bustimes.org

56 - Durham to Ferryhill

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Durham - Ferryhill

Durham Bus Station (H) 19:50
Durham New Inn - Quarryheads Lane (NE-bound) 19:56
Durham University - Palatine Centre (E-bound) 19:58
Houghall College (SE-bound) 19:58
Shincliffe Bridge (SE-bound) 19:59
Shincliffe The Rosetree (SE-bound) 20:00
Shincliffe Seven Stars (SE-bound) 20:00
High Shincliffe Station (SE-bound) 20:02
Bowburn Dallymore Drive (SE-bound) 20:03
Bowburn Mary Terrace (S-bound) 20:04
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (S-bound) 20:05
Bowburn Co-op Store (SE-bound) 20:05
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (SE-bound) 20:07
Coxhoe Park Avenue (SE-bound) 20:07
Coxhoe Bower Court (SE-bound) 20:08
Coxhoe opp Tarka Centre (SE-bound) 20:09
Coxhoe Church (SE-bound) 20:10
Coxhoe The Cricketers (SW-bound) 20:11
Coxhoe Lynn Park Crescent (S-bound) 20:12
W Cornforth Bridge Road (SW-bound) 20:13
W Cornforth Market Place (W-bound) 20:14
W Cornforth Balaclava (SW-bound) 20:15
W Cornforth Post Office (SW-bound) 20:16
Stobb Cross Villas (SE-bound) 20:16
Stobb Cross Road - 1 (SE-bound) 20:18
Stobb Cross Garmondsway Road (E-bound) 20:18
Stobb Cross 88 Lichfield Road (N-bound) 20:18
Stobb Cross 56 Lichfield Road (NW-bound) 20:19
Stobb Cross 4 Lichfield Road (W-bound) 20:19
Stobb Cross Villas (NW-bound) 20:19
Stobb Cross Laburnum Road (W-bound) 20:19
Stobb Cross Villas (SW-bound) 20:20
Mainsforth Thrislington Quarry (S-bound) 20:21
Bishop Middleham The Green (SE-bound) 20:26
Bishop Middleham Cross Keys (W-bound) 20:27
Bishop Middleham Front Street (W-bound) 20:27
Mainsforth Village (NW-bound) 20:29
Mainsforth Road Ends (W-bound) 20:30
Ferryhill Station Morrison Terrace (W-bound) 20:31
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (NW-bound) 20:32
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (NW-bound) 20:32
Ferryhill Linden Road (NE-bound) 20:33
Ferryhill Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 20:34
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Shops (NE-bound) 20:35
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Raby Road (NE-bound) 20:35
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Raby Road (SW-bound) 20:36
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Walworth Road (SW-bound) 20:36
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (W-bound) 20:37
Ferryhill Town Centre (E) 20:39

Ferryhill - Durham

Ferryhill Town Centre (D) 19:57 20:57
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (NE-bound) 19:57 20:57
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Walworth Road (NE-bound) 19:58 20:58
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Raby Road (S-bound) 19:58 20:58
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Raby Road (SE-bound) 19:59 20:59
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Shops (W-bound) 20:00 21:00
Ferryhill Leisure Centre (SE-bound) 20:00 21:00
Ferryhill Skipton Close (SE-bound) 20:00 21:00
Ferryhill Lambton Road (SE-bound) 20:01 21:01
Ferryhill Linden Road (SW-bound) 20:01 21:01
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (SE-bound) 20:02 21:02
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (SE-bound) 20:03 21:03
Ferryhill Station Morrison Terrace (E-bound) 20:03 21:03
Mainsforth Road Ends (SE-bound) 20:04 21:04
Mainsforth Village (NE-bound) 20:05 21:05
Bishop Middleham Front Street (E-bound) 20:07 21:07
Bishop Middleham Cross Keys (E-bound) 20:08 21:08
Bishop Middleham The Green (NW-bound) 20:08 21:08
Bishop Middleham Stoneybeck (NE-bound) 20:08 21:08
Mainsforth Road Ends (NW-bound) 20:10 21:10
Mainsforth Thrislington Quarry (N-bound) 20:12 21:12
Stobb Cross Villas (NE-bound) 20:13 21:13
Stobb Cross Road - 1 (SE-bound) 20:14 21:14
Stobb Cross Garmondsway Road (E-bound) 20:14 21:14
Stobb Cross 88 Lichfield Road (N-bound) 20:14 21:14
Stobb Cross 56 Lichfield Road (NW-bound) 20:15 21:15
Stobb Cross 4 Lichfield Road (W-bound) 20:15 21:15
Stobb Cross Laburnum Road (W-bound) 20:16 21:16
Stobb Cross Villas (NW-bound) 20:16 21:16
W Cornforth Library (NW-bound) 20:17 21:17
W Cornforth Post Office (NE-bound) 20:18 21:18
W Cornforth Market Place (E-bound) 20:19 21:19
W Cornforth Bridge Road (NE-bound) 20:20 21:20
Coxhoe Lynn Park Crescent (N-bound) 20:21 21:21
Coxhoe The Cricketers (NE-bound) 20:22 21:22
Coxhoe Cornforth Lane (E-bound) 20:23 21:23
Coxhoe Church (NW-bound) 20:24 21:24
Coxhoe adj Tarka Centre (NW-bound) 20:24 21:24
Coxhoe Bower Court (NW-bound) 20:25 21:25
Coxhoe Park Avenue (NW-bound) 20:26 21:26
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (NW-bound) 20:27 21:27
Bowburn Co-op Store (NW-bound) 20:29 21:29
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (N-bound) 20:30 21:30
Bowburn Mary Terrace (N-bound) 20:30 21:30
Bowburn Dallymore Drive (NW-bound) 20:31 21:31
Bowburn High-Low Grange Farms (NW-bound) 20:31 21:31
High Shincliffe Station (NW-bound) 20:32 21:32
Shincliffe Seven Stars (NW-bound) 20:34 21:34
Shincliffe The Rosetree (NW-bound) 20:34 21:34
Shincliffe Bridge (NW-bound) 20:35 21:35
Houghall College (NW-bound) 20:35 21:35
Durham University - Palatine Centre (W-bound) 20:37 21:37
Durham New Inn - Quarryheads Lane (SW-bound) 20:37 21:37
Durham Bus Station (H) 20:43 21:43

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Similar services

Arriva North East