56 - Tavistock - Walkhampton - Dousland - Meavy - Yelverton - Tavistock

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:35
Tavistock Library (SW-bound) 10:35
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 10:36
Tavistock School (SE-bound) 10:36
Tavistock Grenville Drive (S-bound) 10:37
Tavistock, opp Lidl 10:39
Whitchurch Tiddybrook Meadows (SE-bound) 10:40
Whitchurch Woodtown (SE-bound) 10:40
Grenofen Cross (SE-bound) 10:42
Horrabridge Magpie Park (SE-bound) 10:45
Horrabridge Manor Garage (SE-bound) 10:47
Horrabridge Toll Gate (SE-bound) 10:49
Yelverton, opp Leg O Mutton Inn 10:52
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:2510:5511:5014:3516:25
Dousland Lake Lane (NE-bound) 09:2610:5611:5114:3616:26
Walkhampton Church View (NE-bound) 09:2810:5811:5314:3816:28
Walkhampton Memorial (SE-bound) 09:2910:5911:5414:3916:29
Dousland Merrivale View Road (S-bound) 09:3211:0211:5714:4216:32
Dousland Burrator Inn (SE-bound) 09:3211:0211:5714:4216:32
Dousland Boundary Road (S-bound) 09:3211:0211:5714:4216:32
Dousland Iron Mine Lane (S-bound) 09:3311:0311:5814:4316:33
Meavy Primary School (W-bound) 09:3611:0612:0114:4616:36
Meavy Royal Oak (W-bound) 09:3711:0712:0214:4716:37
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:4411:1412:0914:5416:44
Yelverton Leg O Mutton Inn (NW-bound) 11:1512:10
Horrabridge Toll Gate (NW-bound) 11:1712:12
Horrabridge Manor Garage (NW-bound) 11:1912:14
Horrabridge Bedford Bridge (NW-bound) 11:2012:15
Grenofen Cross (NW-bound) 11:2312:18
Whitchurch Woodtown (NW-bound) 11:2512:20
Tavistock Lidl (NW-bound) 11:2712:22
Tavistock Grenville Drive (N-bound) 11:2912:24
Tavistock School (NW-bound) 11:3112:26
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 11:3212:27
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 11:3412:29

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 5 September 2023, Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 18 September 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Plymouth Citybus

Website
Twitter
@plymouthbus

Contactless payment accepted