Bus Times

55 - Weymouth - Bovington and Monkey World

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Weymouth - Bovington and Monkey World

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 11:02
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 11:03
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 11:04
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NE-bound) 11:05
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 11:05
Overcombe Corner (opp) 11:08
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (N-bound) 11:09
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 11:10
Preston Cedar Drive (NE-bound) 11:10
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 11:11
Preston The Spice Ship (E-bound) 11:12
Osmington Plough Cottages (W-bound) 11:14
Osmington Chapel Lane (E-bound) 11:15
Osmington Garage (NE-bound) 11:15
Warmwell Poxwell Cottages (N-bound) 11:17
Warmwell Cross (N-bound) 11:19
Owermoigne Kit Lane (E-bound) 11:21
Winfrith Newburgh West Fossil Farm (E-bound) 11:24
Portway The Red Lion (S-bound) 11:26
Winfrith Newburgh, opp Post Office 11:27
Winfrith Newburgh Pigeon Close (SW-bound) 11:27
Winfrith Newburgh St Christophers Church (SW-bound) 11:27
Winfrith Newburgh Marley Wood House (SW-bound) 11:30
W Lulworth Durdle Door Park Entrance (E-bound) 11:33
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 11:37 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:40
W Lulworth War Memorial (E-bound) 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:41
W Lulworth Castle Inn (NE-bound) 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:41
Lulworth Camp Gunnery School (N-bound) 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 16:43
Coombe Keynes Turn (NE-bound) 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 16:48
Wool Station (E-bound) 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:15 15:53 16:53
Wool Bridge (N-bound) 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:15 15:55 16:55
Bovington Camp Tank Museum (W-bound) 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:22 16:02 17:02

Bovington and Monkey World - Weymouth

Bovington Camp Tank Museum (W-bound) 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Bovington Camp Monkey World Car Park (E-bound) 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Wool Bridge (S-bound) 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Wool Station (E-bound) 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Coombe Keynes Turn (SW-bound) 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Lulworth Camp Gunnery School (S-bound) 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
W Lulworth War Memorial (W-bound) 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
W Lulworth Durdle Door Park Entrance (W-bound) 17:35
Winfrith Newburgh Marley Wood House (NE-bound) 17:37
Winfrith Newburgh St Christophers Church (SW-bound) 17:41
Winfrith Newburgh Pigeon Close (NE-bound) 17:41
Winfrith Newburgh Post Office (NW-bound) 17:41
Portway Red Lion (SW-bound) 17:43
Winfrith Newburgh West Fossil Farm (W-bound) 17:44
Owermoigne Gallows Hill (W-bound) 17:47
Warmwell Cross (S-bound) 17:49
Warmwell Poxwell Manor (S-bound) 17:51
Osmington Mills Road (SW-bound) 17:54
Osmington Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 17:55
Osmington, opp Shortlake Lane 17:55
Preston The Spice Ship (W-bound) 17:58
Preston Fisherbridge (SW-bound) 17:58
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 17:59
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 18:00
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (S-bound) 18:02
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 18:04
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 18:08
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 18:09
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 18:09
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 18:10
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 18:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information