
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Gleanings Avenue 05:58 06:18 18:45
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Vicar Park Road 05:58 06:18 18:45
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Norton Drive 05:59 06:19 18:46
Norton Tower Roils Head Road Terminus 06:00 06:20 18:47

Outbound

Norton Tower Roils Head Road Terminus 06:00 19:47
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Norton Drive 06:00 19:47
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Vicar Park Road 06:00 19:47
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Gleanings Avenue 06:01 19:47
Norton Tower, adj Highroad Well Lane Mount Crescent 06:01 19:47
Norton Tower, adj Highroad Well Lane Golf Crescent 06:01 19:48
Highroad Well Lane Paddock Ln (adj) 06:02 19:48
Highroad Well, opp Court Lane Westcliffe Dr 06:02 19:48
Highroad Well Sandhall Lane 06:03 19:49
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Thackray St 06:03 19:49
Highroad Well Gibbet Street West View Ave 06:03 19:49
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Gibraltar Rd 06:04 19:49
King Cross Gibbet St Newstead Terrace 06:04 19:49
King Cross Gibbet Street Thrum Hall Ln 06:05 19:50
King Cross, adj Gibbet Street Queens Rd 06:06 19:51
King Cross Hopwood Lane Queens Rd (E-bound) 06:07 19:52
King Cross Hopwood Ln Walnut Street 06:08 19:52
King Cross, before Hopwood Ln Francis Street 06:09 19:53
King Cross Hopwood Lane People's Park 06:10 19:55
Halifax, adj Hopwood Lane New Bond St 06:11 19:55
Halifax, before Hopwood Lane Boyne St 06:11 19:56
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 06:12 19:57
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 06:13
Halifax Market Street (stop 6) 06:15
Halifax Bus Station stand C4 06:20
Halifax Bus Station stand A7 20:01
Halifax Bus Station stand A7 20:05
Halifax Bus Station stand C4 06:25
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 19) 06:27 20:06
Halifax Union Street Hall 06:28 20:07
Halifax, adj Union Street Prescott St 06:28 20:08
Halifax, at Union Street Heath View St 06:29 20:08
Halifax, adj Siddal New Rd Swan Bank Lane 06:31 20:10
Siddal, nr Cross Keys PH 06:32 20:11
Siddal, at Whitegate Rd Rosebery Avenue 06:33 20:11
Siddal, adj Oxford Lane Phoebe Ln 06:34 20:12
Oxford Lane Siddal St (at) 06:34 20:12
Siddal Oxford Lane (S-bound) 06:35 20:13
Siddal, opp Infant School 06:35 20:13
Siddal, before Backhold Ln Backhold Drive 06:36 20:14
Siddal Backhold Dr Backhold Avenue 06:37 20:15
Siddal Backhold Drive (S-bound) 06:38 20:15
Siddal Backhold Dr Backhold Road 06:38 20:15
Exley Park Lane Backhold Ln 06:39 20:16
Exley, opp Backhold Ln Park Lane 06:40 20:17

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 7 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Halifax