bustimes.org

545 - Wolverhampton - Bilston via Moseley

A bus service operated by Banga Buses

Map

Wolverhampton - Bilston via Moseley

Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AR) 08:15 09:15 10:15 13:10 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:50
Wolverhampton, before Horseley Fields 08:15 09:15 10:15 13:10 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:50
Wolverhampton, adj Shakespeare St 08:16 09:16 10:16 13:10 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:51
Wolverhampton, after Canal Bridge 08:16 09:16 10:16 13:11 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:51
Monmore Green, opp Corser St 08:17 09:17 10:17 13:11 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:51
Monmore Green, opp Hickman Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:18 13:12 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:52
Moseley, opp St Giles Crescent 08:18 09:18 10:18 13:12 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:52
Moseley, after Old Heath Rd 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:12 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:53
Moseley, after St Giles Rd 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:13 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:53
Moseley, after Bowmans Rise 08:20 09:20 10:20 13:13 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:54
Moseley, opp Deansfield Road 08:20 09:20 10:20 13:13 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:54
Moseley, opp Julian Rd 08:21 09:21 10:21 13:14 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:55
Moseley, adj Deansfield School 08:22 09:22 10:22 13:14 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:55
Portobello, adj Evans St 08:23 09:23 10:23 13:16 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:56
Stowlawn, opp Alcester Drive 08:24 09:24 10:24 13:16 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:57
Portobello, adj Hill Rd 08:25 09:25 10:25 13:17 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:58
Bunkers Hill Lane (opp) 08:26 09:26 10:26 13:17 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:58
Bunkers Hill, opp Newman Place 08:28 09:28 10:28 13:18 14:07 15:08 16:08 16:59
St Chads, before Bilston Rd 08:29 09:29 10:29 13:19 14:08 15:09 16:09 16:59
The Lunt, after Darlaston Lane 08:31 09:31 10:31 13:19 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:00
The Lunt, opp St Chads Rd 08:33 09:33 10:33 13:20 14:10 15:13 16:13 17:01
St Chads Rd (adj) 08:34 09:34 10:34 13:21 14:11 15:14 16:14 17:01
St Chads, opp Poplar Rd 08:35 09:35 10:35 13:22 14:12 15:15 16:15 17:02
St Chads, after Beckett St 08:37 09:37 10:37 13:22 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:02
St Chads, adj Ashley St 08:37 09:37 10:37 13:23 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:03
Bilston, adj Police Station 08:38 09:38 10:38 13:23 14:14 15:18 16:18 17:03
Bilston Bus Station (Stand D) 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:24 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:04

Bilston - Wolverhampton via Moseley

Bilston Bus Station (Stand D) 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:05
Bilston, opp Police Station 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:25 16:25 17:05
St Chads, opp Ashley St 08:46 09:46 10:46 13:26 16:26 17:06
St Chads, adj Bunkers Hill Lane 08:47 09:47 10:47 13:27 16:27 17:06
St Chads, adj Poplar Rd 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:28 16:28 17:07
The Lunt, adj St Chads Rd 08:49 09:49 10:49 13:29 16:29 17:08
The Lunt, before Darlaston Lane 08:50 09:50 10:50 13:30 16:30 17:08
St Chads, after Bilston Rd 08:51 09:51 10:51 13:31 16:31 17:09
Bunkers Hill, adj Newman Place 08:52 09:52 10:52 13:32 16:32 17:10
Bunkers Hill Lane (adj) 08:53 09:53 10:53 13:33 16:33 17:11
Portobello, opp Hill Rd 08:55 09:55 10:55 13:35 16:35 17:12
Stowlawn, adj Alcester Drive 08:56 09:56 10:56 13:36 16:36 17:12
Stowlawn, adj Uplands Rd 08:56 09:56 10:56 13:36 16:36 17:12
Neachells, adj Cleveland Close 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:37 16:37 17:13
Moseley, after Stowheath Lane 08:58 09:58 10:58 13:38 16:38 17:14
Moseley, opp Deansfield School 08:59 09:59 10:59 13:39 16:39 17:14
Moseley, adj Julian Rd 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:40 16:40 17:14
Moseley, adj Deansfield Road 09:01 10:01 11:01 13:41 16:41 17:15
Moseley, before Bowmans Rise 09:01 10:01 11:01 13:41 16:41 17:15
Moseley, before St Giles Rd 09:03 10:03 11:03 13:43 16:43 17:16
Moseley, before Old Heath Rd 09:04 10:04 11:04 13:44 16:44 17:16
Moseley, adj St Giles Crescent 09:04 10:04 11:04 13:44 16:44 17:17
Monmore Green, adj Hickman Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:45 16:45 17:17
Monmore Green, adj Corser St 09:06 10:06 11:06 13:46 16:46 17:18
Wolverhampton, before Canal Bridge 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:47 16:47 17:18
Wolverhampton, opp Shakespeare St 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:48 16:48 17:18
Wolverhampton, after Horseley Fields 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:48 16:48 17:19
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AR) 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:50 16:50 17:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Banga Buses