bustimes.org

55 - Chesterfield - Heanor

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)

Map

Chesterfield - Heanor

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 08:00 09:00 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 08:00 09:00 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20
Chesterfield, adj Pond Street 08:01 09:01 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:21
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Mount 08:02 09:02 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:22
Birdholme, opp Jaw Bones Hill 08:03 09:03 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:23
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 08:03 09:03 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:23
Birdholme, adj King Street South 08:04 09:04 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:24
Birdholme, adj Storforth Lane 08:05 09:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25
Birdholme, opp Langer Field Avenue 08:05 09:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25
Birdholme, adj Carlton Road 08:06 09:06 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:26
Birdholme, opp Farm Close 08:07 09:07 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:27
Birdholme, opp Turning Circle 08:08 09:08 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:28
Wingerworth, adj Windsor Drive 08:09 09:09 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:29
Wingerworth, opp Rectory Drive 08:09 09:09 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:29
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 08:11 09:11 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:32
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:32
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:34
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 08:16 09:16 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:36
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:37
Old Tupton The Tupton Tap (S-bnd) 08:18 09:18 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:38
Clay Cross, adj Incomol Business Park 08:21 09:21 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:41
Clay Cross, adj Eldon Street 08:22 09:22 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:42
Clay Cross Eyre Street (East-bnd) 08:22 09:22 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:42
Clay Cross, opp Baptist Church 08:23 09:23 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:43
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:43
N Wingfield, opp Church Lane Top 08:26 09:26 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45
N Wingfield, adj Church Close 08:27 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 08:27 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 08:28 09:28 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:47
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 08:28 09:28 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:47
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 08:29 09:29 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:48
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 08:30 09:30 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:49
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 08:30 09:30 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:49
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51
Pilsley, opp Lansbury Avenue 08:32 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51
Pilsley Green, adj Morton Road Farm 08:32 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51
Pilsley Green, opp Padley Wood Lane 08:33 09:33 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:52
Morton, adj Pewit Lane 08:34 09:34 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:53
Morton Lodge (adj) 08:35 09:35 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:54
Morton, adj Corner Pin 08:36 09:36 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55
Morton, adj Love Lane 08:36 09:36 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:56
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 08:37 09:37 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:57
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 08:38 09:38 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:57
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 08:38 09:38 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 08:38 09:38 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58
Stonebroom, adj Carlyle Road 08:39 09:39 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:59
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (W-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:00
Stonebroom, adj Cleveland Road 08:40 09:40 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:00
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 08:42 09:42 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:02
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 08:43 09:43 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:03
Shirland, opp Common Lane 08:45 09:45 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:05
Shirland, adj Church 08:46 09:46 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:06
Shirland, adj The Hay 08:46 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:07
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 08:47 09:47 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:07
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 08:48 09:48 10:47 11:47 12:46 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:09
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:52 11:52 12:50 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:12
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:53 09:53 10:54 11:54 12:52 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:14

Heanor - Chesterfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:22
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:23
Shirland, opp The Hay 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:09 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:24
Shirland, opp Church 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:09 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:24
Shirland, adj Common Lane 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27
Stonebroom, adj Queensway 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29
Stonebroom, opp Brierley Road 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29
Stonebroom Cleveland Road (NE-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (E-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31
Stonebroom, opp Carlyle Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31
Morton, opp Love Lane 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:35
Morton, opp Corner Pin 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36
Morton Lodge (opp) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36
Morton, opp Pewit Lane 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:22 13:22 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37
Pilsley Green, adj Padley Wood Lane 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38
Pilsley Green, opp Morton Road Farm 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39
Pilsley, adj Lansbury Avenue 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:27 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:42
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44
N Wingfield, opp Wensley Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45
N Wingfield, adj Church Lane Top 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:32 13:32 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Clay Cross, opp Eldon Street 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Clay Cross, adj Hazeldene House 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Clay Cross, opp Incomol Business Park 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Old Tupton The Tupton Tap (N-bnd) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:53
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:55
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:56
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00
Wingerworth, opp Lydgate Drive 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00
Wingerworth, opp Parish Hall 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00
Wingerworth, adj Rectory Drive 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:46 13:46 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:01
Wingerworth, opp Windsor Drive 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:46 13:46 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:01
Birdholme, adj Turning Circle 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:48 13:48 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03
Birdholme, adj Farm Close 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:48 13:48 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03
Birdholme, opp Carlton Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:50 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:05
Birdholme, adj Langer Field Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:06
Birdholme, opp Storforth Lane 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:07
Birdholme, opp King Street South 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08
Birdholme, adj Jaw Bones Hill 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:10
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Mount 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:56 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:11
Chesterfield, opp Pond Street 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:57 13:57 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:12
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:58 13:58 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:13
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 4 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)