bustimes.org

54A - West Bromwich - Ridgacre via Smethwick

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Ridgacre - West Bromwich via Smethwick

Ridgacre, adj Tesco 10:02 then hourly until 15:02
Woodgate Valley North, opp Ridgacre Rd 10:02 15:02
Woodgate Valley North, opp Dwellings School 10:02 15:02
Woodgate Valley North, adj Hopedale Rd 10:03 15:03
Woodgate Valley North, adj Wedgewood Rd 10:03 15:03
Worlds End, after Pitman Rd 10:04 15:04
Worlds End, after Fleming Road 07:40 09:25 10:05 15:05 16:30 17:40
Ridgacre, opp Glyn Rd 07:40 09:25 10:05 15:05 16:30 17:40
Ridgacre, after Ridgeacre Rd 07:41 09:26 10:06 15:06 16:31 17:41
Ridgacre, opp Quinton Lane 07:42 09:27 10:07 15:07 16:32 17:42
Ridgacre, adj Clive Rd 07:42 09:27 10:07 15:07 16:32 17:42
Ridgacre, before Quinton Lane Island 07:43 09:28 10:08 15:08 16:33 17:43
Brandhall, opp Perry Hill Lane 07:44 09:29 10:09 15:09 16:34 17:44
Quinton, adj Clydesdale Rd 07:44 09:29 10:09 15:09 16:34 17:44
Quinton Church (adj) 07:45 09:30 10:10 15:10 16:35 17:45
Brandhall, opp Walters Rd 07:46 09:31 10:11 15:11 16:36 17:46
Brandhall, opp Lewis Avenue 07:46 09:31 10:11 15:11 16:36 17:46
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 07:48 09:33 10:13 15:13 16:38 17:48
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 07:49 09:34 10:14 15:14 16:39 17:49
Brandhall, opp Castle Rd West 07:50 09:35 10:15 15:15 16:40 17:50
Brandhall, after Wolverhampton Rd 07:51 09:36 10:16 15:16 16:41 17:51
Warley, adj Broadway 07:52 09:37 10:17 15:17 16:42 17:52
Warley, adj George Rd 07:53 09:38 10:18 15:18 16:43 17:53
Warley, before Sandfields Rd 07:54 09:39 10:19 15:19 16:44 17:54
Warley, after Eva Rd 07:54 09:39 10:19 15:19 16:44 17:54
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Lane 07:55 09:40 10:20 15:20 16:45 17:55
Londonderry, adj Bristnall Hall School 07:55 09:40 10:20 15:20 16:45 17:55
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Rd 07:56 09:41 10:21 15:21 16:46 17:56
Londonderry, before Thimblemill Road 07:57 09:42 10:22 15:22 16:47 17:57
Londonderry, after Queens Rd 07:58 09:43 10:23 15:23 16:48 17:58
Londonderry, adj Hales Lane 07:59 09:44 10:24 15:24 16:49 17:59
Londonderry, opp William Rd 07:59 09:44 10:24 15:24 16:49 17:59
Warley, opp Thimblemill Recreation Ground 08:00 09:45 10:25 15:25 16:50 18:00
Bearwood, after Addenbrooke Road 08:01 09:46 10:26 15:26 16:51 18:01
Bearwood, before Davidsons Rd 08:02 09:47 10:27 15:27 16:52 18:02
Bearwood, adj Church Rd 08:03 09:48 10:28 15:28 16:53 18:03
Cape Hill, after Bearwood Rd 08:04 09:49 10:29 15:29 16:54 18:04
Cape Hill, adj Edgbaston Rd 08:04 09:49 10:29 15:29 16:54 18:04
Cape Hill, opp Gilbert Rd 08:05 09:50 10:30 15:30 16:55 18:05
Cape Hill, adj Smethwick Market 08:06 09:51 10:31 15:31 16:56 18:06
Cape Hill, opp St Matthews Jun School 08:07 09:52 10:32 15:32 16:57 18:07
Soho, adj Messenger Rd 08:08 09:53 10:33 15:33 16:58 18:08
Soho, before Rabone Lane 08:09 09:54 10:34 15:34 16:59 18:09
Soho, adj Rabone Lane 08:10 09:55 10:35 15:35 17:00 18:10
Smethwick, adj Bridge St 08:11 09:56 10:36 15:36 17:01 18:11
Smethwick Rolfe St Station (Stop RD) 08:13 09:58 10:38 15:38 17:03 18:13
Smethwick, o/s Blue Gates 08:14 09:59 10:39 15:39 17:04 18:14
Smethwick, adj St Albans Rd 08:15 10:00 10:40 15:40 17:05 18:15
Smethwick, opp Holly Lane Clinic 08:16 10:01 10:41 15:41 17:06 18:16
Smethwick, before Forster St 08:16 10:01 10:41 15:41 17:06 18:16
Smethwick, opp West Park Rd 08:17 10:02 10:42 15:42 17:07 18:17
W Bromwich, before West End Ave 08:18 10:03 10:43 15:43 17:08 18:18
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 08:18 10:03 10:43 15:43 17:08 18:18
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 08:20 10:05 10:45 15:45 17:10 18:20
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 08:21 10:06 10:46 15:46 17:11 18:21
Europa Village, adj St Eleanors Close 08:25 10:10 10:50 15:50 17:15 18:25
W Bromwich, opp Hope St 08:29 10:14 10:54 15:54 17:24 18:29
W Bromwich, after Trinity Way 08:30 10:15 10:55 15:55 17:26 18:30
W Bromwich, before Dartmouth Square 08:32 10:17 10:57 15:57 17:30 18:32
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand G) 08:35 10:20 11:00 16:00 17:35 18:35

