bustimes.org

55A - Nuneaton - Coventry

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCWW)

Map

Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station - Coventry Sainsbury's

Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B1) 05:05 05:25 17:17 22:25
Nuneaton, opp Fire Station 05:05 05:25 17:17 22:25
Nuneaton, adj Gala Bingo 05:05 05:25 17:18 22:25
Nuneaton, adj Rope Walk 05:07 05:27 17:19 22:26
Nuneaton, opp Riversley Road 05:07 05:27 17:20 22:27
Nuneaton, nr Home Park Road 05:08 05:28 17:21 22:27
Nuneaton, adj George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance 05:11 05:31 17:25 22:30
Nuneaton, adj Bermuda Park 05:14 05:35 17:30 22:32
Nuneaton, adj Cinema 05:15 05:36 17:31 22:33
Bedworth, opp Griff Island 05:17 05:38 17:33 22:34
Bedworth, adj The Griff 05:17 05:38 17:34 22:34
Collycroft, nr Hill Street 05:18 05:39 17:34 22:34
Collycroft, opp Joseph Luckman Road 05:18 05:39 17:34 22:34
Bedworth, adj Coles Furniture Centre 05:19
Bedworth, adj Palace Bingo 05:19
Bedworth, adj Orchard Street 05:40 17:35 22:34
Bedworth, adj Cemetery 05:40 17:36 22:35
Bedworth, nr Regent Street 05:40 17:36 22:35
Bedworth, nr Beechwood Road 05:41 17:37 22:35
Bedworth, adj Chestnut Road 05:41 17:37 22:35
Bedworth, adj Hazel Grove 05:42 17:38 22:36
Bedworth, nr Tewkesbury Drive 05:43 17:40 22:37
Bedworth, adj All Saints Square 05:20 05:46 17:45 22:42
Bedworth, nr Mill Street 05:20
Bedworth, opp Saunders Avenue 05:21
Bedworth, adj Leisure Centre 05:21
Bedworth, adj Black Bank 05:22
Exhall Colliery Lane (Jcn) 05:22
Exhall, nr Central Storage 05:23
Exhall, opp Bayton Road 05:23
Exhall, adj Telford Road 05:24
Exhall, opp Phoenix Park 05:25
Exhall, opp Bryant Road 05:26
Exhall Coventry Road (Jcn) 05:26
Exhall, opp Startin Close 05:27
Bedworth, adj The Tea Gardens 05:30
Bedworth, opp Dark Lane 05:30
Bedworth, adj Park Road 05:46 17:45 22:42
Bedworth, adj Thomas Street 05:47 17:46 22:43
Bedworth, adj Gallagher Road 05:48 17:47 22:44
Bedworth, adj Croft Pool 05:48 17:47 22:44
Bedworth, adj Croft Road 05:49 17:48 22:45
Bedworth, opp Silver Birch Avenue 05:50 17:49 22:46
Bedworth, adj Heath Road Fish Saloon 05:51 17:50 22:46
Bedworth, adj Bellairs Avenue 05:51 17:50 22:47
Bedworth, adj Smorrall Lane 05:52 17:51 22:48
