bustimes.org

56 - Manchester - Middleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Shudehill Interchange (Stand C) 06:30 06:58 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:21 then every 30 minutes until 14:21 14:51 15:20 15:51 16:21 17:00 17:35 18:05
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 06:30 06:59 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:22 17:01 17:36 18:06
Newtown, nr Angel Street 06:31 06:59 07:37 08:17 08:51 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:52 16:23 17:02 17:37 18:07
Newtown, nr Gould Street 06:31 07:00 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:53 15:22 15:53 16:23 17:02 17:37 18:07
Newtown, nr Peary Street 06:32 07:01 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:54 15:23 15:54 16:24 17:03 17:38 18:08
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 06:33 07:02 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:25 17:04 17:39 18:09
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 06:34 07:03 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:56 16:26 17:05 17:40 18:10
Collyhurst Street (nr) 06:34 07:04 07:42 08:22 08:56 09:25 14:25 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:28 17:07 17:42 18:12
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 06:36 07:05 07:43 08:23 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:29 17:08 17:43 18:13
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop D) 06:37 07:07 07:45 08:25 08:59 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:31 17:10 17:45 18:15
Smedley, nr Derwent Street 06:37 07:08 07:46 08:26 09:00 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:30 16:01 16:32 17:11 17:46 18:16
Smedley, nr Woodlands Road 06:38 07:09 07:47 08:27 09:01 09:29 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:33 17:12 17:47 18:17
Smedley, nr Amwell Street 06:39 07:10 07:48 08:28 09:01 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:34 17:13 17:48 18:18
Smedley, nr Chataway Road 06:40 07:10 07:49 08:29 09:02 09:31 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:34 17:13 17:48 18:18
Lower Crumpsall, nr Crescent Road 06:41 07:11 07:50 08:30 09:03 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:35 17:14 17:49 18:19
Blackley, nr Factory Lane 06:41 07:12 07:51 08:31 09:04 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:15 17:50 18:20
Blackley, opp Andrew Road 06:42 07:13 07:52 08:32 09:04 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:37 17:16 17:51 18:21
Blackley, adj Old Market Street 06:43 07:14 07:53 08:33 09:06 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:36 16:07 16:38 17:17 17:52 18:22
Blackley, opp Oakworth Street 06:43 07:15 07:53 08:33 09:06 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:18 17:53 18:23
Higher Crumpsall, opp Chapel Lane 06:44 07:16 07:54 08:34 09:07 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:37 16:08 16:40 17:19 17:54 18:24
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Vale 06:45 07:16 07:55 08:35 09:07 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:40 17:19 17:54 18:24
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 06:46 07:18 07:57 08:37 09:09 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:39 16:10 16:42 17:21 17:56 18:26
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 06:46 07:18 07:57 08:37 09:09 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:39 16:10 16:42 17:21 17:56 18:26
Higher Crumpsall, opp Crumpsall Vale 06:47 07:19 07:58 08:38 09:10 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:40 16:12 16:44 17:23 17:58 18:27
Higher Crumpsall, nr Chapel Lane 06:48 07:20 07:59 08:39 09:11 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:41 16:12 16:44 17:23 17:58 18:28
Bank House Road (nr) 06:50 07:22 08:01 08:41 09:13 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:43 16:15 16:47 17:26 18:01 18:30
Plant Hill High School (o/s) 06:51 07:23 08:02 08:42 09:14 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:44 16:16 16:48 17:27 18:02 18:31
Plant Hill, nr Mirfield Road 06:52 07:24 08:03 08:43 09:15 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:45 16:17 16:49 17:28 18:03 18:32
Plant Hill, nr Heathbank Road 06:53 07:25 08:04 08:44 09:16 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:46 16:18 16:50 17:29 18:04 18:33
Higher Blackley, nr Plant Hill Road 06:54 07:26 08:05 08:45 09:17 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:47 16:19 16:51 17:30 18:05 18:34
Higher Blackley, o/s Youth Club 06:54 07:26 08:05 08:45 09:17 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:47 16:19 16:51 17:30 18:05 18:34
Higher Blackley, nr Victoria Avenue 06:55 07:28 08:07 08:46 09:18 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:20 16:52 17:31 18:06 18:35
Bank House, nr Wavertree Road 06:56 07:29 08:08 08:47 09:19 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:21 16:53 17:32 18:07 18:36
Bank House, nr Tweedle Hill Road 06:57 07:30 08:09 08:48 09:20 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:22 16:54 17:33 18:08 18:37
Bank House, opp Castlemere Road 06:58 07:31 08:09 08:48 09:20 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:22 16:54 17:33 18:08 18:37
Bank House, at Chapel Lane 06:59 07:32 08:10 08:49 09:21 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:23 16:55 17:34 18:09 18:38
Higher Crumpsall, opp Chapel Lane 07:01 07:36 08:13 08:51 09:23 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:36 18:11 18:40
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Vale 07:03 07:37 08:15 08:52 09:24 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:37 18:12 18:41
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 07:05 07:40 08:17 08:54 09:26 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:39 18:14 18:43
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 07:05 07:40 08:17 08:54 09:26 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:39 18:14 18:43
Higher Crumpsall, nr Chapel Lane 07:07 07:42 08:19 08:56 09:28 09:56 14:56 15:27 15:58 16:30 17:01 17:40 18:15 18:44
Blackley, nr Old Market Street 07:08 07:43 08:20 08:57 09:29 09:57 14:57 15:28 15:59 16:31 17:03 17:42 18:17 18:46
Blackley, nr Andrew Road 07:09 07:45 08:22 08:58 09:30 09:58 14:58 15:29 16:00 16:32 17:04 17:43 18:18 18:47
Lower Crumpsall, nr Factory Lane 07:10 07:46 08:23 08:59 09:31 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:44 18:19 18:48
Lower Crumpsall Post Office (o/s) 07:11 07:47 08:24 09:00 09:32 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:34 17:05 17:44 18:19 18:48
Lower Crumpsall, nr Crescent Road 07:11 07:48 08:25 09:00 09:32 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:34 17:06 17:45 18:20 18:49
Smedley, opp Amwell Street 07:12 07:49 08:26 09:01 09:33 10:01 15:01 15:32 16:03 16:35 17:07 17:46 18:21 18:50
Smedley Lane (nr) 07:13 07:50 08:27 09:02 09:34 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:04 16:36 17:07 17:46 18:21 18:50
Smedley, nr Queens Road 07:15 07:51 08:28 09:04 09:36 10:04 15:04 15:35 16:06 16:38 17:09 17:48 18:23 18:52
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop A) 07:16 07:52 08:29 09:05 09:37 10:05 15:05 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:10 17:49 18:24 18:53
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 07:17 07:54 08:31 09:06 09:38 10:06 15:06 15:37 16:08 16:40 17:11 17:50 18:25 18:54
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 07:18 07:55 08:32 09:07 09:39 10:07 15:07 15:38 16:09 16:41 17:12 17:51 18:26 18:55
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 07:19 07:58 08:34 09:08 09:40 10:08 15:08 15:39 16:10 16:42 17:13 17:52 18:27 18:56
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 07:20 07:59 08:36 09:09 09:41 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:11 16:43 17:14 17:53 18:28 18:57
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 07:21 08:02 08:37 09:10 09:42 10:10 15:10 15:41 16:12 16:44 17:15 17:54 18:29 18:58
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 07:22 08:03 08:38 09:11 09:43 10:11 15:11 15:42 16:13 16:45 17:16 17:55 18:30 18:59
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 07:23 08:04 08:40 09:12 09:44 10:12 15:12 15:43 16:14 16:46 17:17 17:56 18:31 19:00
Shudehill Interchange (Stand F) 07:25 08:08 08:43 09:14 09:46 10:14 15:14 15:45 16:16 16:48 17:19 17:58 18:33 19:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 10 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)