🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

55 - Leicester - Scraptoft

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Scraptoft - Leicester

Scraptoft Rise (adj) 07:28 08:28 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38
Scraptoft, opp Mitchell Grove 07:31 08:31 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:44
Scraptoft, opp Hinks Avenue 07:33 08:33 09:23 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:47
Scraptoft, opp Stocks Road 07:35 08:35 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:50
Scraptoft Rise (opp) 07:36 08:36 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:51
Nether Hall, o/s Bowhill Grove 07:37 08:37 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:52
Thurnby Lodge, adj Croyland Green 18:40 19:15 19:50 20:20 21:20
Thurnby Lodge, adj Dakyn Road 18:40 19:15 19:50 20:20 21:20
Thurnby Lodge, opp The Manor 18:41 19:16 19:51 20:21 21:21
Thurnby Lodge, o/s Briar Road 18:41 19:16 19:51 20:21 21:21
Thurnby Lodge, adj Chater Close 18:42 19:17 19:52 20:22 21:22
Nether Hall, opp Nursery Road 07:38 08:38 09:28 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:53 18:42 19:17 19:52 20:22 21:22
Nether Hall Parkstone Road (W-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:54 18:43 19:18 19:53 20:23 21:23
Nether Hall, opp Hartfield Road 07:40 08:40 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:55 18:43 19:18 19:53 20:23 21:23
Nether Hall, adj Thurncourt Road 07:41 08:41 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:56 18:44 19:19 19:54 20:24 21:24
New Humberstone, adj Colchester Road 07:43 08:43 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:58 18:45 19:20 19:55 20:25 21:25
Nether Hall, adj Barbara Avenue 07:44 08:44 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:59 18:46 19:21 19:56 20:26 21:26
New Humberstone, o/s Humberstone Park 07:47 08:47 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 18:02 18:48 19:23 19:58 20:28 21:28
New Humberstone, adj King Edward Road 07:48 08:48 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:38 18:03 18:48 19:23 19:58 20:28 21:28
New Humberstone, adj Exton Road 07:48 08:48 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:38 18:03 18:49 19:24 19:59 20:29 21:29
New Humberstone, adj Kitchener Road 07:50 08:50 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:05 18:50 19:25 20:00 20:30 21:30
Spinney Hills, o/s St Barnabas Road 07:50 08:50 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:05 18:51 19:26 20:01 20:31 21:31
Humberstone, opp Overton Road 07:52 08:52 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:07 18:52 19:27 20:02 20:32 21:32
Humberstone, adj Percival Street 07:53 08:53 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:08 18:53 19:28 20:03 20:33 21:33
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (W-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:08 18:53 19:28 20:03 20:33 21:33
Spinney Hills, opp Farringdon Street 07:54 08:54 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:09 18:54 19:29 20:04 20:34 21:34
Leicester, opp Dysart Way 07:56 08:56 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:11 18:56 19:31 20:06 20:36 21:36
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CM) 08:01 09:01 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:16 19:00 19:35 20:10 20:40 21:40

Leicester - Scraptoft

Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DD) 08:11 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:55 19:30 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Leicester, adj Madras Road 08:12 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:56 19:31 20:01 23:01
Leicester Dysart Way (Stand 2) 08:13 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:56 19:31 20:01 23:01
Spinney Hills, adj Farringdon Street 08:15 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:58 19:33 20:03 23:03
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (E-bound) 08:16 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:59 19:34 20:04 23:04
Humberstone, adj Overton Road 08:17 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:00 19:35 20:05 23:05
New Humberstone, o/s Sulgrave Road 08:18 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:00 19:35 20:05 23:05
New Humberstone, opp Kitchener Road 08:18 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:01 19:36 20:06 23:06
New Humberstone, opp Exton Road 08:19 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:02 19:37 20:07 23:07
New Humberstone, opp King Edward Road 08:20 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:02 19:37 20:07 23:07
New Humberstone, opp Turner Road 08:21 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:03 19:38 20:08 23:08
New Humberstone, opp Humberstone Park 08:22 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:04 19:39 20:09 23:09
Nether Hall, opp Barbara Avenue 08:23 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:06 19:41 20:11 23:11
New Humberstone, opp Colchester Road 08:23 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:06 19:41 20:11 23:11
Nether Hall, opp Thurncourt Road 08:24 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:08 19:43 20:13 23:13
Nether Hall, adj Hartfield Road 08:25 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:09 19:44 20:14 23:14
Nether Hall Parkstone Road (E-bound) 08:26 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:10 19:45 20:15 23:15
Nether Hall, o/s Nursery Road 08:26 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:46 20:16 23:16
Thurnby Lodge Scraptoft Lane (S-bound) 19:12 19:47 20:17 23:17
Thurnby Lodge, adj Gretna Way 19:13 19:48 20:18 23:18
Thurnby Lodge, opp Cross Keys Green 19:14 19:49 20:19 23:19
Thurnby Lodge, adj Croyland Green 19:15 19:50 20:20 23:20
Scraptoft Rise (adj) 08:28 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:43
Scraptoft, adj Church Hill 17:58 18:18 18:43
Scraptoft, opp Mitchell Grove 18:00 18:21 18:46
Scraptoft, opp Hinks Avenue 18:01 18:22 18:47
Scraptoft, opp Stocks Road 18:02 18:24 18:49
Scraptoft, opp Southfield Close 18:03
Thurnby, opp School 18:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands