Bus Times

55A - Beachlands - Pevensey - Westham - Eastbourne - Hampden Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Beachlands - Pevensey - Westham - Eastbourne - Hampden Park

Beachlands, adj The Square 09:30
Beachlands, opp Marine Avenue 09:30
Pevensey Bay, adj Pebble Road 09:31
Pevensey Bay, adj Bay Avenue 09:32
Pevensey Bay, adj Seaville Drive 09:32
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 09:33
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 09:35
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 09:35
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 09:36
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 09:37
Pevensey Castle (adj) 09:39
Westham, adj Church 09:39
Westham Crossroads (N-bound) 09:40
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 29) 09:40
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 23) 09:41
Westham, opp Hankham Hall Road 09:42
Westham, opp Oaklands 09:43
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 09:43
Westham, opp Mill View Close 09:44
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 09:45
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 09:46
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 09:47
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 09:48
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 09:48
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 09:48
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 09:48
Stone Cross, adj Patcham Mill Road 09:49
Langney, adj Oak Tree Lane 09:50
Langney, adj Pennine Way 09:51
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:53
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:55
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 09:55
Langney, opp The Mill 09:56
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 09:58
Highfield, adj B and Q 09:58
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 09:58
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 09:59
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 10:00
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 10:02
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 10:02
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 10:03
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 10:04
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 10:04
Highfield, opp B and Q 10:05
Highfield, adj Morrisons 10:05
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 10:10
Roselands, adj Bus Garage 10:12
Roselands, o/s Brewers 10:12
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 10:14
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 10:14
Roselands, opp The Archery 10:15
Roselands, adj Beach Road 10:16
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 10:16
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 10:17
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 10:18
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 10:19
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 10:20
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 10:21
Eastbourne, after Memorial Roundabout 10:22
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop F) 10:28
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 10:28
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 10:29
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 10:30
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 10:30
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 10:32
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 10:33
Upperton, adj Burton Road 10:33
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 10:35
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 10:40
Hampden Park, o/s Sussex Downs College 10:43
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsburys 10:45

Hampden Park - Eastbourne - Westham - Pevensey - Beachlands

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also