🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

544 - Shrewsbury - Pulverbatch

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Pulverbatch - Shrewsbury

Little Lyth (opp) 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35
Bayston Hill, adj Grove Lane Jct 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
Bayston Hill, adj Lodge Crescent Jct 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38
Bayston Hill, opp Sharpstones Lane Jct 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Bayston Hill, adj Garden Centre 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Meole Brace, adj Moneybrook Way Jct 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Meole Brace, adj Sainsburys 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Belle Vue, adj Brooklands 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Kingsland, adj Priory Playing Fields 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Pulverbatch, adj White Horse PH 08:05 10:32 12:32 14:35 15:35 17:32 18:32
Pulverbatch, adj Bebbington Cottages 08:06 10:33 12:33 14:36 15:36 17:33 18:33
Pulverbatch, adj Junction 08:07 10:34 12:34 14:37 15:37 17:34 18:34
Church Pulverbatch, opp Crossroads 08:08 10:35 12:35 14:38 15:38 17:35 18:35
Longden Common, opp Red Lion PH 08:09 10:36 12:36 14:39 15:39 17:36 18:36
Longden Common, opp Long Lane Crossroads 08:10 10:37 12:37 14:40 15:40 17:37 18:37
Longden, adj Poplars Farm 08:11 10:38 12:38 14:41 15:41 17:38 18:38
Longden, opp Post Office 08:12 10:39 12:39 14:42 15:42 17:39 18:39
Longden, opp Crossroads 08:13 10:40 12:40 14:43 15:43 17:40 18:40
Annscroft, adj Crossroads 08:14 10:41 12:41 14:44 15:44 17:41 18:41
Annscroft, adj Meadow Brook Cottages 08:15 10:41 12:41 14:44 15:44 17:41 18:41
Annscroft, adj Hazelcroft House 08:16 10:42 12:42 14:45 15:45 17:42 18:42
Annscroft, opp Lythbank Jct 08:18 10:43 12:43 14:46 15:46 17:43 18:43
Hook-a-Gate, adj Chapmans Cottage 08:19 10:44 12:44 14:47 15:47 17:44 18:44
Hook-a-Gate, adj Cygnets PH 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:47 15:47 17:45 18:45
Hook-a-Gate, adj Redhill Drive Jct 08:22 10:46 12:46 14:48 15:48 17:46 18:46
Meole Village, opp Business Park 08:23 10:46 12:46 14:49 15:49 17:46 18:46
Meole Village, adj Nuffield Hospital 08:24 10:47 12:47 14:50 15:50 17:47 18:47
Radbrook, adj Bank Farm Road Jct 08:26 10:48 12:48 14:50 15:50 17:48 18:48
Radbrook, adj Priory School 08:27 10:49 12:49 14:51 15:51 17:49 18:49
Radbrook, adj The Ferns 08:28 10:50 12:50 14:52 15:52 17:50 18:50
Kingsland, opp Cemetery 08:30 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:53 15:53 16:51 17:51 18:51
Kingsland, opp Central Drive Jct 08:31 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:54 15:54 16:52 17:52 18:52
Kingsland, opp South Hermitage Jct 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 15:55 16:53 17:53 18:53
Coleham, opp Belle Vue Gardens Jct 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:56 15:56 16:54 17:54 18:54
Coleham, opp Greyfriars Road Jct 08:36 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:57 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:55
Coleham, opp Mansers 08:37 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:58 15:58 16:56 17:56 18:56
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 08:39 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:59 15:59 16:57 17:57 18:57
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:40 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:00 16:00 16:58 17:58 18:58
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 08:42 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:01 16:01 16:59 17:59 18:59
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:43 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:02 16:02 17:00 18:00 19:00
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand L) 08:45 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:04 17:02 18:02 19:02

Shrewsbury - Pulverbatch

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand L) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:07 15:09 16:05 17:05 18:05
Shrewsbury, adj Town Services 09:06 10:05 11:06 12:05 13:06 14:07 15:09 16:06 17:05 18:05
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 10:06 12:06 14:08 15:10 17:06 18:06
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:09 15:11 16:07 17:07 18:07
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:10 15:12 16:08 17:08 18:08
Coleham, adj Mansers 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:11 15:13 16:09 17:09 18:09
Coleham, opp Pumping Station 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:12 15:14 16:10 17:10 18:10
Coleham, adj Belle Vue Gardens Jct 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:13 15:15 16:11 17:11 18:11
Kingsland, adj South Hermitage Jct 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:14 15:16 16:12 17:12 18:12
Kingsland, adj Central Drive Jct 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:15 15:17 16:13 17:13 18:13
Kingsland, adj Cemetery 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:18 16:14 17:14 18:14
Belle Vue, adj BP Garage 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17
Meole Brace, adj Sainsburys 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20
Meole Brace, opp Moneybrook Way Jct 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21
Bayston Hill, opp Garden Centre 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22
Bayston Hill, adj Sharpstones Lane Jct 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24
Bayston Hill, opp Lodge Crescent Jct 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25
Bayston Hill, adj Crossroads 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27
Bayston Hill, opp Grove Lane Jct 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28
Little Lyth (opp) 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30
Radbrook, opp Priory School 10:14 12:14 14:16 15:18 17:14 18:14
Meole Village, adj Meole Brace School 10:15 12:15 14:17 15:19 17:15 18:15
Meole Village, opp Nuffield Hospital 10:16 12:16 14:18 15:20 17:16 18:16
Meole Village, adj Business Park 10:16 12:16 14:18 15:20 17:16 18:16
Hook-a-Gate, opp Redhill Drive Jct 10:17 12:17 14:19 15:21 17:17 18:17
Hook-a-Gate, opp Cygnets PH 10:18 12:18 14:20 15:22 17:18 18:18
Hook-a-Gate, opp Chapmans Cottage 10:19 12:19 14:21 15:23 17:19 18:19
Annscroft, adj Lythbank Jct 10:19 12:19 14:21 15:23 17:19 18:19
Annscroft, opp Hazelcroft House 10:20 12:20 14:22 15:24 17:20 18:20
Annscroft, opp Meadow Brook Cottages 10:21 12:21 14:23 15:25 17:21 18:21
Annscroft, opp Crossroads 10:22 12:22 14:24 15:26 17:22 18:22
Longden, adj Crossroads 10:23 12:23 14:25 15:27 17:23 18:23
Longden, adj Post Office 10:24 12:24 14:26 15:28 17:24 18:24
Longden, opp Poplars Farm 10:25 12:25 14:27 15:29 17:25 18:25
Longden Common, adj Long Lane Crossroads 10:26 12:26 14:28 15:30 17:26 18:26
Longden Common, adj Red Lion PH 10:27 12:27 14:29 15:31 17:27 18:27
Church Pulverbatch, adj Crossroads 10:28 12:28 14:30 15:32 17:28 18:28
Pulverbatch, opp Junction 10:29 12:29 14:31 15:33 17:29 18:29
Pulverbatch, opp Bebbington Cottages 10:30 12:30 14:32 15:34 17:30 18:30
Pulverbatch, adj White Horse PH 10:31 12:31 14:33 15:35 17:31 18:31

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands