bustimes.org

541 - Tilmanstone - Elvington - Eythorne - Northbourne - Deal - Kingsdown - Dover

A bus service operated by Regent Coaches

Map

Tilmanstone - Elvington - Eythorne - Northbourne - Deal - Kingsdown - Dover

Tilmanstone, opp Chapel Road 09:30 14:10
Eythorne, opp Pike Road 09:34 14:14
Eythorne, opp The White Horse 09:36 14:16
Eythorne, opp Primary School 09:37 14:17
Elvington, opp Chaucer Road 09:38 14:18
Elvington, adj The Green 09:39 14:19
Elvington, o/s Milner Road Church 09:39 14:19
Eythorne, adj Primary School 09:40 14:20
Eythorne, opp EKLR Station 09:41 14:21
Eythorne, o/s Post Office 09:43 14:22
Eythorne Green Lane (E-bound) 09:45 14:23
Eythorne, adj Monkton Court Lane 09:45 14:23
Eythorne, opp Kennel Gate 09:46 14:25
Eythorne, adj The Cider Works 09:47 14:26
Eythorne, opp Waldershare Park Gates 09:47 14:27
Ashley Waldershare Road (NE-bound) 09:49 14:29
Ashley Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 09:49 14:29
E Studdal, adj M Stores 09:51 14:31
Sutton, opp Church 09:54 14:34
Ripple, adj Sutton Road 09:59 14:39
Great Mongeham, opp Church 10:02
Great Mongeham, opp Mongeham Church Close 10:02
Little Mongeham Chalk Pits (SW-bound) 10:03
Northbourne Crossroads (S-bound) 10:06 12:29
Little Mongeham Chalk Pits (SE-bound) 10:07 12:30
Great Mongeham, adj Mongeham Church Close 10:08 12:31
Great Mongeham, adj Church 10:08 12:31
Great Mongeham, o/s Village Hall 10:09 12:31 14:40
Great Mongeham, opp Three Horseshoes 10:10 12:32 14:41
Upper Deal, opp Hornbeam Primary School 10:11 12:34 14:42
Sholden, adj Church 10:13 12:36 14:44
Upper Deal, opp St Leonard's Church 10:14 12:37 14:45
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 10:14 12:37 14:45
Middle Deal, adj Victoria Hospital 10:16 10:59 12:39 14:47
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 10:16 10:59 12:39 14:47
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 10:17 11:00 12:40 14:48
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 10:18 11:01 12:41 14:49
Deal South Street (W-bound) 10:22 11:05 11:35 12:45 14:53
Deal Castle (adj) 10:24 11:37 12:47 14:55
Walmer, opp North Barrack Road 10:25 11:38 12:48
Walmer, opp Canada Road 10:26 11:39 12:49
Walmer, adj Lord Warden Avenue 10:28 11:41 12:51
Walmer, opp Dorset Court 10:28 11:41 12:51
Walmer, adj Hanover Close 10:28 11:41 12:51
Kingsdown, opp Primary School 10:36 11:49 12:59
Kingsdown Victoria Road (N-bound) 10:38 11:51 13:01

Dover - Kingsdown - Deal - Northbourne - Eythorne - Elvington - Tilmanstone

Kingsdown Victoria Road (N-bound) 10:38 11:51 13:01
Kingsdown, o/s Primary School 10:40 11:53 13:05
Kingsdown, opp Osborne Road 10:40 11:53 13:05
Walmer, opp Lord Warden Avenue South 10:45 11:58 13:08
Walmer Lord Warden Avenue (N-bound) 10:45 11:58 13:08
Walmer, opp Lord Warden Avenue 10:46 11:59 13:09
Walmer, adj Canada Road 10:47 12:00 13:10
Walmer, adj North Barrack Road 10:48 12:01 13:11
Deal Castle (opp) 10:50 12:03 13:13
Deal Prince of Wales Terrace (N-bound) 10:51 12:04 13:14
Deal South Street (W-bound) 10:52 12:05 13:15
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 10:56 12:09 13:19
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 10:57 12:10 13:20
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 10:58 12:12 13:21
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 10:59 12:14 13:22
Upper Deal, adj The Magnet 12:15 13:23
Upper Deal, adj St Leonard's Church 12:16 13:24
Sholden, opp Church 12:17 13:25
Upper Deal, adj Hornbeam Primary School 12:19 13:27
Upper Deal, adj Leather Bottle 12:20 13:28
Great Mongeham, adj Three Horseshoes 12:22 13:30
Great Mongeham, opp Village Hall 12:22 13:30
Great Mongeham, opp Church 12:23 13:31
Great Mongeham, opp Mongeham Church Close 12:24 13:32
Little Mongeham Chalk Pits (SW-bound) 12:25 13:33
Northbourne Crossroads (S-bound) 12:27 13:35
Little Mongeham Chalk Pits (SE-bound) 13:36
Great Mongeham, adj Mongeham Church Close 13:37
Great Mongeham, adj Church 13:37
Ripple, opp Sutton Road 13:40
Sutton, adj Church 13:45
E Studdal, opp M Stores 13:48
Ashley Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 13:49
Ashley Waldershare Road (SW-bound) 13:50
Eythorne, adj Waldershare Park Gates 13:52
Eythorne, opp The Cider Works 13:52
Eythorne, adj Kennel Gate 13:53
Eythorne, opp Monkton Court Lane 13:55
Eythorne Green Lane (W-bound) 13:56
Eythorne, after Post Office 13:56
Eythorne, adj EKLR Station 13:58
Eythorne, opp Primary School 13:58
Elvington, opp Chaucer Road 13:59
Elvington, adj The Green 14:00
Elvington, o/s Milner Road Church 14:00
Eythorne, adj Primary School 14:01
Eythorne, adj The White Horse 14:02
Eythorne, adj Pike Road 14:04
Tilmanstone, adj Chapel Road 14:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Regent Coaches