🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

56 - Shotts - North Motherwell

A bus service operated by JMB Travel

Map

Outbound

Dykehead, at Baton Road Bus Terminus 06:07 06:27 06:45 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:28 07:40 07:40 07:52 07:52 08:04 08:04 08:16 then every 12 minutes until 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Shotts, before Minard Road 06:07 06:27 06:45 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:28 07:40 07:40 07:52 07:52 08:04 08:04 08:16 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Shotts, opp St Catherine's Crescent 06:07 06:27 06:45 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:28 07:40 07:40 07:52 07:52 08:04 08:04 08:16 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Shotts, at Lomond Road 06:07 06:27 06:45 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:28 07:40 07:40 07:52 07:52 08:04 08:04 08:16 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Shotts, at Leven Place 06:08 06:28 06:46 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:29 07:41 07:41 07:53 07:53 08:05 08:05 08:17 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
Shotts, opp Vennachar Street 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:30 07:42 07:42 07:54 07:54 08:06 08:06 08:18 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Dykehead, after Cluanie Avenue 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:30 07:42 07:42 07:54 07:54 08:06 08:06 08:18 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Dykehead, opp Inverkip Drive 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:31 07:43 07:43 07:55 07:55 08:07 08:07 08:19 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Dykehead, after Dyfigg Street 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:31 07:43 07:43 07:55 07:55 08:07 08:07 08:19 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Dykehead, before Windsor Street 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:31 07:43 07:43 07:55 07:55 08:07 08:07 08:19 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Shotts, before Hillhouseridge Road 06:11 06:31 06:49 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:32 07:44 07:44 07:56 07:56 08:08 08:08 08:20 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11
Dykehead, after Nithsdale Street 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:33 07:45 07:45 07:57 07:57 08:09 08:09 08:21 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12
Dykehead, before Hunter Street 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:33 07:45 07:45 07:57 07:57 08:09 08:09 08:21 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12
Dykehead, before King Street 06:13 06:33 06:51 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:34 07:46 07:46 07:58 07:58 08:10 08:10 08:22 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Shotts, at Dyfrig Street 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:35 07:47 07:47 07:59 07:59 08:11 08:11 08:23 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14
Shotts, at School Street 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:36 07:48 07:48 08:00 08:00 08:12 08:12 08:24 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
Shotts, opp Glen Road 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:37 07:49 07:49 08:01 08:01 08:13 08:13 08:25 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Stane, opp Sandyvale Place 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:38 07:50 07:50 08:02 08:02 08:14 08:14 08:26 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Shotts, opp Charlotte Street 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:38 07:50 07:50 08:02 08:02 08:14 08:14 08:26 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Torbothie, at Cemetery Road 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:39 07:51 07:51 08:03 08:03 08:15 08:15 08:27 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18
Torbothie, opp Garten Drive 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:40 07:52 07:52 08:04 08:04 08:16 08:16 08:28 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19
Shotts, opp Melford Avenue 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:41 07:53 07:53 08:05 08:05 08:17 08:17 08:29 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Torbothie Springhill Road (at 190) 06:21 06:41 06:59 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:42 07:54 07:54 08:06 08:06 08:18 08:18 08:30 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21
Stane, opp Huntly Terrace 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:43 07:55 07:55 08:07 08:07 08:19 08:19 08:31 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Stane, opp Knoll Croft Road 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:43 07:55 07:55 08:07 08:07 08:19 08:19 08:31 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Shotts, at Car Market 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:43 07:55 07:55 08:07 08:07 08:19 08:19 08:31 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Allanton, after Dura Road 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:47 07:59 07:59 08:11 08:11 08:23 08:23 08:35 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26
Allanton, at Damside Inn 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:47 07:59 07:59 08:11 08:11 08:23 08:23 08:35 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26
Allanton, before Kingshill Road 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:24 07:36 07:48 07:48 08:00 08:00 08:12 08:12 08:24 08:24 08:36 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27
Allanton, after Coltness Avenue 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:24 07:36 07:48 07:48 08:00 08:00 08:12 08:12 08:24 08:24 08:36 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27
Allanton, before Mill Road 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:24 07:36 07:48 07:48 08:00 08:00 08:12 08:12 08:24 08:24 08:36 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27
Bonkle, after Church Road 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:28 07:40 07:52 07:52 08:04 08:04 08:16 08:16 08:28 08:28 08:40 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31
Bonkle, at Meadowfield Place 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:28 07:40 07:52 07:52 08:04 08:04 08:16 08:16 08:28 08:28 08:40 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31
Crindledyke, before Hawthorn Avenue 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:29 07:41 07:53 07:53 08:05 08:05 08:17 08:17 08:29 08:29 08:41 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
Crindledyke, opp Muirhouse Avenue 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:29 07:41 07:53 07:53 08:05 08:05 08:17 08:17 08:29 08:29 08:41 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
Newmains, nr Gospel Hall 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:30 07:42 07:54 07:54 08:06 08:06 08:18 08:18 08:30 08:30 08:42 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33
Newmains, at Hope Street 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:31 07:43 07:55 07:55 08:07 08:07 08:19 08:19 08:31 08:31 08:43 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34
Newmains Cambusnethan Street (Outside 462) 06:35 06:55 07:13 07:32 07:44 07:56 07:56 08:08 08:08 08:20 08:20 08:32 08:32 08:44 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35
Cambusnethan, on Woodhall Road 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:33 07:45 07:57 07:57 08:09 08:09 08:21 08:21 08:33 08:33 08:45 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36
Cambusnethan, opp Branchal Road 06:38 06:58 07:16 07:35 07:47 07:59 07:59 08:11 08:11 08:23 08:23 08:35 08:35 08:47 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38
Cambusnethan, before West Gate 06:39 06:59 07:17 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:00 08:12 08:12 08:24 08:24 08:36 08:36 08:48 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39
Wishaw, after Meadowburn Rd 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:02 08:14 08:14 08:26 08:26 08:38 08:38 08:50 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41
Wishaw, opp Ryde Road 06:42 07:02 07:20 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:03 08:15 08:15 08:27 08:27 08:39 08:39 08:51 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42
Wishaw, before Stewarton Street 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:04 08:16 08:16 08:28 08:28 08:40 08:40 08:52 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43
Wishaw, at Russell Street 06:44 07:04 07:22 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:05 08:17 08:17 08:29 08:29 08:41 08:41 08:53 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44
Wishaw, opp Dryburgh Road 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:06 08:18 08:18 08:30 08:30 08:42 08:42 08:54 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45
Wishaw, opp Cleland Road 06:46 07:06 07:24 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:07 08:19 08:19 08:31 08:31 08:43 08:43 08:55 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46
Wishaw, at Alexander Street 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:08 08:20 08:20 08:32 08:32 08:44 08:44 08:56 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47
Netherton Wishaw General Hospital (in grounds) 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:10 08:22 08:22 08:34 08:34 08:46 08:46 08:58 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49
Netherton, opp Berryhill Crescent 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:10 08:22 08:22 08:34 08:34 08:46 08:46 08:58 17:34 17:49
Wishaw, at AG Barr PLC 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:11 08:23 08:23 08:35 08:35 08:47 08:47 08:59 17:35 17:50
Netherton Primary (at) 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:11 08:23 08:23 08:35 08:35 08:47 08:47 08:59 17:35 17:50
Netherton, nr Stenton Crescent 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:13 08:25 08:25 08:37 08:37 08:49 08:49 09:01 17:37 17:52
Muirhouse, opp Excelsior Street 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:14 08:26 08:26 08:38 08:38 08:50 08:50 09:02 17:38 17:53
Muirhouse Drive (after) 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:14 08:26 08:26 08:38 08:38 08:50 08:50 09:02 17:38 17:53
Muirhouse, opp Dollar Park 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:15 08:27 08:27 08:39 08:39 08:51 08:51 09:03 17:39 17:54
Muirhouse, after Shields Drive 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:16 08:28 08:28 08:40 08:40 08:52 08:52 09:04 17:40 17:55
Muirhouse, before Glassford Street 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:17 08:29 08:29 08:41 08:41 08:53 08:53 09:05 17:41 17:56
Flemington, at Fern Street 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:18 08:30 08:30 08:42 08:42 08:54 08:54 09:06 17:42 17:57
Flemington, at Toll Street 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:19 08:31 08:31 08:43 08:43 08:55 08:55 09:07 17:43 17:58
Motherwell Police Station (opp) 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:20 08:32 08:32 08:44 08:44 08:56 08:56 09:08 17:44 17:59
Motherwell, before Airbles Street 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:20 08:32 08:32 08:44 08:44 08:56 08:56 09:08 17:44 17:59
Motherwell, at Oakfield Drive 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:20 08:32 08:32 08:44 08:44 08:56 08:56 09:08 17:44 17:59
Motherwell, opp Pollock Street 07:01 07:21 07:39 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:22 08:34 08:34 08:46 08:46 08:58 08:58 09:10 17:46 18:01
Motherwell Library (at) 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:23 08:35 08:35 08:47 08:47 08:59 08:59 09:11 17:47 18:02
Motherwell, at Dalziel High School 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00
Motherwell, before Ladywell Road 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 17:47 18:02
N Motherwell, at Douglas Street 07:03 07:23 07:41 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 17:48 18:03
N Motherwell, at Earnock Avenue 07:04 07:24 07:42 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 17:49 18:04
N Motherwell, after Ladywell Road 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:26 08:38 08:38 08:50 08:50 09:02 09:02 09:14 17:50 18:05
N Motherwell, at Ailsa Crescent 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:27 08:39 08:39 08:51 08:51 09:03 09:03 09:15 17:51 18:06
N Motherwell, opp Scotia Street 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:28 08:40 08:40 08:52 08:52 09:04 09:04 09:16 17:52 18:07
N Motherwell, at Chester Crescent 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:28 08:40 08:40 08:52 08:52 09:04 09:04 09:16 17:52 18:07
Motherwell, after Chesters Crescent 07:08 07:28 07:46 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:29 08:41 08:41 08:53 08:53 09:05 09:05 09:17 17:53 18:08
Motherwell, before Antonine Avenue 07:08 07:28 07:46 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:29 08:41 08:41 08:53 08:53 09:05 09:05 09:17 17:53 18:08
N Motherwell, at Fort Street 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:30 08:42 08:42 08:54 08:54 09:06 09:06 09:18 17:54 18:09
N Motherwell, opp Marius Crescent 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:31 08:43 08:43 08:55 08:55 09:07 09:07 09:19 17:55 18:10
N Motherwell, opp Cornelia Street 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:32 08:44 08:44 08:56 08:56 09:08 09:08 09:20 17:56 18:11
N Motherwell, at Salisbury Crescent 07:12 07:32 07:50 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:33 08:45 08:45 08:57 08:57 09:09 09:09 09:21 17:57 18:12
School Holidays School Holidays School Holidays School Holidays
Schooldays Schooldays Schooldays Schooldays

Inbound

N Motherwell, opp Salisbury Crescent 06:43 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:13 then every 12 minutes until 14:25 14:37 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 then every 12 minutes until 17:49 18:04 18:24
N Motherwell, opp Albans Crescent 06:43 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:13 14:25 14:37 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 17:49 18:04 18:24
N Motherwell, before Empire Way 06:44 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:14 14:26 14:38 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 17:50 18:05 18:25
N Motherwell, before Marrius Crescent 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:15 14:27 14:39 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 17:51 18:06 18:26
N Motherwell, opp Fort Street 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:15 14:27 14:39 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 17:51 18:06 18:26
Motherwell, after Mearns Road 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:16 14:28 14:40 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 17:52 18:07 18:27
N Motherwell, opp Chester Crescent 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:17 14:29 14:40 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 17:53 18:08 18:28
N Motherwell, opp Chesters Crescent 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:17 14:29 14:41 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 17:53 18:08 18:28
N Motherwell, opp Ailsa Crescent 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:18 14:30 14:42 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 17:54 18:09 18:29
N Motherwell, after Bute Avenue 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:19 14:31 14:43 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 17:55 18:10 18:30
N Motherwell, opp Earnock Avenue 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 17:56 18:11 18:31
N Motherwell, after Scotia Street 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 17:57 18:12 18:32
Motherwell, opp Nigel Street 14:45
Motherwell, after Ladywell Road 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 17:58 18:13 18:33
Motherwell, before High Road 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:23 14:35 14:47 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 17:59 18:14 18:34
Motherwell, opp Pollock Street 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:24 14:36 14:48 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 18:00 18:15 18:35
Motherwell, opp Watson Street 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:24 14:36 14:48 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 18:00 18:15 18:35
Motherwell, opp Oakfield Drive 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:25 14:37 14:49 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 18:01 18:16 18:36
Motherwell Baptist Church (at) 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:26 14:38 14:50 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 18:02 18:17 18:37
Motherwell Police Station (opp) 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:26 14:38 14:50 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 18:02 18:17 18:37
Flemington, opp Fern Street 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:28 14:40 14:52 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 18:04 18:19 18:39
Muirhouse, after Jack Street 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:29 14:41 14:53 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 18:05 18:20 18:40
Muirhouse Shields Road (opp 210) 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:30 14:42 14:54 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 18:06 18:21 18:41
Muirhouse Avenue (after) 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:31 14:43 14:55 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 18:07 18:22 18:42
Muirhouse, before Netherwood Road 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:32 14:44 14:56 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 18:08 18:23 18:43
Muirhouse Drive (opp) 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:32 14:44 14:56 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 18:08 18:23 18:43
Muirhouse, before Excelsior Street 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:33 14:45 14:57 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 18:09 18:24 18:44
Netherton, opp Kirkhill Road 07:04 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:34 14:46 14:58 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 18:10 18:25 18:45
Netherton, opp Stenton Crescent 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:35 14:47 14:59 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 18:11 18:26 18:46
Netherton, at Police Station 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:35 14:47 14:59 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 18:11 18:26 18:46
Netherton, opp Old Manse Road 07:06 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:36 14:48 15:00 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 18:12 18:27 18:47
Netherton Road (after) 07:06 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:36 14:48 15:00 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 18:12 18:27 18:47
Netherton, opp Marshall Street 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:37 14:49 15:01 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 18:13 18:28 18:48
Netherton Wishaw General Hospital (in grounds) 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:38 14:50 15:02 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 18:14 18:29 18:49
Wishaw, after Heathery Road 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:39 14:51 15:03 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:52 16:03 18:15 18:30 18:50
Wishaw, at Cleland Road 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:40 14:52 15:04 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:53 16:04 18:16 18:31 18:51
Wishaw, before Dryburgh Road 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:41 14:53 15:05 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:55 16:05 18:17 18:32 18:52
Wishaw Old Parish Church (at) 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:43 14:55 15:07 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:56 16:07 18:19 18:34 18:54
Wishaw, opp Houldsworth Centre 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:44 14:56 15:08 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:58 16:08 18:20 18:35 18:55
Wishaw, opp Kirk Road Service Station 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:45 14:57 15:09 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:58 16:09 18:21 18:36 18:56
Wishaw, before Coltness Road 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:46 14:58 15:10 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:59 16:10 18:22 18:37 18:57
Cambusnethan, opp West Gate 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:47 14:59 15:11 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 16:00 16:11 18:23 18:38 18:58
Cambusnethan, after Branchal Road 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:48 15:00 15:12 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 18:24 18:39 18:59
Cambusnethan, opp Woodhall Road 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:49 15:01 15:13 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 18:25 18:40 19:00
Newmains Cambusnethan Street (at 509) 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:50 15:02 15:14 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 18:26 18:41 19:01
Newmains, opp School Road 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:51 15:03 15:15 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 18:27 18:42 19:02
Newmains, opp Gospel Hall 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:51 15:03 15:15 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 18:27 18:42 19:02
Crindledyke, opp Bonkle Gardens 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:52 15:04 15:16 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 18:28 18:43 19:03
Crindledyke, after Alcath Road 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:52 15:04 15:16 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 18:28 18:43 19:03
Bonkle, opp Meadowfield Place 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:53 15:05 15:17 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 18:29 18:44 19:04
Bonkle, at Murdostoun Road 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:54 15:06 15:18 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 18:30 18:45 19:05
Allanton, opp Mill Road 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:42 08:57 15:09 15:21 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 18:33 18:48 19:08
Allanton, opp Coltness Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:43 08:58 15:10 15:22 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 18:34 18:49 19:09
Allanton, opp Damside Inn 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:43 08:58 15:10 15:22 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 18:34 18:49 19:09
Allanton, opp Dura Road 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:43 08:58 15:10 15:22 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 18:34 18:49 19:09
Shotts, opp Car Market 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:02 15:14 15:26 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 18:38 18:53 19:13
Stane, at Knoll Croft Road 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:02 15:14 15:26 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 18:38 18:53 19:13
Stane, at Huntly Terrace 07:33 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:03 15:15 15:27 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 18:39 18:54 19:14
Torbothie, opp Brown Street 07:33 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:03 15:15 15:27 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 18:39 18:54 19:14
Torbothie, at Springhill Road 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:04 15:16 15:28 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 18:40 18:55 19:15
Torbothie, at Melford Avenue 07:35 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:05 15:17 15:29 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 18:41 18:56 19:16
Torbothie, opp Nevis Place 07:35 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:05 15:17 15:29 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 18:41 18:56 19:16
Torbothie Cemetery Road (past) 07:36 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:06 15:18 15:30 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 18:42 18:57 19:17
Stane, at Charlotte Street 07:37 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:07 15:19 15:31 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 18:43 18:58 19:18
Stane, at Sandyvale Place 07:38 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:08 15:20 15:32 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 18:44 18:59 19:19
Stane, before Glen Road 07:38 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:08 15:20 15:32 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 18:44 18:59 19:19
Shotts, opp School Street 07:39 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:09 15:21 15:33 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 18:45 19:00 19:20
Shotts Station (at) 07:39 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:09 15:21 15:33 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 18:45 19:00 19:20
Dykehead, opp King Street 07:40 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:10 15:22 15:34 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 18:46 19:01 19:21
Dykehead, opp Easter Road 07:41 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:11 15:23 15:35 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 18:47 19:02 19:22
Shotts, before Baton Road 07:42 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:12 15:24 15:36 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 18:48 19:03 19:23
Dykehead, opp Nithsdale Street 07:42 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:12 15:24 15:36 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 18:48 19:03 19:23
Shotts, before Hunter Place 07:42 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:12 15:24 15:36 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 18:48 19:03 19:23
Dykehead, opp Windsor Street 07:43 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:13 15:25 15:37 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 18:49 19:04 19:24
Shotts, after Dyfrig Street 07:44 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:14 15:26 15:38 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 18:50 19:05 19:25
Dykehead, after Inverkip Drive 07:44 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:14 15:26 15:38 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 18:50 19:05 19:25
Dykehead, opp Cluanie Avenue 07:44 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:14 15:26 15:38 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 18:50 19:05 19:25
Shotts, at Vennacher Street 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:15 15:27 15:39 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 18:51 19:06 19:26
Shotts, after Vennachar Street 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:15 15:27 15:39 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 18:51 19:06 19:26
Shotts, opp Rimmon Crescent 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:15 15:27 15:39 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 18:51 19:06 19:26
Shotts, at St Catherine's Crescent 07:46 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:16 15:28 15:40 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 18:52 19:07 19:27
Shotts, after Burnside Crescent 07:46 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:16 15:28 15:40 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 18:52 19:07 19:27
Dykehead, at Baton Road Bus Terminus 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:17 15:29 15:41 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 18:53 19:08 19:28
Schooldays - Wednesday and Friday
School Holidays School Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

JMB Travel