Bedworth, nr Dark Lane 05:53 17:52 22:48
Bedworth, opp Lindley Road 05:53 17:52 22:48
Bedworth, adj Newcomen Road 05:54 17:53 22:49
Bedworth, nr Anderton Road 05:55 17:54 22:50
Bedworth, adj Pheasant Close 05:55 17:54 22:50
Bedworth, adj Raynor Crescent 05:56 17:55 22:50
Bedworth, adj Keenan Drive 05:56 17:55 22:50
Bedworth, adj Robinson Road 05:57 17:56 22:51
Bedworth, nr Goodyers End Lane 05:57 17:56 22:51
Bedworth, opp Newcomen Road 05:31 05:57 17:56 22:52
Bedworth, adj Goodyers End Lane 05:31 05:58 17:57 22:52
Bedworth, opp Hospital Lane 05:32 05:59 17:58 22:53
Bedworth, adj Royal Oak 05:32 06:00 17:59 22:53
Ash Green, opp Ash Grove 05:34 06:02 18:01 22:55
Ash Green, opp Caravan Park 05:34 06:02 18:01 22:55
Keresley, adj Mercers Meadow 05:36 06:04 18:03 22:56
Keresley, opp Beaumont Road 05:37 06:05 18:04 22:57
Keresley Library (adj) 05:38 06:06 18:05 22:58
Keresley, adj Prologis Park 05:38 06:06 18:05 22:58
Keresley, opp Morrisons 05:41 06:09 18:08 23:01
Keresley Terex (SE-bound) 05:41 06:09 18:08 23:01
Keresley, before Ashbrook Court 05:42 06:10 18:09 23:02
Holbrooks Second Stop (SE-bound) 05:43 06:11 18:10 23:03
Holbrooks, before Wheelwright Lane 05:43 06:11 18:11 23:04
Holbrooks, opp Nunts Lane 05:44 06:12 18:12 23:05
Holbrooks, after Roland Avenue 05:45 06:13 18:13 23:06
Holbrooks, adj Beacon Rd 05:46 06:14 18:14 23:07
Holbrooks, adj Lythalls Lane 05:46 06:14 18:14 23:07
Holbrooks, adj Sunningdale Avenue 05:47 06:15 18:16 23:08
Whitmore Park, adj Jackson Rd 05:48 06:16 18:17 23:09
Whitmore Park, opp Burnaby Rd 05:49 06:17 18:18 23:11
Edgwick, adj Northey Rd 05:50 06:18 18:20 23:12
Edgwick, adj Livingstone Rd 05:51 06:19 18:21 23:13
Edgwick, adj Drake St 05:51 06:19 18:22 23:14
Bishopgate Green, opp Courtaulds Way 05:52 06:20 18:24 23:15
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 05:53 06:21 18:25 23:17
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 05:54 06:22 18:26 23:18
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 05:55 06:23 18:28 23:19
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 05:55 06:23 18:28 23:20
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 05:57 06:25 18:31 23:22
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 05:58 06:26 18:32 23:23

