🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

544 - Shrewsbury - Pulverbatch

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

Little Lyth (opp) 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35
Bayston Hill, adj Grove Lane Jct 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
Bayston Hill, adj Lodge Crescent Jct 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Bayston Hill, opp Sharpstones Lane Jct 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Bayston Hill, adj Garden Centre 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Meole Brace, adj Moneybrook Way Jct 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Meole Brace, adj Sainsburys 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Belle Vue, adj Brooklands 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Kingsland, adj Priory Playing Fields 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Pulverbatch, adj White Horse PH 08:05 10:32 12:32 14:35 15:35 17:32 18:32
Pulverbatch, adj Bebbington Cottages 08:05 10:32 12:32 14:35 15:35 17:32 18:32
Pulverbatch, adj Junction 08:05 10:32 12:32 14:35 15:35 17:32 18:32
Church Pulverbatch, opp Crossroads 08:07 10:34 12:34 14:37 15:37 17:34 18:34
Longden Common, opp Red Lion PH 08:09 10:36 12:36 14:39 15:39 17:36 18:36
Longden Common, opp Long Lane Crossroads 08:09 10:36 12:36 14:39 15:39 17:36 18:36
Longden, adj Poplars Farm 08:11 10:38 12:38 14:41 15:41 17:38 18:38
Longden, opp Post Office 08:12 10:39 12:39 14:42 15:42 17:39 18:39
Longden, opp Crossroads 08:12 10:39 12:39 14:42 15:42 17:39 18:39
Annscroft, adj Crossroads 08:14 10:41 12:41 14:44 15:44 17:41 18:41
Annscroft, adj Meadow Brook Cottages 08:14 10:41 12:41 14:44 15:44 17:41 18:41
Annscroft, adj Hazelcroft House 08:16 10:42 12:42 14:45 15:45 17:42 18:42
Annscroft, opp Lythbank Jct 08:17 10:43 12:43 14:46 15:46 17:43 18:43
Hook-a-Gate, adj Chapmans Cottage 08:19 10:44 12:44 14:46 15:46 17:44 18:44
Hook-a-Gate, adj Cygnets PH 08:21 10:45 12:45 14:48 15:48 17:45 18:45
Hook-a-Gate, adj Redhill Drive Jct 08:22 10:46 12:46 14:48 15:48 17:46 18:46
Meole Village, opp Business Park 08:26 10:48 12:48 14:50 15:50 17:48 18:48
Meole Village, adj Nuffield Hospital 08:27 10:49 12:49 14:51 15:51 17:49 18:49
Radbrook, adj Bank Farm Road Jct 08:28 10:49 12:49 14:51 15:51 17:49 18:49
Radbrook, adj Priory School 08:28 10:49 12:49 14:52 15:52 17:49 18:49
Radbrook, adj The Ferns 08:28 10:50 12:50 14:52 15:52 17:50 18:50
Kingsland, opp Cemetery 08:30 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:53 15:53 16:51 17:51 18:51
Kingsland, opp Central Drive Jct 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Kingsland, opp South Hermitage Jct 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Coleham, opp Belle Vue Gardens Jct 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Coleham, opp Greyfriars Road Jct 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Coleham, opp Mansers 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand L) 08:45 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:04 17:02 18:02 19:02

Outbound

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand L) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:07 15:09 16:05 17:05 18:05
Shrewsbury, adj Town Services 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:09 15:11 16:07 17:07 18:07
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 10:07 12:07 14:09 15:11 17:07 18:07
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:09 15:11 16:07 17:07 18:07
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:10 15:12 16:08 17:08 18:08
Coleham, adj Mansers 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:11 15:13 16:09 17:09 18:09
Coleham, opp Pumping Station 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:12 15:14 16:10 17:10 18:10
Coleham, adj Belle Vue Gardens Jct 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:13 15:15 16:11 17:11 18:11
Kingsland, adj South Hermitage Jct 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:14 15:16 16:12 17:12 18:12
Kingsland, adj Central Drive Jct 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:15 15:17 16:13 17:13 18:13
Kingsland, adj Cemetery 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:18 16:14 17:14 18:14
Belle Vue, adj BP Garage 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17
Meole Brace, adj Sainsburys 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20
Meole Brace, opp Moneybrook Way Jct 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21
Bayston Hill, opp Garden Centre 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
Bayston Hill, adj Sharpstones Lane Jct 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24
Bayston Hill, opp Lodge Crescent Jct 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25
Bayston Hill, adj Crossroads 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25
Bayston Hill, opp Grove Lane Jct 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27
Little Lyth (opp) 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30
Radbrook, opp Priory School 10:14 12:14 14:16 15:18 17:14 18:14
Meole Village, opp Nuffield Hospital 10:15 12:15 14:17 15:19 17:15 18:15
Meole Village, adj Business Park 10:15 12:15 14:17 15:19 17:15 18:15
Hook-a-Gate, opp Redhill Drive Jct 10:17 12:17 14:19 15:21 17:17 18:17
Hook-a-Gate, opp Cygnets PH 10:18 12:18 14:20 15:22 17:18 18:18
Hook-a-Gate, opp Chapmans Cottage 10:19 12:19 14:21 15:23 17:19 18:19
Annscroft, adj Lythbank Jct 10:20 12:20 14:22 15:24 17:20 18:20
Annscroft, opp Hazelcroft House 10:20 12:20 14:22 15:24 17:20 18:20
Annscroft, opp Meadow Brook Cottages 10:21 12:21 14:23 15:25 17:21 18:21
Annscroft, opp Crossroads 10:22 12:22 14:24 15:26 17:22 18:22
Pulverbatch, adj White Horse PH 10:22 12:22 14:24 15:26 17:22 18:22

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North