West Bromwich - Ridgacre via Smethwick

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand G) 07:45 09:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:15 15:15 16:30 17:45
W Bromwich, opp Dartmouth Square 07:46 09:06 13:06 14:16 15:17 16:32 17:47
W Bromwich, before Trinity Way 07:47 09:07 13:07 14:17 15:18 16:33 17:48
Europa Village, adj St Eleanors Close 07:52 09:12 13:12 14:22 15:24 16:39 17:54
W Bromwich, opp Hope St 07:55 09:14 13:14 14:24 15:26 16:41 17:56
W Bromwich, after Trinity Way 07:55 09:14 13:14 14:24 15:26 16:41 17:56
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 07:57 09:15 13:15 14:25 15:27 16:42 17:57
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 07:59 09:17 13:17 14:27 15:29 16:44 17:59
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 08:00 09:18 13:18 14:28 15:30 16:45 18:00
W Bromwich, opp West End Ave 08:02 09:18 13:18 14:28 15:30 16:45 18:00
Smethwick, after Forster St 08:03 09:20 13:20 14:30 15:32 16:47 18:02
Smethwick, adj Holly Lane Clinic 08:04 09:20 13:20 14:30 15:32 16:47 18:02
Smethwick, before St Albans Rd 08:05 09:21 13:21 14:31 15:33 16:48 18:03
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 08:08 09:23 13:23 14:33 15:35 16:50 18:05
Smethwick, opp Rolfe St Station 08:08 09:23 13:23 14:33 15:35 16:50 18:05
Smethwick, opp Bridge St 08:11 09:26 13:26 14:36 15:38 16:53 18:08
Soho, opp Rabone Lane 08:12 09:27 13:27 14:37 15:39 16:54 18:09
Soho, after Rabone Lane 08:13 09:28 13:28 14:38 15:40 16:55 18:10
Soho, opp Messenger Rd 08:14 09:29 13:29 14:39 15:41 16:56 18:11
Cape Hill, adj St Matthews Jun School 08:16 09:31 13:31 14:41 15:43 16:58 18:13
Cape Hill, opp Smethwick Market 08:18 09:33 13:33 14:43 15:45 17:00 18:15
Cape Hill, adj Gilbert Rd 08:19 09:33 13:33 14:43 15:45 17:00 18:15
Cape Hill, opp Edgbaston Rd 08:19 09:34 13:34 14:44 15:46 17:01 18:16
Cape Hill, adj Hadley Stadium 08:20 09:34 13:34 14:44 15:46 17:01 18:16
W Bromwich, opp Capethorn Road 08:21 09:35 13:35 14:45 15:47 17:02 18:17
Bearwood, after Church Rd 08:22 09:35 13:35 14:45 15:47 17:02 18:17
Bearwood, after Davidsons Rd 08:23 09:36 13:36 14:46 15:48 17:03 18:18
Bearwood, after Mill Hill 08:24 09:37 13:37 14:47 15:49 17:04 18:19
Bearwood, before Addenbrooke Road 08:25 09:37 13:37 14:47 15:49 17:04 18:19
Warley, adj Thimblemill Recreation Ground 08:26 09:38 13:38 14:48 15:50 17:05 18:20
Londonderry, adj William Rd 08:27 09:39 13:39 14:49 15:51 17:06 18:21
Londonderry, opp Hales Lane 08:28 09:39 13:39 14:49 15:51 17:06 18:21
Londonderry, before Queens Rd 08:29 09:40 13:40 14:50 15:52 17:07 18:22
Londonderry, after Thimblemill Road 08:30 09:41 13:41 14:51 15:53 17:08 18:23
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Rd 08:31 09:42 13:42 14:52 15:54 17:09 18:24
Londonderry, opp Bristnall Hall School 08:32 09:43 13:43 14:53 15:55 17:10 18:25
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Lane 08:32 09:44 13:44 14:54 15:56 17:11 18:26
Warley, before Eva Rd 08:33 09:45 13:45 14:55 15:57 17:12 18:27
Warley, after Sandfields Rd 08:34 09:46 13:46 14:56 15:58 17:13 18:28
Warley, opp George Rd 08:36 09:48 13:48 14:58 16:00 17:15 18:30
Warley, opp Broadway 08:36 09:48 13:48 14:58 16:00 17:15 18:30
Brandhall, before Wolverhampton Rd 08:37 09:49 13:49 14:59 16:01 17:16 18:31
Brandhall, adj Castle Rd West 08:38 09:50 13:50 15:00 16:02 17:17 18:32
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Rd 08:39 09:51 13:51 15:01 16:03 17:18 18:33
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 08:41 09:53 13:53 15:03 16:05 17:20 18:35
Brandhall, adj Lewis Ave 08:42 09:54 13:54 15:04 16:06 17:21 18:36
Brandhall, adj Walters Rd 08:43 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:07 17:22 18:37
Brandhall, opp Apsley Rd 08:44 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:07 17:22 18:37
Quinton Church (opp) 08:44 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:07 17:22 18:37
Quinton Island (after) 08:45 09:56 13:56 15:06 16:08 17:23 18:38
Quinton, opp Clydesdale Rd 08:47 09:57 13:57 15:07 16:09 17:24 18:39
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Lane 08:48 09:58 13:58 15:08 16:10 17:25 18:40
Ridgacre, after Quinton Lane Island 08:49 09:59 13:59 15:09 16:11 17:26 18:41
Ridgacre, before Quinton Lane 08:50 10:00 14:00 15:10 16:12 17:27 18:42
Ridgacre, before Ridgeacre Rd 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:11 16:13 17:28 18:43
Ridgacre, adj Glyn Rd 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:12 16:13 17:28 18:43
Ridgacre, adj Tesco 08:55 10:04 14:04 15:14
Worlds End, before Fleming Road 16:15 17:30 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands