Bus Times

55 - Melton Mowbray - Grantham

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Melton Mowbray - Grantham

Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W3) 09:45
Melton Mowbray, adj Morrisons 09:45
Brentingby, opp Bus Shelter 09:48
Wyfordby Top (opp) 09:48
Saxby Corner (opp) 09:51
Saxby, adj Field Road 07:14 09:52
Garthorpe, opp Grange Farm 07:16 09:54
Coston, adj St Andrew's Church 07:18 09:56
Buckminster, o/s Bus Shelter 07:22 10:00
Buckminster, opp Post Office 07:23 10:01
Buckminster, opp Tollemache Arms 07:23 10:01
Sewstern, opp Timber Hill 07:25 10:03
Sewstern, opp Old Manor Farm 07:26 10:04 13:50
Sewstern, opp Blue Dog 07:26 10:04 13:50
Buckminster, o/s Tollemache Arms 07:29 10:07 13:53
Buckminster, o/s Post Office 07:29 10:07 13:53
Sproxton, opp School Hill 07:34 10:12 13:58
Sproxton Saltby Road (W-bound) 07:34 10:12 13:58
Stonesby, opp The Green 07:40 10:18 14:04
Saltby, adj School 07:45 10:23 14:09
Croxton Kerrial, opp Middle Street 07:49 10:27 14:13
Croxton Kerrial, adj School Lane 07:49 10:27 14:13
Knipton, opp Main Street 07:54 10:32 14:18
Harston, adj Woolsthorpe Lane 07:56 10:34 14:20
Denton, opp Hungate Road 08:01 10:39 14:25
Denton, opp The Laurels 08:01 10:39 14:25
Denton, adj Main Street 08:01 10:39 14:25
Harlaxton, opp Rectory Lane 08:03 10:41 14:27
Harlaxton, adj Gregory Arms PH 08:04 10:42 14:28
Grantham, adj Squash Centre 08:07 10:45 14:31
Grantham, opp Kitty Briggs Lane 08:07 10:45 14:31
Grantham, opp Belvoir Avenue 08:08 10:46 14:32
Grantham, opp Sir Isaac Newton PH 08:08 10:46 14:32
Grantham, opp Magistrates Court 08:09 10:47 14:33
Grantham, nr Railway Bridge 08:10 10:48 14:34
Grantham Bus Station 08:11 10:49 14:35

Grantham - Melton Mowbray

Related services

More information