bustimes.org

55B - Exeter City Centre - Silverton - Tiverton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Tiverton - Silverton - Exeter City Centre

Tiverton Petroc College (opp) 08:25 15:45
Cotteylands Morrisons (SW-bound) 08:27 15:47
Tiverton Castle Street (E-bound) 15:50
Tiverton Fore Street (W-bound) 15:51
Cotteylands West Exe South (S-bound) 08:31 15:51
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 07:30 08:35 08:35 09:55 12:10 14:25 15:55 16:45
Cotteylands Howden Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:36 08:36 09:56 12:11 14:26 15:56 16:46
Cotteylands, opp The Walronds 07:31 08:36 08:36 09:56 12:11 14:26 15:56 16:46
Cotteylands, opp Ashley Rise 07:32 08:37 08:37 09:57 12:12 14:27 15:57 16:47
Bickleigh East Barton (SW-bound) 07:37 08:42 08:42 10:03 12:17 14:32 16:02 16:52
Bickleigh Bridge (SW-bound) 07:39 08:44 08:44 10:05 12:19 14:34 16:04 16:54
Bickleigh Village (S-bound) 07:39 08:44 08:44 10:05 12:19 14:34 16:04 16:54
Silverton Hillcrest (N-bound) 07:49 08:55 08:55 10:14 12:29 14:44 16:14 17:04
Silverton Meadow Lea (S-bound) 07:50 08:56 08:56 10:15 12:30 14:45 16:15 17:05
Silverton Square (W-bound) 07:52 08:58 08:58 10:17 12:32 14:47 16:17 17:07
Up Exe Turn (S-bound) 07:53 08:59 08:59 10:19 12:34 14:49 16:19 17:09
Silverton, opp Ruffwell Hotel 07:55 09:01 09:01 10:21 12:36 14:51 16:21 17:11
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (W-bound) 07:55 09:01 09:01 10:21 12:36 14:51 16:21 17:11
Thorverton Silver Street (NW-bound) 07:58 09:04 09:04 10:24 12:39 14:54 16:24 17:14
Thorverton, opp Dolphin 07:59 09:05 09:05 10:26 12:41 14:56 16:26 17:16
Thorverton Bullens Close (N-bound) 08:00 09:06 09:06 10:27 12:42 14:57 16:27 17:17
Thorverton Dolphin (E-bound) 08:00 09:06 09:06 10:27 12:42 14:57 16:27 17:17
Thorverton Silver Street (SE-bound) 08:01 09:07 09:07 10:28 12:43 14:58 16:28 17:18
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (E-bound) 08:03 09:09 09:09 10:30 12:45 15:00 16:30 17:20
Rewe Shelter (SW-bound) 08:07 09:13 09:13 10:34 12:49 15:04 16:34 17:24
Rewe Church (SW-bound) 08:08 09:14 09:14 10:35 12:50 15:05 16:35 17:25
Stoke Canon, opp Post Office opp 08:11 09:17 09:17 10:38 12:53 15:08 16:38 17:28
Stoke Canon Lower Bridge Cottages (S-bound) 08:11 09:17 09:17 10:38 12:53 15:08 16:38 17:28
Stoke Canon Mill (SW-bound) 08:11 09:17 09:17 10:38 12:53 15:08 16:38 17:28
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 08:16 09:22 09:22 10:43 12:58 15:13 16:43 17:33
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:22 09:22 10:43 12:58 15:13 16:43 17:33
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 08:17 09:22 09:22 10:43 12:58 15:13 16:44 17:33
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 08:19 09:23 09:23 10:44 12:59 15:14 16:45 17:34
Red Cow Village (S-bound) 08:21 09:24 09:24 10:45 13:00 15:15 17:35
St Davids Station (Stop B) 08:24 09:26 09:26 10:47 13:02 15:17 17:37
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 16:46
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (N-bound) 16:46
Pennsylvania Streatham Drive (SE-bound) 16:47
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 16:47
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 08:25 09:26 09:26 10:47 13:02 15:17 17:37
Exeter College (SE-bound) 16:48
Exeter College (E-bound) 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:48 13:03 15:18 17:39
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 08:30 09:29 09:29 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:49 17:40
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 08:32 09:30 09:30 10:51 13:06 15:21 16:50 17:42
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 08:34 09:32 09:32 10:52 13:08 15:23 16:51 17:43
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 08:36 09:32 09:32 10:53 13:08 15:23 16:52 17:44
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 22A) 08:37 09:33 09:33 10:53 13:09 15:24 17:45
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 08:40 09:35 09:35 10:55 13:11 15:26 16:54 17:47

Exeter City Centre - Silverton - Tiverton

Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 08:50 11:05 13:20 15:40 17:55
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 08:51 11:06 13:21 15:41 17:56
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 08:52 11:07 13:22 15:42 17:57
Exeter College (W-bound) 08:53 11:08 13:23 15:43 17:58
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 08:53 11:08 13:23 15:43 17:58
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 08:54 11:09 13:24 15:44 17:59
St Davids Station (Stop B) 08:56 11:11 13:26 15:46 18:01
Red Cow King Edward Studios (N-bound) 08:57 11:12 13:27 15:47 18:02
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 08:58 11:13 13:28 15:48 18:03
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 08:58 11:13 13:28 15:48 18:03
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 08:59 11:14 13:29 15:49 18:04
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 09:00 11:15 13:30 15:50 18:05
Stoke Canon Mill (NE-bound) 09:03 11:18 13:33 15:53 18:08
Stoke Canon, opp Lower Bridge Cottages 09:04 11:19 13:34 15:54 18:09
Stoke Canon Post Office (NE-bound) 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:55 18:10
Stoke Canon Hawthorn Cottages (NE-bound) 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:55 18:10
Rewe, opp Church 09:08 11:23 13:38 15:58 18:13
Rewe Green Lane (NE-bound) 09:09 11:24 13:39 15:59 18:14
Rewe Heazille Cottage (N-bound) 09:09 11:24 13:39 15:59 18:14
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (W-bound) 09:12 11:27 13:42 16:02 18:17
Thorverton Silver Street (NW-bound) 09:14 11:29 13:44 16:04 18:19
Thorverton, opp Dolphin 09:15 11:30 13:45 16:05 18:20
Thorverton Bullens Close (N-bound) 09:16 11:31 13:46 16:06 18:21
Thorverton Dolphin (E-bound) 09:16 11:31 13:46 16:06 18:21
Thorverton Silver Street (SE-bound) 09:17 11:32 13:47 16:07 18:22
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (N-bound) 09:21 11:36 13:51 16:11 18:26
Up Exe Turn (N-bound) 09:22 11:37 13:52 16:12 18:27
Silverton Hillcrest (N-bound) 09:26 11:41 13:56 16:16 18:31
Silverton Meadow Lea (S-bound) 09:27 11:42 13:57 16:17 18:32
Silverton Square (W-bound) 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:19 18:34
Up Exe Silverton Turn (N-bound) 09:30 11:45 14:00 16:20 18:35
Bickleigh Village (N-bound) 09:37 11:52 14:07 16:27 18:42
Bickleigh Bridge (NE-bound) 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:28 18:43
Bickleigh East Barton (NE-bound) 09:39 11:54 14:09 16:29 18:44
Cotteylands Ashley Rise (N-bound) 09:46 12:01 14:16 16:36 18:50
Cotteylands The Walronds (NE-bound) 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:38 18:51
Cotteylands Howden Road (N-bound) 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:38 18:51
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 09:50 12:05 14:20 16:40 18:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West