bustimes.org

558 - Maidstone - East Malling - West Malling - Ryarsh - Addington - Wroth

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Wrotham Heath - Maidstone

Addington, opp The Green 06:59 17:15
Trottiscliffe, opp The George 07:03 17:19
Wrotham Heath, adj The Vineyard 07:08 17:24
Addington, opp Jungle Cafe 07:13 17:27
Ryarsh Turning (adj) 07:14 17:28
Ryarsh, opp Church Road 07:15 17:29
Ryarsh, opp The Street 07:16 17:30
Ryarsh, opp Duke of Wellington 07:18 17:32
Birling, opp Masters Lane 07:19 17:33
Birling, opp Nevill Bull 07:20 17:34
Birling Park (adj) 07:20 17:34
Leybourne, adj Spider's Hall 07:23 17:36
Leybourne Park Road (E-bound) 07:24 17:37
Leybourne, adj Castle Lake 07:25 17:37
Leybourne, opp Church 07:26
Leybourne Castle Way (SW-bound) 07:27
Leybourne, opp School 17:38
Leybourne, adj Willowmead 17:38
Leybourne, adj Baywell 17:39
Leybourne, adj Barleycorn 17:40
Leybourne, adj Roundhay 17:41
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 07:28 17:42
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 07:30 17:43
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 07:31 17:44
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:33 17:46
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 17:47
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 17:48
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 17:50
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 17:51
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 17:54
W Malling, opp Station Approach 07:34
E Malling, adj Winterfield Lane 07:36
E Malling, opp The Rising Sun 07:38
E Malling, adj King and Queen 07:40
E Malling, adj Beech Road 07:41
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 07:43
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 07:45 17:58
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 07:45 17:59
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 07:46 17:59
Ditton, opp TA Centre 07:47 18:00
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 07:48 18:01
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 07:49 18:03
Aylesford Hermitage Lane (S-bound) 18:05
Barming, opp Whitepost Wood Lane 18:05
Barming, adj Railway Station 18:06
Barming, opp Hermitage Farm 18:08
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital (arrivals) 18:10
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 07:50
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:53
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 07:55
Allington Way (opp) 07:56
Allington, opp Conway Road 07:57
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 07:59
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 08:01
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 08:02
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 08:03
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 08:03
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 08:05
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:08
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop M1) 08:09
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J1) 08:13
Maidstone, adj Crompton Gardens 08:17
Maidstone, opp Waterloo Street 08:20
Maidstone, adj Boys' Grammar School 08:23
Schooldays only

Maidstone - Wrotham Heath

Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 16:10
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 16:11
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 16:12
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 16:14
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 16:14
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 16:16
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 16:17
Maidstone, opp Queen's Avenue 16:18
Maidstone, opp Court Drive 16:18
Maidstone, opp Shaftesbury Drive 16:20
Maidstone, adj Saxon Mews 16:21
Maidstone, opp Malling Terrace 16:21
Maidstone, adj Bramble Close 16:24
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 16:26
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop B) 16:27
Barming Heath, adj Oakapple Lane 16:29
Barming Heath, adj Maidstone Hospital 16:31
Barming, adj Hermitage Farm 16:33
Barming, opp Railway Station 16:36
Barming, adj Whitepost Wood Lane 16:37
Aylesford Hermitage Lane (N-bound) 16:40
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 16:41
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 16:43
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 16:44
Ditton, adj TA Centre 16:46
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 16:48
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 16:51
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 16:55
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 16:56
E Malling, opp Beech Road 16:57
E Malling, opp King and Queen 16:58
E Malling, adj Cottenham Close 16:59
E Malling, adj The Rising Sun 17:00
E Malling, opp Winterfield Lane 17:02
W Malling, opp More Park School 17:04
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 17:07
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 17:07
Ryarsh Turning (opp) 17:10
Addington, adj Jungle Cafe 17:12
Addington, o/s Golf Club 17:12
Addington, opp The Green 17:15
Trottiscliffe, opp The George 17:19
Wrotham Heath, adj The Vineyard 17:24
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Nu-Venture