bustimes.org

56 - Chesterfield - Alfreton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Chesterfield - Alfreton

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Birdholme, adj King Street South 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Birdholme, adj Storforth Lane 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Birdholme, opp Langer Field Avenue 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Birdholme, adj Carlton Road 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Birdholme, opp Farm Close 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Birdholme, opp Turning Circle 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Wingerworth, adj Windsor Drive 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Wingerworth, opp Rectory Drive 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Old Tupton, opp The Tupton Tap 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Clay Cross, adj Incomol Business Park 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Clay Cross, adj Eldon Street 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Clay Cross Eyre Street (East-bnd) 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Clay Cross, opp New Inn 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Clay Cross, adj Furnace Hill Road 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
North Wingfield, opp Church Lane Top 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
North Wingfield, adj Wensley Road 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
North Wingfield, adj Church Close 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Pilsley, opp Rouse Street 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Pilsley, opp Five Pits Trail 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Pilsley Hardstoft Road (NE-bound) 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Pilsley, opp Grenfield 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Hardstoft Lane (Opp) 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Hardstoft, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Tibshelf Road (S-bound) 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Tibshelf, adj Hawthorne Avenue 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Tibshelf, opp White Hart Inn 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Tibshelf, opp Waverley Street 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Tibshelf, adj Brooke Street 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Tibshelf, opp Church Lane 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Tibshelf, adj Wheatsheaf 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Tibshelf, opp Crown Hotel 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Tibshelf, adj Spa Croft 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Morton, adj Pewit Lane 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Morton Lodge (Adj) 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Morton, adj Corner Pin 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Morton, adj Love Lane 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Stonebroom, adj Carlyle Road 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (W-bound) 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Stonebroom, adj Cleveland Road 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Shirland, opp Common Lane 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Shirland, adj St Leonard's Church 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Shirland, adj Miners Welfare 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05

Alfreton - Chesterfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Shirland, opp Bevan Street 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Shirland, opp St Leonard's Church 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Shirland, adj Common Lane 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Stonebroom, opp Birkinstyle Avenue 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Stonebroom, adj Queensway 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Stonebroom, opp Brierley Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Stonebroom Cleveland Road (NE-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (E-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Stonebroom, opp Carlyle Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Stonebroom, adj Community Centre 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Stonebroom, adj Methodist Church 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Stonebroom, opp Clarence Street 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Morton, opp Love Lane 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Morton, opp Corner Pin 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Morton Lodge (Opp) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Morton, opp Pewit Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Tibshelf, opp Spa Croft 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Tibshelf, adj Methodist Church 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Tibshelf, opp Wheatsheaf 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Tibshelf, opp Brooke Street 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Tibshelf, adj Waverley Street 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Tibshelf White Hart Inn (N-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Tibshelf, opp Hawthorne Avenue 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Tibshelf Road (N-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Hardstoft, opp Shoulder Of Mutton 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Hardstoft Lane (Adj) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Pilsley Hardstoft Road (SW-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Pilsley, adj Five Pits Trail 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Pilsley, adj Rouse Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
North Wingfield, opp Wensley Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
North Wingfield, adj Church Lane Top 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Clay Cross, opp Furnace Hill Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Clay Cross, opp Eldon Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Clay Cross, adj Hazeldene House 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Clay Cross, opp Incomol Business Park 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Old Tupton, adj The Tupton Tap 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Wingerworth, opp Lydgate Drive 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Wingerworth, opp Parish Hall 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Wingerworth, adj Rectory Drive 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Wingerworth, opp Windsor Drive 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Birdholme, adj Turning Circle 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Birdholme, adj Farm Close 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Birdholme, opp Carlton Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Birdholme, adj Langer Field Avenue 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Birdholme, opp Storforth Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Birdholme, adj Bacons Lane 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow