Bus Times

55 - Beachlands - Pevensey - Westham - Eastbourne - Hampden Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Hampden Park - Eastbourne - Westham - Pevensey - Beachlands

Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Upperton, adj Long Acre Close 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Downside, opp Cavendish School 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Downside, nr The Crescent 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Downside, opp Palesgate Way 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Downside, adj Burrow Down 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Downside, opp Bracken Road 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Downside Hill Road (o/s 34) 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Downside Filching Road (o/s 84) 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Downside, adj Palesgate Way 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Downside, nr Cavalry Crescent 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Downside, opp Central Avenue 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Old Town, opp Albert Parade 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Old Town Osborne Road (o/s 29) 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Old Town Sancroft Road (o/s 48) 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Old Town Manvers Road (o/s 12) 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Old Town, nr Peppercombe Road 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Old Town Osborne Road (o/s 30) 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Old Town Longland Road (SE-bound) 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Old Town, opp Recreation Ground 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Old Town, adj St Leonard's Place 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Old Town, adj The Lamb 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop D) 06:40 09:13 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:25
Eastbourne, before Memorial Roundabout 06:40 09:13 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:25
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 06:41 09:14 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:26
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 06:41 09:14 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:26 17:27
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 06:42 09:15 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:27 17:28
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 06:43 09:16 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:28 17:29
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 06:44 09:17 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:29 17:30
Roselands, opp Beach Road 06:45 09:18 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:31 17:31
Roselands, adj The Archery 06:46 09:19 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:32 17:32
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 06:49 09:22 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:36 17:36
Roselands, adj Tesco 06:49 09:22 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:36 17:36
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 06:52 09:25 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:39 17:39
Roselands, adj Bus Garage 06:53 09:26 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:40 17:40
Roselands, o/s Brewers 06:53 09:26 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:40 17:40
Highfield, adj B and Q 06:56 09:29 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:43 17:43
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 06:56 09:29 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:43 17:43
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 06:57 09:30 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:44 17:44
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 06:58 09:31 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:45 17:45
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 06:59 09:32 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:46 17:46
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 06:59 09:32 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:46 17:46
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 07:00 09:33 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:47 17:47
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 07:01 09:34 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:48 17:48
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 09:34 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:48 17:48
Highfield, opp B and Q 09:35 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:49 17:49
Highfield, adj Morrisons 09:35 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:49 17:49
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 09:36 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:50 17:50
Langney, o/s The Mill 09:38 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:52 17:52
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 09:40 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:54 17:54
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:43 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:57 17:57
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 09:43 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:57 17:57
Langney, opp Pennine Way 09:45 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:59 17:59
Langney, opp Oak Tree Lane 09:45 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:59 17:59
Shinewater, adj Larkspur Drive 09:45 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:59 17:59
Stone Cross, opp Patcham Mill Road 09:46 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:00 18:00
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 09:47 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:01 18:01
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 09:47 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:01 18:01
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 09:47 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:01 18:01
Stone Cross, adj Dallaway Drive 09:48 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:02 18:02
Stone Cross, opp Windmill Green 09:48 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:02 18:02
Stone Cross, opp Uplands Farm 09:49 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:03 18:03
Westham, adj Mill View Close 09:49 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:03 18:03
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (E-bound) 09:51 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:05 18:05
Westham, adj Oaklands 09:51 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:05 18:05
Westham, adj Hankham Hall Road 09:52 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:06 18:06
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 54) 09:52 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:06 18:06
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 44) 09:53 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:07 18:07
Westham Crossroads (S-bound) 09:55 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:09 18:09
Westham, opp Church 09:55 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:09 18:09
Pevensey Castle (opp) 09:57 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:11 18:11
Pevensey, opp Church Lane 09:57 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:11 18:11
Pevensey Level Crossing (SE-bound) 09:58 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:12 18:12
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (SE-bound) 09:59 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:13 18:13
Pevensey Bay, adj Coast Road 09:59 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:13 18:13
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 10:01 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:15 18:15
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 10:01 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:15 18:15
Pevensey Bay, opp Seaville Drive 10:02 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:16 18:16
Pevensey Bay, opp Bay Avenue 10:02 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:16 18:16
Pevensey Bay, opp Pebble Road 10:03 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:17 18:17
Beachlands, adj Marine Avenue 10:05 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:19 18:19
Beachlands, adj The Square 10:06 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:20
Operates during School Holidays

Beachlands - Pevensey - Westham - Eastbourne - Hampden Park

Beachlands, adj The Square 07:31 08:29 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:39 17:24
Beachlands, opp Marine Avenue 07:31 08:29 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:39 17:24
Pevensey Bay, adj Pebble Road 07:32 08:30 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:40 17:25
Pevensey Bay, adj Bay Avenue 07:33 08:31 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:41 17:26
Pevensey Bay, adj Seaville Drive 07:34 08:31 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:41 17:26
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 07:35 08:32 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:42 17:27
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 07:37 08:34 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:44 17:29
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 07:37 08:34 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:44 17:29
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 07:38 08:35 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:45 17:30
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 07:39 08:36 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:46 17:31
Pevensey Castle (adj) 07:41 08:38 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:48 17:33
Westham, adj Church 07:42 08:39 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:49 17:34
Westham Crossroads (N-bound) 07:43 08:40 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:50 17:35
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 29) 07:43 08:40 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:50 17:35
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 23) 07:44 08:41 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:51 17:36
Westham, opp Hankham Hall Road 07:46 08:42 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:52 17:37
Westham, opp Oaklands 07:47 08:43 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:53 17:38
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 07:47 08:43 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:53 17:38
Westham, opp Mill View Close 07:48 08:44 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:54 17:39
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 07:49 08:45 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:55 17:40
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 07:50 08:46 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:56 17:41
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 07:52 08:47 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:57 17:42
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 07:53 08:48 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:58 17:43
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 07:53 08:48 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:58 17:43
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 07:53 08:48 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:59 17:43
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 07:53 08:48 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:00 17:43
Stone Cross, adj Patcham Mill Road 07:54 08:49 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:00 17:44
Langney, adj Oak Tree Lane 07:55 08:50 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:03 17:45
Langney, adj Pennine Way 07:56 08:51 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:06 17:46
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 08:01 08:53 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:08 17:48
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 08:03 08:55 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:10 17:50
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 08:04 08:55 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:10
Langney, opp The Mill 08:56 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:11
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 08:58 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:13
Highfield, adj B and Q 08:58 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:13
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 07:20 08:58 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:13
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 07:20 08:59 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:14
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 07:21 09:00 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:15
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 07:22 09:02 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:17
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 07:22 09:02 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:17
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 07:23 09:03 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:18
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 07:24 09:04 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:19
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 07:24 09:04 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:19
Highfield, opp B and Q 07:25 09:05 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:20
Highfield, adj Morrisons 07:26 09:05 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:20
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 07:31 09:10 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:25
Roselands, adj Bus Garage 07:32 09:12 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27
Roselands, o/s Brewers 07:33 09:12 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 07:35 09:14 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:29
Shinewater, opp Foxglove Road 08:07
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 09:14 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:29
Roselands, opp The Archery 09:15 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:30
Roselands, adj Beach Road 09:16 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:31
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 09:16 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:31
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 09:17 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:32
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 09:18 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:33
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 09:19 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:34
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 09:20 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:35
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 09:21 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:36
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 09:22 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:37
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 09:28 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:35
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 09:28 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:35
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 09:29 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:36
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 09:30 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:45 17:37
Old Town, opp The Lamb 09:31 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:46 17:38
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 09:31 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:46 17:38
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 09:32 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:47 17:39
Old Town, opp St Leonard's Place 09:32 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:47 17:39
Old Town, adj Recreation Ground 09:33 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:48 17:40
Old Town Longland Road (NW-bound) 09:33 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:48 17:40
Old Town Osborne Road (o/s 29) 09:34 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:49 17:41
Old Town Sancroft Road (o/s 48) 09:35 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:42
Old Town Manvers Road (o/s 12) 09:36 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:51 17:43
Old Town, nr Peppercombe Road 09:38 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:45
Old Town Osborne Road (o/s 30) 09:38 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:45
Downside, adj Beechy Avenue 09:42 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:57 17:49
Downside, nr The Crescent 09:42 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:57 17:49
Downside, opp Palesgate Way 09:43 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:50
Downside, adj Burrow Down 09:44 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:51
Downside, opp Bracken Road 09:44 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:51
Downside Hill Road (o/s 34) 09:46 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:01 17:53
Downside Filching Road (o/s 84) 09:46 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:01 17:53
Downside, adj Palesgate Way 09:46 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:01 17:53
Downside, nr Cavalry Crescent 09:47 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:02 17:54
Downside, nr Victoria Drive 09:48 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:03 17:55
Downside, o/s Cavendish School 09:48 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:03 17:55
Upperton, opp Long Acre Close 09:49 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 17:56
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 09:49 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 17:56
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 09:50 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:05 17:57
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 09:51 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:06 17:58
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 09:55 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 18:02
Hampden Park, o/s Sussex Downs College 09:58 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:13 18:05
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 10:00 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 18:07
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information