🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

55C - Redditch - Oakenshaw - Alexandra Hospital

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Redditch - Oakenshaw - Alexandra Hospital

Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15
Redditch, adj Plymouth Road 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15
Southcrest, adj Bentley Close 07:16 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:16
Southcrest, adj Salop Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17
Southcrest Plymouth Road Top (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18
Southcrest (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19
Headless Cross, adj St Luke's Church 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19
Headless Cross, adj Ellerdene Close 07:21 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21
Oakenshaw, opp High Trees Close 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22
Oakenshaw, adj Mickleton Close 07:23 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23
Oakenshaw, adj Outwood Close 07:24 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:24
Oakenshaw Coldfield Drive (SE-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:25
Oakenshaw, adj Clews Road 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26
Woodrow, adj Jolly Farmer Inn 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:28
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 07:31 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:31

Alexandra Hospital - Oakenshaw - Redditch

Alexandra Hospital (adj) 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Woodrow, opp Jolly Farmer Inn 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Oakenshaw, opp Clews Road 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Oakenshaw Coldfield Drive (NW-bound) 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Oakenshaw, opp Outwood Close 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Oakenshaw, opp Mickleton Close 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Oakenshaw, adj High Trees Close 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Headless Cross, opp Ellerdene Close 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Headless Cross, opp St Luke's Church 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Southcrest (N-bound) 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Southcrest Plymouth Road Top (N-bound) 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Southcrest, opp Salop Road 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Southcrest, opp Bentley Close 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Redditch, opp Plymouth Road 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus