🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

55 - Nuneaton - Coventry

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Map

Nuneaton - Coventry

Bedworth, adj The Tea Gardens then hourly until 22:03
Bedworth, opp Dark Lane 22:03
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B1) 06:10 07:10 07:25 08:10 08:30 09:10 16:10 16:37 17:35 18:20 19:32 20:40
Nuneaton, opp Fire Station 06:10 07:10 07:25 08:10 08:30 09:10 16:10 16:37 17:35 18:20 19:32 20:40
Nuneaton, adj Gala Bingo 06:11 07:11 07:26 08:11 08:31 09:11 16:11 16:38 17:36 18:21 19:32 20:40
Nuneaton, adj Rope Walk 06:12 07:12 07:27 08:12 08:32 09:12 16:12 16:39 17:37 18:22 19:34 20:42
Nuneaton, opp Riversley Road 06:13 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:33 09:13 16:13 16:40 17:38 18:23 19:34 20:42
Nuneaton, nr Home Park Road 06:14 07:14 07:29 08:14 08:34 09:14 16:14 16:41 17:39 18:24 19:35 20:43
Nuneaton, adj George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance 06:18 07:18 07:33 08:18 08:38 09:18 16:18 16:45 17:43 18:28 19:38 20:46
Nuneaton, adj Bermuda Park 18:33 19:40 20:48
Nuneaton, adj Cinema 18:34 19:41 20:49
Bedworth, opp Griff Island 06:21 07:21 07:36 08:21 08:41 09:21 16:21 16:48 17:46 18:36 19:43 20:50
Bedworth, adj The Griff 06:23 07:23 07:38 08:23 08:43 09:23 16:23 16:50 17:48 18:37 19:44 20:50
Collycroft, nr Hill Street 06:23 07:23 07:38 08:23 08:43 09:23 16:23 16:50 17:48 18:37 19:44 20:51
Collycroft, opp Joseph Luckman Road 06:24 07:24 07:39 08:24 08:44 09:24 16:24 16:51 17:49 18:37 19:44 20:51
Bedworth, adj Orchard Street 06:25 07:25 07:40 08:25 08:45 09:25 16:25 16:52 17:50 18:38 19:45 20:51
Bedworth, adj Cemetery 06:25 07:25 07:40 08:25 08:45 09:25 16:25 16:52 17:50 18:39 19:46 20:52
Bedworth, nr Regent Street 06:26 07:26 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:26 16:26 16:53 17:51 18:39 19:46 20:52
Bedworth, nr Beechwood Road 06:26 07:26 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:26 16:26 16:53 17:51 18:40 19:47 20:52
Bedworth, adj Chestnut Road 06:27 07:27 07:42 08:27 08:47 09:27 16:27 16:54 17:52 18:40 19:47 20:52
Bedworth, adj Hazel Grove 06:28 07:28 07:43 08:28 08:48 09:28 16:28 16:55 17:53 18:41 19:48 20:53
Bedworth, nr Tewkesbury Drive 06:29 07:29 07:44 08:29 08:49 09:29 16:29 16:56 17:54 18:43 19:49 20:54
Bedworth, adj Iceland 07:48 08:53 17:00 18:00
Bedworth, adj All Saints Square 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 16:33 18:48 19:53 20:59
Bedworth, adj Park Road 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 16:33 18:48 19:53 20:59
Bedworth, adj Thomas Street 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 18:49 19:54 21:00
Bedworth, adj Gallagher Road 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 18:50 19:55 21:01
Bedworth, adj Croft Pool 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 18:50 19:55 21:01
Bedworth, adj Croft Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 16:37 18:51 19:56 21:02
Bedworth, opp Silver Birch Avenue 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38 18:52 19:57 21:03
Bedworth, adj Heath Road Fish Saloon 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38 18:53 19:58 21:04
Bedworth, adj Bellairs Avenue 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 18:53 19:58 21:04
Bedworth, adj Smorrall Lane 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 16:40 18:54 19:59 21:05
Bedworth, nr Dark Lane 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 16:41 18:55 20:00 21:06
Bedworth, opp Lindley Road 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 16:41 18:55 20:00 21:06
Bedworth, adj Newcomen Road 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 16:42 18:56 20:01 21:07
Bedworth, nr Anderton Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43 18:57 20:02 21:08
Bedworth, adj Pheasant Close 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43 18:57 20:02 21:08
Bedworth, adj Raynor Crescent 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43 18:57 20:02 21:08
Bedworth, adj Keenan Drive 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44 18:58 20:03 21:09
Bedworth, adj Robinson Road 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44 18:58 20:03 21:09
Bedworth, nr Goodyers End Lane 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44 18:58 20:03 21:09
Bedworth, opp Newcomen Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 16:45 18:59 20:04 21:10 22:04
Bedworth, adj Goodyers End Lane 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 16:45 18:59 20:04 21:10 22:04
Bedworth, opp Hospital Lane 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 19:00 20:05 21:11 22:04
Bedworth, adj Royal Oak 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 19:00 20:05 21:11 22:05
Ash Green, adj Vicarage Lane 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 19:02 20:07 21:13 22:06
Ash Green School (adj) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 19:02 20:07 21:13 22:06
Ash Green, opp Flude Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 19:02 20:07 21:13 22:06
Ash Green, adj St Giles Road 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 19:03 20:08 21:14 22:07
Bedworth, adj Woodford Close 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 16:50 19:04 20:09 21:14 22:08
Bedworth, opp Carsal Close 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 16:50 19:04 20:09 21:15 22:08
Holbrooks, opp Nunts Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 19:06 20:11 21:17 22:10
Holbrooks, after Roland Avenue 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 19:08 20:13 21:18 22:12
Holbrooks, adj Beacon Rd 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 19:09 20:14 21:19 22:13
Holbrooks, adj Lythalls Lane 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 19:09 20:14 21:19 22:13
Holbrooks, adj Sunningdale Avenue 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 19:11 20:15 21:20 22:14
Whitmore Park, adj Jackson Rd 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 19:12 20:16 21:21 22:15
Whitmore Park, opp Burnaby Rd 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 19:13 20:18 21:23 22:17
Edgwick, adj Northey Rd 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 19:15 20:19 21:24 22:18
Edgwick, adj Livingstone Rd 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 19:16 20:20 21:25 22:19
Edgwick, adj Drake St 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 19:17 20:21 21:26 22:20
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 19:20 20:24 21:29 22:23
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 19:21 20:25 21:30 22:24
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 19:22 20:26 21:31 22:25
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 19:23 20:26 21:31 22:25
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 19:25 20:28 21:33 22:27
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12 19:27 20:30 21:35 22:29

Inbound

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 07:46 08:56 then hourly until 15:56 16:56 17:46 18:56 19:46 20:53 21:38 23:24
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 07:47 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:47 18:57 19:46 20:53 21:38 23:24
Bishopgate Green, adj Leicester Row 07:49 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:49 18:59 19:48 20:55 21:40 23:26
Bishopgate Green, adj City Engineers 07:49 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:49 18:59 19:48 20:55 21:40 23:26
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 07:51 09:01 16:01 17:01 17:51 19:01 19:49 20:56 21:41 23:27
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 07:51 09:01 16:01 17:01 17:51 19:01 19:50 20:57 21:42 23:28
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:03 17:53 19:03 19:51 20:58 21:43 23:29
Edgwick, opp Drake St 07:54 09:04 16:04 17:04 17:54 19:04 19:51 20:58 21:43 23:29
Edgwick, opp Livingstone Rd 07:54 09:04 16:04 17:04 17:54 19:04 19:52 20:59 21:44 23:30
Edgwick, opp Northey Rd 07:55 09:05 16:05 17:05 17:55 19:05 19:52 20:59 21:44 23:30
Whitmore Park, adj Burnaby Rd 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:06 17:56 19:06 19:53 21:00 21:45 23:31
Whitmore Park, opp Jackson Rd 07:57 09:07 16:07 17:07 17:57 19:07 19:54 21:01 21:46 23:32
Holbrooks, opp Sunningdale Avenue 07:58 09:08 16:08 17:08 17:58 19:08 19:54 21:01 21:46 23:32
Holbrooks, opp Lythalls Lane 07:59 09:09 16:09 17:09 17:59 19:09 19:55 21:02 21:47 23:33
Holbrooks, opp Beacon Rd 08:00 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:00 19:10 19:56 21:03 21:48 23:34
Holbrooks, adj Roland Avenue 08:00 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:00 19:10 19:56 21:03 21:48 23:34
Holbrooks, before Nunts Lane 08:01 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:01 19:11 19:57 21:04 21:49 23:35
Bedworth, adj Carsal Close 08:03 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:03 19:12 19:58 21:05 21:50 23:36
Bedworth, opp Woodford Close 08:04 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:04 19:13 19:59 21:06 21:51 23:37
Ash Green, adj Blackberry Lane 08:04 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:04 19:13 19:59 21:06 21:51 23:37
Ash Green, adj Flude Road 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:05 19:14 20:00 21:07 21:52 23:38
Ash Green School (opp) 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:05 19:14 20:00 21:07 21:52 23:38
Bedworth, adj New Road 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:06 19:15 20:01 21:08 21:53 23:39
Bedworth, opp Royal Oak 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:06 19:15 20:01 21:08 21:53 23:39
Bedworth, adj Hospital Lane 08:07 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:07 19:16 20:02 21:09 21:54 23:40
Bedworth, adj Goodyears End Lane 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:08 19:17 20:03 21:10 21:54 23:40
Bedworth, opp Newcomen Road 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:08 19:17 20:03 21:10 21:55 23:41
Bedworth, nr Goodyers End Lane 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:08 19:17 20:03 21:10 21:55 23:41
Bedworth, opp Melrose Avenue 08:09 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:09 19:18 20:04 21:11 21:55 23:41
Bedworth, opp Robinson Road 08:09 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:09 19:18 20:04 21:11 21:55 23:41
Bedworth, opp Keenan Drive 08:09 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:09 19:18 20:04 21:11 21:56 23:42
Bedworth, adj Raynor Crescent 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:10 19:19 20:05 21:12 21:56 23:42
Bedworth, opp Pheasant Close 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:10 19:19 20:05 21:12 21:56 23:42
Bedworth Anderton Road (Jcn) 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:10 19:19 20:05 21:12 21:56 23:42
Bedworth, adj Whitburn Road 08:11 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:11 19:20 20:06 21:13 21:57 23:43
Bedworth, adj Lindley Road 08:11 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:11 19:20 20:06 21:13 21:57 23:43
Bedworth, nr Dark Lane 08:12 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:12 19:21 20:07 21:14 21:57 23:44
Bedworth, adj Smorrall Lane 08:13 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:13 19:22 20:08 21:15 21:57 23:45
Bedworth, opp Bellairs Avenue 08:14 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:14 19:23 20:09 21:16 21:57 23:46
Bedworth, opp Smorrall Lane 21:57
Bedworth, adj The Tea Gardens 21:58
Bedworth, adj Smorrall Lane 08:15 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:15 19:24 20:10 21:17 23:47
Bedworth, adj Silver Birch Avenue 08:16 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:16 19:25 20:11 21:18 23:48
Bedworth, opp Croft Road 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:17 19:26 20:12 21:19 23:49
Bedworth, opp Croft Pool 08:18 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:18 19:27 20:13 21:20 23:50
Bedworth, opp Gallagher Road 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:19 19:28 20:14 21:21 23:51
Bedworth, nr Newdigate Road 08:20 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:20 19:29 20:15 21:22 23:52
Bedworth, adj Iceland 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:32 16:32 17:05 17:32 17:42 18:05 18:22 19:31 20:17 21:24 23:54
Bedworth, adj Palace Bingo 23:54
Bedworth, opp Coles Furniture Centre 23:55
Bedworth, opp Wootton Street 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:08 17:35 17:45 18:08 18:25 19:33 20:19 21:26
Bedworth, opp Hazel Grove 07:56 08:26 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:09 17:36 17:46 18:09 18:26 19:34 20:20 21:27
Bedworth, opp Chestnut Road 07:57 08:27 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:10 17:37 17:47 18:10 18:27 19:35 20:21 21:28
Bedworth Marston Lane (Jcn) 07:57 08:27 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:10 17:37 17:47 18:10 18:27 19:35 20:21 21:28
Bedworth, nr Regent Street 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:38 16:38 17:11 17:38 17:48 18:11 18:28 19:35 20:21 21:28
Bedworth, opp Cemetery 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:38 16:38 17:11 17:38 17:48 18:11 18:28 19:36 20:22 21:29
Bedworth, opp Orchard Street 07:59 08:29 09:09 09:39 16:39 17:12 17:39 17:49 18:12 18:29 19:36 20:22 21:29
Collycroft, opp Post Office 08:00 08:30 09:10 09:40 16:40 17:13 17:40 17:50 18:13 18:30 19:37 20:23 21:30 23:55
Collycroft, nr Hill Street 08:01 08:31 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:14 17:41 17:51 18:14 18:31 19:37 20:23 21:30 23:56
Bedworth, opp The Griff 08:02 08:32 09:12 09:42 16:42 17:15 17:42 17:52 18:15 18:32 19:37 20:23 21:30 23:57
Bedworth, adj Griff House 08:03 08:33 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:16 17:43 17:53 18:16 18:33 19:38 20:24 21:31 23:57
Nuneaton, adj Bermuda Park 19:39 20:25 21:32
Nuneaton, adj Cinema 19:40 20:26 21:33
Nuneaton, adj George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance 08:09 08:39 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:22 17:49 17:59 18:22 18:39 19:46 20:32 21:39
Nuneaton, nr Edward Street 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:53 16:53 17:26 17:53 18:03 18:26 18:43 19:50 20:34 21:41 00:02
Nuneaton, adj Riversley Road 08:14 08:44 09:24 09:54 16:54 17:27 17:54 18:04 18:27 18:44 19:51 20:35 21:42 00:03
Nuneaton, opp Mill Street 08:16 08:46 09:26 09:56 16:56 17:29 17:56 18:06 18:29 18:46 19:53 20:37 21:44 00:04
Nuneaton, adj Bus Station 08:19 08:49 09:29 09:59 16:59 17:32 17:59 18:09 18:32 18:49 19:56 20:39 21:46 00:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Warwickshire