🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

560 - Halifax - Commons

A service operated by First Halifax

Map

Halifax - Commons

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 06:25 then hourly until 18:25
Halifax George Street (stop 24) 06:27 18:27
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 06:28 18:28
Halifax King Cross Street High St 06:28 18:28
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 06:29 18:29
King Cross St Arden Road (adj) 06:30 18:30
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 06:30 18:30
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 06:31 18:31
King Cross 06:32 18:32
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 06:33 18:33
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Green Lane 06:34 18:34
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens 06:35 18:35
Pye Nest, adj Crow Wood Park 06:35 18:35
Willow Field, opp Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 06:35 18:35
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willow Hall Lane 06:36 18:36
Pye Nest Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 06:36 18:36
Pye Nest, opp Bolton Brow East Parade 06:37 18:37
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey (W-bound) 06:38 18:38
Sowerby Bridge, opp Wharf St Tower Hill 06:39 18:39
Sowerby Bridge Station Road 06:40 18:40
Sowerby Bridge West Street Watson Mill La 06:40 18:40
Sowerby Bridge, adj West Street Watson Mill La 06:40 18:40
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge 06:41 18:41
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (W-bound) 06:41 18:41
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (W-bound) 06:42 18:42
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd East Street 06:42 18:42
Triangle, opp Rochdale Road School 06:43 18:43
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 06:43 18:43
Kebroyd Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 06:44 18:44
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (opp) 06:44 18:44
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside (S-bound) 06:45 18:45
Kebroyd Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 06:45 18:45
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane 06:46 18:46
Ripponden, adj Halifax Road J & I School 06:46 18:46
Ripponden, opp Halifax Rd Royd Lane 06:47 18:47
Ripponden Oldham Rd Rochdale Road (SW-bound) 06:47 18:47
Ripponden, at Oldham Road Spinners Hollow 06:47 18:47
Ripponden Oldham Rd Small Lees Road 06:48 18:48
Ripponden Oldham Rd Holly Crescent 06:48 18:48
Oldham Road Rishworth School 06:49 18:49
Rishworth, opp Oldham Road The Malthouse 06:50 18:50
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road (opp) 06:50 18:50
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road 06:51 18:51
Rishworth St Johns Close 06:51 18:51
Rishworth New Rd Godly Lane (stop) 06:51 18:51
Rishworth Hall Close 06:52 18:52
Rishworth Commons 06:53 18:53

Commons - Halifax

Rishworth Commons 06:57 then hourly until 18:57
Rishworth Hall Close (stop) 06:58 18:58
Rishworth New Rd Godly Lane 06:58 18:58
Rishworth St Johns Close (stop) 06:59 18:59
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road 07:00 19:00
Rishworth Oldham Road The Malthouse 07:00 19:00
Oldham Road Rishworth School 07:01 19:01
Ripponden, adj Oldham Rd Holly Crescent 07:02 19:02
Ripponden, adj Oldham Rd Small Lees Road 07:03 19:03
Ripponden Oldham Road Spinners Hollow 07:03 19:03
Ripponden Oldham Rd Rochdale Road 07:04 19:04
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 07:05 19:05
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane (N-bound) 07:05 19:05
Kebroyd, adj Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 07:06 19:06
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside 07:06 19:06
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (after) 07:07 19:07
Kebroyd, adj Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 07:07 19:07
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 07:08 19:08
Triangle, after Rochdale Road School 07:08 19:08
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd East Street 07:09 19:09
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (E-bound) 07:09 19:09
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (E-bound) 07:10 19:10
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge (E-bound) 07:10 19:10
Sowerby Bridge, opp West Street Watson Mill La 07:11 19:11
Sowerby Bridge West Street Foundry St 07:11 19:11
Sowerby Bridge Station Road (NE-bound) 07:12 19:12
Sowerby Bridge, after Wharf St Tower Hill 07:12 19:12
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey 07:13 19:13
Pye Nest, adj Bolton Brow East Parade 07:14 19:14
Pye Nest, adj Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 07:14 19:14
Willow Field, adj Rochdale Rd Willow House Lane 07:15 19:15
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 07:15 19:15
Pye Nest, opp Crow Wood Park 07:16 19:16
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens (opp) 07:16 19:16
Pye Nest, adj Rochdale Rd Green Lane 07:17 19:17
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 07:17 19:17
King Cross (E-bound) 07:19 19:19
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 07:19 19:19
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 07:20 19:20
King Cross St Arden Road 07:21 19:21
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 07:23 19:23
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 07:24 19:24
Halifax Bus Station (Stand E3) 07:27 19:27

Similar services

First Halifax