🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

55 - Chineham - Old Basing - Chineham

A bus service operated by Basingstoke Community Transport

Map

Eastrop, opp St Michaels 11:10
Basingstoke Basing View (E-bound) 11:15
Chineham Lidl (S-bound) 11:20
Chineham Centre (W-bound) 11:25
Chineham, nr Library 11:26
Lychpit Centre Court (E-bound) 11:27
Lychpit Pyotts Copse (SE-bound) 11:28
Old Basing Pyotts Hill (SE-bound) 09:30 11:30
Old Basing, opp Methodist Chapel 09:31 11:31
Old Basing The Bakehouse (W-bound) 09:32 11:32
Old Basing The British Legion (E-bound) 09:34 11:34
Old Basing Fiveways (SE-bound) 09:35 11:35
Old Basing Dickens Lane (E-bound) 09:36 11:36
Hatch, adj Byfleet Avenue 09:37 11:37
Old Basing Lingfield Close (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38
Old Basing, adj Blemheim Road 09:39 11:39
Old Basing, nr Byfleet Avenue 09:39 11:39
Old Basing, opp Pelham Close 09:41 11:41
Old Basing Linden Avenue (NW-bound) 09:42 11:42
Old Basing Fiveways (N-bound) 09:42 11:42
Old Basing Belle Vue Road (N-bound) 09:43 11:43
Old Basing Fraser Close (SE-bound) 09:44 11:44
Old Basing Bramble Way (E-bound) 09:45 11:45
Hatch, adj Cavalier Road 09:45 11:45
Old Basing Batchelor Drive (SW-bound) 09:47 11:47
Old Basing Lingfield Close (NW-bound) 09:48 11:48
Old Basing Fiveways (NW-bound) 09:49 11:49
Old Basing The British Legion (W-bound) 09:49 11:49
Old Basing, o/s The Crown 09:50 11:50
Daneshill Bartons Lane (NW-bound) 09:51 11:51
Lychpit Saxon Way (NE-bound) 09:51 11:51
Lychpit Cromwell Inn (NE-bound) 09:53 11:53
Lychpit Inkpen Gardens (NE-bound) 09:53 11:53
Lychpit Bartons Lane (N-bound) 09:53 11:54
Lychpit Pyotts Copse (NW-bound) 09:54 11:55
Lychpit Centre Court (W-bound) 09:54
Chineham, nr Library 09:55
Chineham Centre (W-bound) 09:57
Chineham Lidl (S-bound) 10:00
Basingstoke Basing View (W-bound) 10:05
Eastrop, opp St Michaels 10:10
If you require a wheelchair space please call ahead on 01256 320501

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information