Bus Times

55 - Aylesbury - Wendover - Gt Missenden - Amersham

A bus service operated by Redline

Aylesbury - Wendover - Gt Missenden - Amersham

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:35 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:00 17:05
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 06:36 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:02
Aylesbury Morrisons (W-bound) 17:08
Aylesbury, opp TA Centre 17:09
Aylesbury, opp The Plough & Harrow PH 06:37 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:03
Aylesbury College (adj) 17:10
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 83) 06:37 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:04
Southcourt, opp The Priory 17:11
Southcourt, adj Chalgrove Walk 17:12
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (o/s 22) 06:38 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:06
Southcourt, adj Hampden Gardens 17:13
Aylesbury, adj Harvey Road 06:39 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:07
Southcourt, adj Carrington Road 17:14
Walton Court Church Square (S-bound) 17:15
Walton Court, opp Mandeville School 17:16
Aylesbury, adj Rutherford Road 17:18
Aylesbury, adj Stadium Approach 06:40 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:09 17:19
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate 06:41 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:10 17:20
Aylesbury, adj Ambulance Station 06:41 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:10 17:20
Stoke Mandeville, opp Ranch House 06:42 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:11 17:21
Stoke Mandeville, opp The Bell PH 06:43 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:12 17:22
Stoke Mandeville, o/s St Mary's Church 06:44 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:14 17:24
Stoke Mandeville, adj Post Office 06:45 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:15 17:25
Stoke Mandeville Station Road (o/s 67) 06:45 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:15 17:25
Stoke Mandeville, opp Station Road Turn 06:45 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:15 17:26
Stoke Mandeville Marroway Junction (S-bound) 06:46 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:16 17:26
Weston Turville Wendover Road (S-bound) 06:46 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:16 17:27
Weston Turville, opp Quilters Way 06:47 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:17 17:28
World’s End, o/s Garden Centre 06:48 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:18 17:29
Wendover, adj Castle Park Road 06:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:19 17:30
Wendover, opp Perry Street 06:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:20 17:31
Wendover, adj Health Centre 06:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:20 17:31
Wendover, adj Clock Tower 06:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:21 17:32
Wendover London Road (S-bound) 06:54 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:24 17:35
Wendover Dean Bowood Lane (S-bound) 06:56 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:26 17:37
Mobwell Aylesbury Road (S-bound) 07:00 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:30 17:42
Great Missenden, opp Library 07:01 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:31 17:43
Little Missenden, opp Mop End Lane 07:08 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:38 17:50
Old Amersham, adj Amersham Hospital 07:13 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:54
Old Amersham, adj Gilbert Scott Court 07:13 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:43 17:54
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop C) 07:14 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:43 17:55
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 07:14 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:44 17:55
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 07:15 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:46 17:56
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 07:16 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:47 17:57
Amersham, opp The Rise 07:17 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:48 17:58
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:18 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:50 17:59
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 07:18 09:32 11:32 17:59
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 07:19 09:33 11:33 18:00
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 07:19 09:33 11:33 18:01
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 07:20 09:34 11:34 18:01
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 07:20 09:34 11:34 18:02
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 07:21 09:35 11:35 18:03
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 07:24 09:38 11:38 18:06
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 07:24 09:38 11:38 18:07
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 07:26 09:40 11:40 18:09

