bustimes.org

558 - Diggle - Uppermill - Greenfield - Mossley - Lees - Blue Coat School

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Marslands, o/s Navigation Inn 07:11
Marslands, nr Wool Road 07:11
Dobcross Square (nr) 07:13
Dobcross, o/s The Woolpack 07:14
Dobcross, nr Wool Road 07:15
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth School 07:16
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 07:17
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 07:17
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 07:18
Greenfield Wellington Road (Stop F) 07:21
Greenfield, opp Conservative Club 07:21
Greenfield, opp King William IV 07:22
Greenfield, nr Central Avenue 07:23
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 07:24
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 07:24
Greenfield, adj Fernlea Vale 07:25
Greenfield, o/s Oak View Mill 07:27
Greenfield, nr Warlow Drive 07:27
Greenfield, nr Dacres Road 07:29
Greenfield, o/s Royal George 07:30
Roaches, nr Shadows Lane 07:31
Roaches, opp The Moorings 07:32
Roaches (at) 07:33
Mossley, opp Roughtown Road 07:35
Mossley, o/s Woodend Mill 07:36
Mossley, opp Mill Lane 07:37
Mossley, nr Portman Street 07:37
Mossley Brittania Mill (Stop A) 07:39
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 07:40
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 07:40
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 07:41
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 07:42
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 07:43
Top Mossley, nr Smith Street 07:43
Top Mossley, opp Egerton House 07:44
Top Mossley Lees Road (opp 87) 07:45
Top Mossley, opp Fir Tree Farm 07:46
Grotton, opp Butt Lane 07:47
Grotton, opp Quick Edge Lane 07:48
Grotton, nr Thornley Lane 07:49
Grotton, adj Oldham Road 07:50
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 07:52
Springhead, nr Old Mill Lane 07:52
Springhead, nr Ashbrook Road 07:54
Lees, by County End 07:56
Lees St John Street (Stop C) 07:57
Lees, opp Greaves Street 07:58
Lees, o/s The Grapes 08:00
Cross Bank, o/s St John's 08:01
Cross Bank, nr Redwood Lane 08:02
Cross Bank, nr Dunham Street 08:03
Waterhead, opp Church Street East 08:04
Waterhead, nr Heywood Street 08:05
Waterhead, opp Sharples Hall Street 08:06
Greenacres Spring Street (Stop F) 08:08
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 08:09
Greenacres, nr Hill Street 08:10
Greenacres Road (nr) 08:11
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 08:15
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 08:19
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 08:25
Oldham Mumps, o/s Blue Coat School 08:30

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 9 June 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso