bustimes.org

55 - Derby University to Abbey Lodge Shuttle

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Map

Darley Abbey, opp The Leylands 07:55 08:30 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:20 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:10
Darley Abbey, adj Longford Street 07:56 08:31 09:06 12:06 12:35 13:06 13:36 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:21 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11
Mackworth Estate, opp Kingsway Flyover 07:59 08:34 09:09 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:24 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:12
Uttoxeter New Road, opp Manor Road 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:30 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:15
Uttoxeter New Road, adj Albany Road 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:16
Uttoxeter New Road, adj The Rowditch 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:22
Uttoxeter New Road, opp Boundary Road 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:22 19:02 19:42
Uttoxeter New Road, opp Peet Street 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:23 19:03 19:43
Derby, adj Great Northern Road 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:34 18:24 19:04 19:44
Derby, adj Friar Gate Bridge 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:25 19:05 19:45
Derby, adj Vernon Street 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:25 19:05 19:45
Derby, adj Fowler Street 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:25 19:05 19:45
Markeaton, opp Merchant Street 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:36 18:26 19:06 19:46
Markeaton, opp Shaw Street 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:37 18:27 19:07 19:47
Markeaton, adj Windmill Hill Lane 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:38 18:28 19:08 19:48
Markeaton, adj Sutton Close 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:39 18:29 19:09 19:49
Darley Abbey, opp Longford Street 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:59 18:44 19:14 19:54
Darley Abbey, adj The Leylands 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:30 12:30 13:00 14:00 14:00 16:00 16:35 17:10 18:00 18:45 19:15 19:55

Timetable data from Notts and Derby/Bus Open Data Service, 17 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Notts and Derby