Amersham - Gt Missenden - Wendover - Aylesbury

Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 07:30 09:45 11:45 18:15
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 07:31 09:46 11:46 18:16
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 07:31 09:46 11:46 18:16
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 07:34 09:49 11:49 18:19
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 07:35 09:50 11:50 18:20
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 07:35 09:51 11:51 18:21
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 07:36 09:51 11:51 18:21
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 07:36 09:52 11:52 18:22
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 07:37 09:53 11:53 18:23
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 07:38 09:54 11:54 13:40 16:00 18:24
Amersham, adj The Rise 07:39 09:55 11:55 13:41 16:01 18:25
Amersham, adj Beech Grove 07:39 09:55 11:55 13:41 16:01 18:25
Amersham Station Road (Stop I) 07:40 09:56 11:56 13:42 16:02 18:26
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 07:41 09:57 11:57 13:43 16:03 18:27
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop G) 07:42 09:58 11:58 13:44 16:04 18:28
Old Amersham, opp Gilbert Scott Court 07:43 09:59 11:59 13:45 16:05 18:29
Old Amersham, opp Amersham Hospital 07:44 10:00 12:00 13:46 16:06 18:30
Little Missenden, adj Mop End Lane 07:48 10:04 12:04 13:50 16:10 18:34
Great Missenden, adj Library 07:56 10:12 12:12 13:58 16:19 18:42
Mobwell Aylesbury Road (N-bound) 07:57 10:12 12:12 13:58 16:19 18:42
Wendover Dean Bowood Lane (N-bound) 08:02 10:16 12:16 14:03 16:23 18:46
Wendover London Road (N-bound) 08:04 10:17 12:17 14:05 16:25 18:47
Wendover, opp Tring Road Shops 14:10
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 08:09 10:21 12:21 14:11 16:29 18:51
Wendover, opp Health Centre 08:09 10:21 12:21 14:11 16:29 18:51
Wendover, adj Perry Street 08:09 10:21 12:21 14:12 16:29 18:51
Wendover, opp Castle Park Road 08:10 10:22 12:22 14:13 16:30 18:52
World’s End, o/s The Village Gate 08:11 10:22 12:22 14:14 16:30 18:52
Weston Turville, adj Quilters Way 08:12 10:24 12:24 14:16 16:32 18:54
Weston Turville Wendover Road (N-bound) 08:13 10:25 12:25 14:17 16:33 18:55
Stoke Mandeville Weston Turville Turn (N-bound) 08:14 10:25 12:25 14:18 16:33 18:55
Stoke Mandeville, adj Station Road Turn 14:20
Stoke Mandeville Station Road (o/s 54) 08:15 10:26 12:26 16:34 18:56
Stoke Mandeville, opp Hampden Hall 14:20
Stoke Mandeville, opp Post Office 08:16 10:27 12:27 16:35 18:57
Stoke Mandeville, opp Silver Birch Way 14:21
Aylesbury Wendover Road (o/s 267) 14:22
Bedgrove, opp Langdon Avenue 14:24
Bedgrove, adj Jansell Square 14:25
Bedgrove, opp Welbeck Avenue 14:26
Stoke Mandeville, opp St Mary's Church 08:16 10:27 12:27 16:35 18:57
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 14:28
Stoke Mandeville, adj The Bell PH 08:18 10:29 12:29 16:37 18:59
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 14:29
Stoke Mandeville, adj Ranch House 08:19 10:30 12:30 16:38 19:00
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 14:30
Aylesbury, opp Ambulance Station 08:21 10:32 12:32 16:40 19:02
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate 08:22 10:33 12:33 16:42 19:03
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 14:31
Aylesbury, opp Stadium Approach 10:33 12:33 16:43 19:03
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 14:32
Aylesbury, opp Harvey Road 10:34 12:34 16:45 19:04
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 14:32
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (Opp 18) 10:36 12:36 16:48 19:05
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 14:34
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 60) 10:37 12:37 16:49 19:06
Aylesbury, o/s Magistrates Court 10:38 12:38 16:50 19:07
Aylesbury, opp Rutherford Road 08:23
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 10:38 12:38 16:52 19:07
Walton Court, o/s Mandeville School 08:24
Walton Court Church Square (N-bound) 08:27
Southcourt, opp Carrington Road 08:27
Southcourt, opp Hampden Gardens 08:29
Southcourt, opp Chalgrove Walk 08:30
Southcourt, adj The Priory 08:31
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue (N-bound) 08:33
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 10:40 12:40 14:36 16:55 19:09
Aylesbury College (opp) 08:35
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 08:37
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:40 10:43 12:43 14:38 16:59 19:11

More information