bustimes.org

55 - Bristol Airport - South Bristol

A bus service operated by HCT Group

Map

Bristol Airport to South Bristol

Bristol Airport Bus Station (25) 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Felton George and Dragon (E-bound) 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Felton Upper Town Lane (E-bound) 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Winford Brookside (N-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Felton Kingston Lane (N-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Barrow Common Bridgwater Road (S-bound) 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (S-bound) 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Dundry Highridge Road (E-bound) 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Dundry Church (SE-bound) 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Bishopsworth St Peter's Church (NE-bound) 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Bishopsworth Perrycroft Road (SE-bound) 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Bishopsworth Cater Road Rbt (E-bound) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
Hartcliffe Imperial Park (E-bound) 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Inn’s Court Wills Way (SE-bound) 08:07 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37
Hengrove Park The Boulevard (SE-bound) 08:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38
Hengrove Park (E-bound) 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40

South Bristol to Bristol Airport

Hengrove Park (E-bound) 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45
Hengrove Park The Boulevard (NW-bound) 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46
Hartcliffe Imperial Park (W-bound) 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:50
Hartcliffe, opp Lakeshore Drive 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51
Bishopsworth Perrycroft Road (NW-bound) 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54
Dundry Church (NW-bound) 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Dundry Highridge Road (W-bound) 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (N-bound) 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Barrow Common Bridgwater Road (N-bound) 08:38 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Barrow Gurney Bridgwater Road (SE-bound) 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Felton Kingston Lane (SE-bound) 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Felton Upper Town Lane (W-bound) 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15
Felton George and Dragon (W-bound) 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:20
Bristol Airport Bus Station (25) 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/NTCP/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 July 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app