Bus Times

55 - Melton Mowbray - Grantham

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Melton Mowbray - Grantham

Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W3) 09:45
Melton Mowbray, adj Morrisons 09:45
Brentingby, opp Bus Shelter 09:48
Wyfordby Top (opp) 09:48
Saxby Corner (opp) 09:51
Saxby, adj Field Road 07:14 09:52
Garthorpe, opp Grange Farm 07:16 09:54
Coston, adj St Andrew's Church 07:18 09:56
Buckminster, o/s Bus Shelter 07:22 10:00
Buckminster, opp Post Office 07:23 10:01
Buckminster, opp Tollemache Arms 07:23 10:01
Sewstern, opp Timber Hill 07:25 10:03
Sewstern, opp Old Manor Farm 07:26 10:04 13:50
Sewstern, opp Blue Dog 07:26 10:04 13:50
Buckminster, o/s Tollemache Arms 07:29 10:07 13:53
Buckminster, o/s Post Office 07:29 10:07 13:53
Sproxton, opp School Hill 07:34 10:12 13:58
Sproxton Saltby Road (W-bound) 07:34 10:12 13:58
Stonesby, opp The Green 07:40 10:18 14:04
Saltby, adj School 07:45 10:23 14:09
Croxton Kerrial, opp Middle Street 07:49 10:27 14:13
Croxton Kerrial, adj School Lane 07:49 10:27 14:13
Knipton, opp Main Street 07:54 10:32 14:18
Harston, adj Woolsthorpe Lane 07:56 10:34 14:20
Denton, opp Hungate Road 08:01 10:39 14:25
Denton, opp The Laurels 08:01 10:39 14:25
Denton, adj Main Street 08:01 10:39 14:25
Harlaxton, opp Rectory Lane 08:03 10:41 14:27
Harlaxton, adj Gregory Arms PH 08:04 10:42 14:28
Grantham, adj Squash Centre 08:07 10:45 14:31
Grantham, opp Kitty Briggs Lane 08:07 10:45 14:31
Grantham, opp Belvoir Avenue 08:08 10:46 14:32
Grantham, opp Sir Isaac Newton PH 08:08 10:46 14:32
Grantham, opp Magistrates Court 08:09 10:47 14:33
Grantham, nr Railway Bridge 08:10 10:48 14:34
Grantham Bus Station 08:11 10:49 14:35
Grantham, adj Reel Cinema 08:12
Kesteven & Grantham School 08:15
Grantham, opp St Mary's School 08:16
Grantham, opp Gorse Rise 08:18
Grantham, adj Wyndham Park School 08:19
Grantham, adj Slate Mill Place 08:22
Grantham, adj The King's School 08:24

Grantham - Melton Mowbray

Kesteven & Grantham School 15:40 17:20
Grantham, opp St Mary's School 15:41 17:21
Grantham, opp Gorse Rise 15:43 17:23
Grantham, adj Wyndham Park School 15:44 17:24
Grantham, adj Slate Mill Place 15:47 17:27
Grantham, adj The King's School 15:49 17:29
Grantham Bus Station 13:00 16:00 17:40
Grantham, adj Railway Bridge 13:00 16:00 17:40
Grantham, adj Magistrates Court 13:01 16:01 17:41
Grantham, adj Sir Isaac Newton PH 13:02 16:02 17:42
Grantham, adj Belvoir Avenue 13:02 16:02 17:42
Grantham, adj Kitty Briggs Lane 13:03 16:03 17:43
Grantham, opp Squash Centre 13:03 16:03 17:43
Harlaxton, opp Gregory Arms PH 13:07 16:07 17:47
Harlaxton, adj Rectory Lane 13:07 16:07 17:47
Denton, o/s The Laurels 13:09 16:09 17:49
Denton, adj Hungate Road 13:10 16:10 17:50
Harston, opp Woolsthorpe Lane 13:15 16:15 17:55
Knipton, adj Granby Cottages 13:16 16:16 17:56
Knipton, opp Main Street 13:17 16:17 17:57
Croxton Kerrial, adj Middle Street 13:22 16:22 18:02
Croxton Kerrial, opp Saltby Road 13:22 16:22 18:02
Saltby, opp School 13:26 16:26 18:06
Stonesby, opp The Green 13:31 16:31 18:11
Sproxton Saltby Road (E-bound) 13:36 16:36 18:16
Sproxton, adj School Hill 13:37 16:37 18:17
Buckminster, opp Post Office 13:42 16:42 18:22
Buckminster, opp Tollemache Arms 13:42 16:42 18:22
Sewstern, opp Timber Hill 13:44 16:44 18:24
Sewstern, opp Old Manor Farm 13:45 16:45 18:25
Sewstern, opp Blue Dog 18:25
Buckminster, o/s Tollemache Arms 18:28
Buckminster, o/s Post Office 18:28
Buckminster, opp Bus Shelter 18:28
Coston, opp St Andrew's Church 18:34
Garthorpe, adj Grange Farm 18:36
Saxby, opp Field Road 18:39

More information

See also