Coventry Sainsbury's - Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00
Bishopgate Green, adj Leicester Row 05:31 06:01 06:32 07:02
Bishopgate Green, adj City Engineers 05:32 06:02 06:33 07:03
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 05:33 06:03 06:34 07:04
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 05:33 06:03 06:35 07:05
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 05:35 06:05 06:37 07:07
Edgwick, opp Drake St 05:35 06:05 06:37 07:07
Edgwick, opp Livingstone Rd 05:36 06:05 06:38 07:08
Edgwick, opp Northey Rd 05:37 06:06 06:39 07:09
Whitmore Park, adj Burnaby Rd 05:38 06:07 06:40 07:10
Whitmore Park, opp Jackson Rd 05:39 06:07 06:41 07:11
Holbrooks, opp Sunningdale Avenue 05:39 06:08 06:41 07:11
Holbrooks, opp Lythalls Lane 05:40 06:08 06:42 07:12
Holbrooks, opp Beacon Rd 05:41 06:09 06:43 07:13
Holbrooks, adj Roland Avenue 05:41 06:09 06:43 07:13
Holbrooks, before Nunts Lane 05:42 06:10 06:44 07:14
Holbrooks, after Wheelwright Lane 05:43 06:11 06:45 07:15
Holbrooks Second Stop (NW-bound) 05:43 06:11 06:45 07:15
Keresley, after Ashbrook Court 05:44 06:12 06:46 07:16
Keresley Terex (NW-bound) 05:45 06:13 06:47 07:17
Keresley, adj Morrisons 05:46 06:14 06:48 07:18
Keresley, opp Prologis Park 05:49 06:16 06:51 07:21
Keresley Library (opp) 05:51 06:17 06:53 07:23
Keresley Bennetts Road (Jcn) 05:52 06:54 07:24
Keresley Bennetts Road (Jcn) 06:17
Keresley, adj Beaumont Road 06:17
Keresley, adj Golden Eagle 05:53 06:55 07:25
Keresley Somers Road (Jcn) 05:54 06:56 07:26
Keresley, opp Parkfield Road 05:54 06:56 07:26
Keresley, adj Parkfield Road 05:55 06:18 06:57 07:27
Keresley, opp Mercers Meadow 05:55 06:18 06:57 07:27
Bedworth, adj Caravan Park 05:57 06:19 06:59 07:29
Ash Green Lane (adj) 05:58 06:20 07:00 07:30
Bedworth, opp Royal Oak 06:00 06:21 07:02 07:31
Bedworth, adj Hospital Lane 06:00 06:22 07:02 07:32
Bedworth, adj Goodyears End Lane 06:02 06:22 07:04 07:32
Bedworth, opp Newcomen Road 06:03 06:23 07:05 07:33
Bedworth, nr Dark Lane 06:04 07:06
Bedworth, adj Topps Drive 06:06 07:08
Bedworth, nr Goodyers End Lane 06:24 07:34
Bedworth, opp Melrose Avenue 06:24 07:34
Bedworth, opp Robinson Road 06:24 07:34
Bedworth, opp Keenan Drive 06:25 07:35
Bedworth, adj Raynor Crescent 06:25 07:35
Bedworth, opp Pheasant Close 06:26 07:36
Bedworth Anderton Road (Jcn) 06:26 07:36
Bedworth, adj Whitburn Road 06:27 07:37
Bedworth, adj Lindley Road 06:27 07:38
Bedworth, nr Dark Lane 06:28 07:39
Bedworth, adj Smorrall Lane 06:28 07:39
Bedworth, opp Bellairs Avenue 06:29 07:40
Bedworth, adj Smorrall Lane 06:08 06:29 07:10 07:42
Bedworth, adj Silver Birch Avenue 06:08 06:30 07:10 07:42
Bedworth, opp Croft Road 06:10 06:31 07:12 07:43
Bedworth, opp Croft Pool 06:11 06:31 07:13 07:45
Bedworth, opp Gallagher Road 06:12 06:32 07:14 07:45
Bedworth, nr Newdigate Road 06:13 06:32 07:15 07:47
Bedworth, adj Iceland 06:16 06:34 07:18 07:49
Bedworth, adj Palace Bingo 06:34
Bedworth, opp Coles Furniture Centre 06:35
Bedworth, opp Wootton Street 06:19 07:21 07:52
Bedworth, opp Hazel Grove 06:20 07:22 07:53
Bedworth, opp Chestnut Road 06:21 07:23 07:54
Bedworth Marston Lane (Jcn) 06:21 07:23 07:54
Bedworth, nr Regent Street 06:22 07:24 07:55
Bedworth, opp Cemetery 06:22 07:24 07:55
Bedworth, opp Orchard Street 06:23 07:25 07:56
Collycroft, opp Post Office 06:24 06:35 07:25 07:57
Collycroft, nr Hill Street 06:25 06:36 07:26 07:58
Bedworth, opp The Griff 06:26 06:36 07:27 07:59
Bedworth, adj Griff House 06:26 06:37 07:27 08:00
Nuneaton, adj Bermuda Park 06:38 07:29
Nuneaton, adj Cinema 06:39 07:30
Nuneaton, adj Walsingham Drive 07:31
Nuneaton, opp National Dairies 07:32
Nuneaton, adj George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance 06:32 06:44 07:40 08:06
Nuneaton, nr Edward Street 06:34 06:46 07:44 08:13
Nuneaton, adj Riversley Road 06:35 06:47 07:46 08:15
Nuneaton, opp Mill Street 06:37 06:49 07:48 08:18
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B1) 06:39 06:51 07:51 08:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 30 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands (SCWW)