Bus Times

55 - Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 06:25 07:50 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:40 18:10
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 06:25 07:50 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:40 18:10
Chesterfield, adj Pond Street 06:26 07:51 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:41 18:11
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Mount 06:26 07:52 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:42 18:12
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (SE-bound) 06:27 07:52 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:42 18:12
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 06:28 07:53 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:43 18:13
Birdholme, adj King Street South 06:28 07:54 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:44 18:14
Birdholme, opp Spire Infant School 06:29 07:54 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:44 18:14
Birdholme, opp Langer Field Avenue 06:30 07:55 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:45 18:15
Birdholme, adj Carlton Road 06:30 07:56 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:46 18:16
Birdholme, opp Farm Close 06:31 07:57 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:47 18:17
Birdholme, opp Turning Circle 06:32 07:58 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:48 18:18
Wingerworth, adj Windsor Drive 06:33 07:59 09:04 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:49 18:19
Wingerworth, opp Rectory Drive 06:34 08:00 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:50 18:20
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 06:35 08:01 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:51 18:21
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 06:35 08:01 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:51 18:21
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 06:36 08:02 09:07 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:52 18:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 06:36 08:02 09:07 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:52 18:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 06:38 08:04 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:54 18:24
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (E-bound) 14:56 17:56
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 06:40 08:06 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:31 16:01 16:31 18:26
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 06:41 08:07 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:32 16:02 16:32 18:27
Old Tupton Royal Oak (S-bound) 06:42 08:08 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:33 16:03 16:33 18:28
Clay Cross Derby Road (S-bound) 06:44 08:10 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:35 16:05 16:35 18:31
Clay Cross, adj Petrol Station 06:45 08:11 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:36 16:06 16:36 18:32
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:02 16:07
Clay Cross, opp Baptist Church 06:46 08:12 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 18:33
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 06:47 08:13 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 18:34
N Wingfield, opp Church Lane Top 06:49 08:15 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 18:35
N Wingfield, adj Church Close 06:50 08:16 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 18:36
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 06:50 08:16 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 18:36
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 06:51 08:17 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 18:37
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 06:51 08:17 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 18:37
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 06:52 08:18 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 18:38
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 06:53 08:19 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 18:39
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 06:53 08:19 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 18:39
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 06:54 08:20 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:40
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 06:55 08:21 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 18:41
Pilsley, opp Lansbury Avenue 06:55 08:21 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 18:41
Pilsley Green, adj Morton Road Farm 06:55 08:21 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 18:41
Pilsley Green, opp Padley Wood Lane 06:56 08:22 09:27 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 18:42
Morton, adj Pewit Lane 06:57 08:23 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 18:43
Morton Lodge (adj) 06:58 08:24 09:29 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 18:44
Morton, adj Corner Pin 06:59 08:25 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:45
Morton, adj Love Lane 06:59 08:25 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:45
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 07:00 08:26 09:31 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 18:46
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 07:00 08:27 09:32 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:47
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 07:01 08:28 09:33 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 18:48
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 07:02 08:28 09:33 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 18:48
Stonebroom, adj Carlyle Road 07:02 08:29 09:34 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 18:49
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (W-bound) 07:03 08:30 09:35 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:50
Stonebroom, adj Cleveland Road 07:03 08:30 09:35 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:50
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 07:04 08:31 09:36 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:51
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 07:06 08:33 09:38 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:53
Shirland, opp Common Lane 07:08 08:35 09:40 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:55
Shirland, adj Church 07:09 08:36 09:41 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01
Shirland, adj The Hay 07:09 08:38 09:43 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 07:10 08:39 09:44 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:03
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 07:11 08:41 09:46 10:47 11:47 12:46 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 07:15 08:46 09:51 10:52 11:52 12:50 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:16 08:48 09:53 10:54 11:54 12:52 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
Schooldays only

Alfreton - Pilsley - Chesterfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:50 08:55 09:57 10:57 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 06:50 08:55 09:57 10:57 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 06:52 08:57 09:59 10:59 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:22
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 06:53 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:23
Shirland, opp The Hay 06:54 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:09 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:24
Shirland, opp Church 06:54 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:09 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:24
Shirland, adj Common Lane 06:56 09:01 10:03 11:03 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 06:57 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27
Stonebroom, opp Birkinstyle Avenue 06:58 09:03 10:05 11:05 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:28
Stonebroom, adj Queensway 06:59 09:04 10:06 11:06 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29
Stonebroom, opp Brierley Road 06:59 09:04 10:06 11:06 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29
Stonebroom Cleveland Road (NE-bound) 07:00 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (E-bound) 07:01 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31
Stonebroom, opp Carlyle Road 07:01 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31
Stonebroom, adj Community Centre 07:02 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32
Stonebroom, opp Pasture Lane 07:02 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32
Stonebroom, opp Clarence Street 07:04 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:34
Morton, opp Love Lane 07:05 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:35
Morton, opp Corner Pin 07:06 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36
Morton Lodge (opp) 07:06 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36
Morton, opp Pewit Lane 07:07 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:22 13:22 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37
Pilsley Green, adj Padley Wood Lane 07:08 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38
Pilsley Green, opp Morton Road Farm 07:09 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39
Pilsley, adj Lansbury Avenue 07:09 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 07:10 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 07:10 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 07:11 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 07:11 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 07:12 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:27 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:42
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 07:13 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 07:13 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 07:14 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44
N Wingfield, opp Wensley Road 07:15 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45
N Wingfield, adj Church Lane Top 07:16 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 07:17 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:32 13:32 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 07:18 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 07:19 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:20 09:25 09:55 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:07 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:50
Clay Cross, opp Eyre Street 07:20 09:25 09:55 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:07 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:50
Clay Cross, opp Petrol Station 07:20 09:25 09:55 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:07 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:50
Clay Cross Derby Road (N-bound) 07:21 09:26 09:56 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:08 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:51
Old Tupton Royal Oak (N-bound) 07:23 09:28 09:58 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:10 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:53
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 07:00 07:25 09:03 09:30 10:00 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:12 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:55
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 07:01 07:26 09:04 09:31 10:01 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:13 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:56
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 07:02 07:27 09:05 09:32 10:02 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:14 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:57
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 07:03 07:28 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:15 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:58
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 07:03 07:28 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:15 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:58
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 07:04 07:29 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:16 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:59
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 07:05 07:30 09:08 09:35 10:05 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:17 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 18:00
Wingerworth, opp Lydgate Drive 07:05 07:30 09:08 09:35 10:05 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:17 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 18:00
Wingerworth, opp Parish Hall 07:05 07:30 09:08 09:35 10:05 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:17 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 18:00
Wingerworth, adj Rectory Drive 07:06 07:31 09:09 09:36 10:06 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:18 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:56 18:01
Wingerworth, opp Windsor Drive 07:06 07:31 09:09 09:36 10:06 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:18 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:56 18:01
Birdholme, adj Turning Circle 07:08 07:33 09:11 09:38 10:08 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:20 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:58 18:03
Birdholme, adj Farm Close 07:09 07:34 09:12 09:39 10:09 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:21 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 18:04
Birdholme, opp Carlton Road 07:10 07:35 09:13 09:40 10:10 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:22 14:55 15:55 16:25 17:00 18:05
Birdholme, adj Langer Field Avenue 07:11 07:36 09:14 09:41 10:11 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:23 14:56 15:56 16:26 17:01 18:06
Birdholme, adj Spire Infant School 07:12 07:37 09:15 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:24 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:02 18:07
Birdholme, opp King Street South 07:13 07:38 09:16 09:43 10:13 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:25 14:58 15:58 16:28 17:03 18:08
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 07:14 07:39 09:17 09:44 10:14 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:26 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:04 18:09
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (NW-bound) 07:15 07:40 09:18 09:45 10:15 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:27 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:05 18:10
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Mount 07:16 07:41 09:19 09:46 10:16 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:28 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:06 18:11
Chesterfield, opp Pond Street 07:18 07:43 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:30 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:08 18:13
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 07:19 07:44 09:22 09:49 10:19 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:31 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:09 18:14
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 07:20 07:45 09:23 09:50 10:20 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:32 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:10 18:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield