Bus Times

56 - Tredegar - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Newport - Tredegar

Newport Market Square (Stand 19) 06:45 07:07 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Newport Queensway (Stand Q6) 06:46 07:08 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Clytha Park, nr Civic Centre South 06:47 07:09 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Caerau Park, after Hilla Road 06:47 07:09 07:47 08:18 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 06:48 07:10 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Caerau Park, o/s Coed Melyn Park 06:49 07:11 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Glasllwch, before Nant Coch Drive 06:49 07:11 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Glasllwch, before Melbourne Way 06:50 07:12 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 31) 06:51 07:13 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
High Cross, nr Post Office 06:52 07:14 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 06:53 07:15 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rogerstone, o/s Rising Sun 06:54 07:16 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:25 17:54 18:24 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 06:55 07:17 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:26 17:55 18:25 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 06:56 07:18 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:27 17:56 18:26 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Rogerstone, after Uplands 06:57 07:19 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:28 17:57 18:27 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:58 07:20 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:28 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 06:58 07:20 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:28 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 06:59 07:21 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Pontymister, adj Tan-y-bryn 07:00 07:22 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Pontymister Meadow Crescent 07:00 07:22 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Pontymister, o/s Bowling Green 07:01 07:23 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Pontymister Crossing (after) 07:01 07:23 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 07:02 07:24 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Risca, o/s Spar 07:03 07:25 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Risca, opp Top Club 07:04 07:26 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Risca, o/s Public Hall 07:05 07:27 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Risca, after War Memorial 07:05 07:27 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Risca, before Old Cemetery 07:06 07:28 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 07:07 07:29 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 07:08 07:30 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Crosskeys, o/s Station 07:08 07:30 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Crosskeys Gladstone Street (o/s 2a) 07:08 07:30 08:08 08:40 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Crosskeys, after Tredegar Street 07:09 07:31 08:09 08:41 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Wattsville, before Jubilee Club 07:12 07:34 08:12 08:44 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Wattsville, after National Club 07:12 07:34 08:12 08:45 09:14 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Wattsville, opp Garage 07:13 07:35 08:13 08:46 09:14 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brynawel Llanarth Street (opp junct) 07:14 07:36 08:14 08:47 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Nine Mile Point Industrial Estate (befoe) 07:15 07:37 08:15 08:49 09:17 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Cwmfelinfach, nr Haven on the Hill 07:16 07:38 08:16 08:50 09:18 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Cwmfelinfach, o/s Community Centre 07:17 07:39 08:17 08:51 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Ynysddu, o/s Ambulance Hall 07:18 07:40 08:18 08:52 09:20 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ynysddu, before Black Prince 07:20 07:42 08:20 08:54 09:22 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ynysddu, nr Pontgam 07:21 07:43 08:21 08:55 09:23 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Gelligroes, before Wyllie Path 07:23 07:45 08:23 08:56 09:24 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gelligroes, nr Mill 07:23 07:45 08:23 08:57 09:25 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gelligroes, nr Switchgear 07:24 07:46 08:24 08:57 09:25 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Pontllanfraith, o/s King David Tyres 07:25 07:47 08:25 08:58 09:26 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Pontllanfraith, nr Plaza 07:25 07:47 08:25 08:59 09:27 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:26 07:48 08:26 08:59 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Pontllanfraith, opp Council Offices 07:27 07:49 08:27 09:00 09:28 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Blackwood, opp Retail Park 07:28 07:50 08:28 09:01 09:29 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 07:31 07:53 08:31 09:04 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 06:55 07:55 09:08 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Blackwood Aldi (o/s former) 06:57 07:57 09:10 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:16 21:16 22:16
Blackwood, before Chartist Bridge 06:58 07:58 09:10 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cwmgelli Villas (o/s) 06:58 07:58 09:11 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:17 21:17 22:17
The Rock (after) 06:59 07:59 09:12 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:18 21:18 22:18
Rock Villas (o/s) 07:00 08:00 09:12 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:19 21:19 22:19
Argoed, at Grwney Place 07:01 08:01 09:13 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:20 21:20 22:20
Argoed, adj Woodville Terrace 07:02 08:02 09:14 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:20 21:20 22:20
Argoed, before Penylan Junction 07:03 08:03 09:15 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:21 21:21 22:21
Argoed, after Gelynos Avenue 07:03 08:03 09:15 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:21 21:21 22:21
Markham, before Institute 07:06 08:06 09:18 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:25 21:25 22:25
Markham, adj Congregational Church 07:06 08:06 09:18 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:25 21:25 22:25
Hollybush, after Great Western Cottages 07:10 08:10 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:28 21:28 22:28
Hollybush, nr Glen View 07:11 08:11 09:22 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:29 21:29 22:29
Hollybush Llwyn-bach Terrace (o/s 8) 07:11 08:11 09:22 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:29 21:29 22:29
Hollybush, before Hillside Cottages 07:12 08:12 09:23 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:29 21:29 22:29
Pochin, nr Water Meter 07:12 08:12 09:23 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:30 21:30 22:30
Pochin Houses (at) 07:13 08:13 09:24 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:30 21:30 22:30
Bedwellty Pits (before) 07:15 08:15 09:26 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bedwellty Pits, o/s Coronation Villas 07:15 08:15 09:26 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bedwellty Pits New Road Garage (o/s former) 07:16 08:16 09:27 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:32 21:32 22:32
Tredegar, o/s Peacehaven Allotments 07:17 08:17 09:28 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:33 21:33 22:33
Tredegar, before Peacehaven Court 07:18 08:18 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:34 21:34 22:34
Tredegar, opp Peacehaven Allotments 07:18 08:18 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:34 21:34 22:34
Tredegar Pochin Crescent (opp 72) 07:18 08:18 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:34 21:34 22:34
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 07:19 08:19 09:31 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:34
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 07:20 08:20 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:35 21:35 22:35
Georgetown, opp Presbyterian Church 07:20 08:20 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:35 21:35 22:35
Tredegar, in Promenade d'Orvault 07:22 08:22 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:36 21:36 22:36
Tredegar, at Clock 07:22 08:22 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:36 21:36 22:36
Tredegar, o/s Bus Station 07:23 08:23 09:35 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:37 21:37 22:37
Tredegar, o/s Lidl 07:25 08:25 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:38

Tredegar - Newport

Tredegar, o/s Lidl 06:32 07:35 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:45 then hourly until 21:45 22:45
Tredegar Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:32 07:35 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:45 21:45 22:45
Tredegar, at Clock 06:33 07:36 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:46 21:46 22:46
Tredegar Coach House (nr former) 06:33 07:36 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:46 21:46 22:46
Tredegar, in Promenade d'Orvault 06:34 07:37 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 21:46 22:46
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church 06:35 07:38 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:47 21:47 22:47
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 06:36 07:39 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:48 21:48 22:48
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 06:36 07:39 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:48 21:48 22:48
Tredegar, after Glyn Chapel 06:36 07:40 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:48 21:48 22:48
Tredegar, o/s Peacehaven Allotments 07:41 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 21:48 22:48
Tredegar, before Peacehaven Court 07:42 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 21:49 22:49
Tredegar, opp Peacehaven Allotments 07:42 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 21:49 22:49
Bedwellty Pits New Road Garage (opp former) 06:37 07:43 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 21:50 22:50
Bedwellty Pits, opp Coronation Villas 06:38 07:43 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 21:50 22:50
Bedwellty Pits (after) 06:38 07:44 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 21:51 22:51
Pochin Houses (at) 06:40 07:46 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:52 21:52 22:52
Pochin, nr Water Meter 06:40 07:47 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:53 21:53 22:53
Hollybush, before Hillside Cottages 06:41 07:47 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 21:54 22:54
Hollybush, nr Glen View 06:42 07:49 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 21:55 22:55
Hollybush, before Great Western Cottages 06:42 07:49 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 21:55 22:55
Markham Terrace (before) 06:44 07:51 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:57 21:57 22:57
Markham, nr The Villas 06:46 07:53 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 21:59 22:59
Markham, opp Institute 06:47 07:54 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:00 22:00 23:00
Markham, after Abernant Crescent 06:47 07:54 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:00 22:00 23:00
Argoed, nr Penylan Top 06:48 07:55 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 22:02 23:02
Argoed, before Gelynos Avenue 06:49 07:56 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 22:03 23:03
Argoed, after Penylan Junction 06:50 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 22:04 23:04
Argoed, nr Woodville Terrace 06:50 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 22:04 23:04
Argoed, nr Sunny View 06:50 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 22:04 23:04
Rock Villas (opp) 06:52 07:59 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:05 22:05 23:05
The Rock (after) 06:53 08:00 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:06 22:06 23:06
Cwmgelli Villas (opp) 06:54 08:01 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:07 22:07 23:07
Blackwood, after Chartist Bridge 06:55 08:02 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:07 22:07 23:07
Blackwood, o/s Asda 06:56 08:03 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:08 22:08 23:08
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 7) 06:58 08:05 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:10 22:10 23:10
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 7) 05:51 06:44 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:15 22:15
Blackwood, o/s Retail Park 05:52 06:45 07:01 07:41 08:12 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:16 22:16
Pontllanfraith, after Council Offices 05:54 06:47 07:03 07:43 08:14 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:17 22:17
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 05:54 06:47 07:03 07:43 08:14 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:17 22:17
Pontllanfraith, nr Plaza Court 05:54 06:48 07:04 07:44 08:15 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:18 22:18
Gelligroes, nr Switchgear 05:56 06:49 07:05 07:45 08:16 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:19 22:19
Gelligroes, nr Mill 05:56 06:50 07:06 07:46 08:17 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:20 22:20
Ynysddu, nr Pontgam 05:58 06:53 07:08 07:48 08:19 08:51 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:22 22:22
Ynysddu, after Black Prince 06:00 06:55 07:10 07:50 08:21 08:53 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:24 22:24
Ynysddu, opp Post Office 06:01 06:55 07:11 07:50 08:21 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:24 22:24
Cwmfelinfach, nr Pioneer Terrace 06:04 06:58 07:14 07:53 08:24 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:27 22:27
Cwmfelinfach Glanynant Gardens (after 42) 06:04 06:58 07:14 07:53 08:24 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:27 22:27
Nine Mile Point, after Industrial Estate 06:05 06:59 07:15 07:54 08:25 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:28 22:28
Brynawel Llanarth Street (adj junct) 06:06 07:00 07:17 07:56 08:27 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:30 22:30
Wattsville, o/s Garage 06:07 07:01 07:18 07:57 08:29 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:31 22:31
Wattsville, o/s National Club 06:07 07:02 07:18 07:57 08:30 09:01 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:31 22:31
Wattsville, opp Jubilee Club 06:08 07:02 07:19 07:58 08:30 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:32 22:32
Crosskeys, after Monkey 06:09 07:04 07:21 08:00 08:33 09:04 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:34 22:34
Crosskeys, o/s Station 06:10 07:05 07:22 08:01 08:34 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:35 22:35
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 06:11 06:39 07:06 07:23 08:02 08:35 09:06 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:36 22:36
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 06:11 06:39 07:06 07:23 08:02 08:35 09:06 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:36 22:36
Risca, o/s Old Cemetery 06:12 06:40 07:07 07:24 08:03 08:36 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:37 22:37
Risca, o/s War Memorial 06:12 06:41 07:08 07:25 08:03 08:37 09:08 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:38 22:38
Risca, opp Public Hall 06:13 06:42 07:09 07:26 08:04 08:38 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:39 22:39
Risca, o/s Top Club 06:13 06:42 07:09 07:26 08:04 08:38 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:39 22:39
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 06:15 06:44 07:11 07:28 08:06 08:40 09:11 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:41 22:41
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 06:15 06:44 07:11 07:28 08:06 08:40 09:11 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:41 22:41
Pontymister Crossing (before) 06:16 06:45 07:12 07:29 08:07 08:41 09:12 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:42 22:42
Pontymister, before Bowling Green 06:17 06:46 07:12 07:29 08:07 08:41 09:13 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:42 22:42
Pontymister, before Meadow Crescent 06:18 06:47 07:13 07:30 08:08 08:42 09:14 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:43 22:43
Pontymister, nr Tan-y-bryn 06:18 06:47 07:14 07:30 08:09 08:43 09:14 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:44 22:44
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 06:19 06:48 07:15 07:31 08:10 08:44 09:15 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:45 22:45
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 06:20 06:49 07:16 07:32 08:11 08:45 09:16 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:46 22:46
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:22 06:51 07:17 07:33 08:12 08:46 09:18 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:47 22:47
Rogerstone Uplands (opp junct) 06:22 06:51 07:18 07:37 08:14 08:47 09:18 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:47 22:47
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 06:22 06:52 07:19 07:39 08:16 08:48 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:47 22:47
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:44 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:48 22:48
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:49 22:49
High Cross Post Office (o/S Post box) 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:56 08:27 08:55 09:22 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:50 22:50
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 22) 06:26 06:56 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:24 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:51 22:51
Glasllwch, after Melbourne Way 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:25 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:52 22:52
Glasllwch, after Nant Coch Drive 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:26 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:53 22:53
Caerau Park, opp Coed Melyn Park 06:29 06:58 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:00 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:53 22:53
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 06:30 06:59 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:54 22:54
Stow Park, opp Handpost 06:31 07:00 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:55 22:55
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 06:32 07:01 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:31 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:56 22:56
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 06:33 07:02 07:33 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:57 22:57
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 06:35 07:03 07:34 08:07 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:58 22:58
Newport, nr Westgate Hotel 06:35 07:03 07:35 08:08 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:58 22:58
Newport Market Square (Stand 21) 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:00 23:00
Newport Market Square (Stand 19) 06:37 07:05 07:37

More information