Bus Times

55 - Doncaster - Rossington (Circle)

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Doncaster Interchange (at) 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 then every 15 minutes until 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:13 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:35 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Doncaster Cs3 (CS3) 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:55 15:10 15:15 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:37 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Doncaster, adj Princegate 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:15 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:37 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Doncaster, adj Regent Square/Rs2 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:57 15:12 15:17 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bennetthorpe, opp Roman Road 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:59 15:14 15:19 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:26 16:41 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bennetthorpe, adj Alderson Drive 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:29 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:00 15:15 15:20 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:42 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bennetthorpe, nr Manor Drive 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:01 15:16 15:21 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:43 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Belle Vue, adj Leger Way 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:02 15:17 15:22 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:44 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Belle Vue, nr Leger Way 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:03 15:18 15:23 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:45 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Belle Vue, adj Bawtry Road 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:04 15:19 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:46 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Belle Vue, nr Gliwice Way 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:06 15:21 15:26 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Belle Vue, opp The Dome 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:06 15:21 15:26 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Cantley, adj The Avenue 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:07 15:22 15:27 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bessacarr, adj St Erics Road 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:08 15:23 15:28 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:50 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bessacarr, opp Boswell Road 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:53 15:10 15:25 15:30 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:06 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bessacarr, opp Middlefield Road 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:53 15:10 15:25 15:30 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:06 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bessacarr, opp Alston Road 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:54 15:11 15:26 15:31 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:07 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bessacarr, adj Church Lane 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:55 15:12 15:27 15:32 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bessacarr, adj Grange Road 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:56 15:13 15:28 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:40 16:55 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bessacarr, adj Plumpton Park Road 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:40 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:57 15:14 15:29 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bessacarr, adj Warnington Drive 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:58 15:15 15:30 15:35 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bessacarr, adj Plantation Avenue 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:59 15:16 15:31 15:36 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:57 18:10 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Parrots Corner, adj Warning Tongue Lane 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:42 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:00 15:17 15:32 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:58 18:11 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Parrots Corner, at Doncaster South Park & Ride 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:01 15:18 15:33 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:12 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rossington, nr Littleworth Lane 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:45 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:04 15:21 15:36 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:01 18:14 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Rossington, opp Greenlands Avenue 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:45 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:04 15:21 15:36 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:01 18:14 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Rossington, adj Parklands Close 05:50 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:05 15:22 15:37 15:42 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:02 18:15 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Rossington, adj Beech Road 05:51 06:21 06:41 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:31 09:47 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:06 15:23 15:38 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:03 18:16 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Rossington, at Gattison Lane 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:49 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:08 15:25 15:40 15:45 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:05 18:18 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Rossington, nr Gattison Lane 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:09 15:26 15:41 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:06 18:19 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Rossington, adj Meld Close 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:34 09:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:09 15:26 15:41 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:06 18:19 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Rossington, adj Chamossaire 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:35 09:51 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:10 15:27 15:42 15:47 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:07 18:20 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Rossington, adj Solario Way 05:55 06:25 06:46 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:36 09:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:11 15:28 15:43 15:48 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:08 18:21 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Rossington, adj King Georges Road 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:37 09:53 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:12 15:29 15:44 15:49 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:09 18:22 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rossington, at Queen Marys Road 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:38 09:54 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:13 15:30 15:45 15:50 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:10 18:23 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rossington, opp Grangefield Avenue 05:58 06:28 06:49 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:59 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:39 09:55 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:14 15:31 15:46 15:51 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:11 18:24 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rossington, adj Grantham Street 05:59 06:29 06:50 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:00 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:40 09:56 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:15 15:32 15:47 15:52 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:12 18:25 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Rossington, adj Nelson Road 06:01 06:31 06:52 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:02 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:42 09:58 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:17 15:34 15:49 15:54 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:14 18:27 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Rossington, adj Deacon Crescent 06:01 06:31 06:52 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:02 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:42 09:58 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:17 15:34 15:49 15:54 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:14 18:27 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Rossington, opp Holmes Carr Crescent 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:03 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:43 09:59 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:18 15:35 15:50 15:55 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:15 18:28 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Rossington, opp Heatherfields Crescent 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:43 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:30 09:44 10:00 13:30 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:30 14:45 15:01 15:20 15:37 15:52 15:57 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:36 17:50 18:06 18:17 18:30 18:52 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:49 21:18 22:19 23:18
Rossington, adj Great Yorkshire Way 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:13 07:28 07:44 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:31 09:45 10:01 13:31 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:31 14:46 15:02 15:21 15:38 15:53 15:58 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:37 17:51 18:07 18:18 18:31 18:53 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:50 21:19 22:20 23:19
Rossington, opp Great Yorkshire Way 06:06 06:36 13:48 14:03 14:18 18:08 18:19 18:32 18:54 19:21 20:51 22:21
The Lakeside Village (at) 06:13 06:43 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:38 09:52 10:08 13:38 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:38 14:53 15:09 15:28 15:45 16:00 16:05 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:44 17:58 18:15 18:26 18:39 19:01 19:28 19:56 20:26 20:58 21:26 22:28 23:26
Lakeside, nr Carriage Drive 06:14 06:44 07:03 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:39 09:53 10:09 13:39 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:39 14:54 15:10 15:29 15:46 16:01 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:45 17:59 18:16 18:27 18:40 19:02 19:29 19:57 20:27 20:59 21:27 22:29 23:27
Lakeside, nr Potteric Carr Road 06:15 06:45 07:04 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:40 09:54 10:10 13:40 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:40 14:55 15:11 15:30 15:47 16:02 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:46 18:00 18:17 18:28 18:41 19:03 19:30 19:58 20:28 21:00 21:28 22:30 23:28
Hyde Park, nr Lady Bank Drive 06:17 06:47 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:56 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:42 09:56 10:12 13:42 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:42 14:57 15:13 15:32 15:49 16:04 16:09 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:48 18:02 18:19 18:30 18:43 19:05 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:02 21:30 22:32 23:30
Hyde Park, nr Bentinck Close 06:20 06:50 07:09 07:27 07:43 08:00 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:32 09:45 09:59 10:15 13:45 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:45 15:00 15:16 15:35 15:52 16:07 16:12 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:51 18:05 18:22 18:33 18:46 19:08 19:35 20:03 20:33 21:05 21:33 22:35 23:33
Doncaster, at Cr2 06:22 06:52 07:11 07:29 07:45 08:02 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:20 09:34 09:47 10:01 10:17 13:47 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:47 15:02 15:18 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:14 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:53 18:07 18:24 18:35 18:48 19:10 19:37 20:05 20:35 21:07 21:35 22:37 23:35
Doncaster Interchange (at) 06:25 06:55 07:14 07:32 07:48 08:05 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:37 09:50 10:04 10:20 13:50 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:50 15:05 15:21 15:40 15:57 16:12 16:17 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:56 18:10 18:27 18:38 18:51 19:13 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:10 21:38 22:40 23:38

Related services

More information