🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

560 - Halifax - Commons

A service operated by First Halifax

Map

Commons - Halifax

Rishworth Commons 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Rishworth Hall Close (stop) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Rishworth New Rd Godly Lane 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Rishworth St Johns Close (stop) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Rishworth Oldham Road The Malthouse 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Oldham Road Rishworth School 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Ripponden, adj Oldham Rd Holly Crescent 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Ripponden, adj Oldham Rd Small Lees Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Ripponden Oldham Road Spinners Hollow 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Ripponden Oldham Rd Rochdale Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Kebroyd, adj Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (after) 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Kebroyd, adj Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Triangle, after Rochdale Road School 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd East Street 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (E-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (E-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge (E-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Sowerby Bridge, opp West Street Watson Mill La 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Sowerby Bridge West Street Foundry St 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Sowerby Bridge Station Road (NE-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Sowerby Bridge, after Wharf St Tower Hill 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Pye Nest, adj Bolton Brow East Parade 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Pye Nest, adj Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Willow Field, adj Rochdale Rd Willow House Lane 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Pye Nest, opp Crow Wood Park 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens (opp) 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Pye Nest, adj Rochdale Rd Green Lane 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
King Cross (E-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
King Cross St Arden Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Halifax Bus Station (Stand E3) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27

Halifax - Commons

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Halifax George Street (stop 24) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Halifax King Cross Street High St 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
King Cross St Arden Road (adj) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
King Cross 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Green Lane 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Pye Nest, adj Crow Wood Park 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Willow Field, opp Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willow Hall Lane 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Pye Nest Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Pye Nest, opp Bolton Brow East Parade 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey (W-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Sowerby Bridge, opp Wharf St Tower Hill 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Sowerby Bridge Station Road 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Sowerby Bridge West Street Watson Mill La 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Sowerby Bridge, adj West Street Watson Mill La 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (W-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (W-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd East Street 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Triangle, opp Rochdale Road School 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Kebroyd Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (opp) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside (S-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Kebroyd Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Ripponden, adj Halifax Road J & I School 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Ripponden, opp Halifax Rd Royd Lane 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Ripponden Oldham Rd Rochdale Road (SW-bound) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Ripponden, at Oldham Road Spinners Hollow 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Ripponden Oldham Rd Small Lees Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Ripponden Oldham Rd Holly Crescent 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Oldham Road Rishworth School 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Rishworth, opp Oldham Road The Malthouse 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road (opp) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Rishworth St Johns Close 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Rishworth New Rd Godly Lane (stop) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Rishworth Hall Close 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Rishworth Commons 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53

Similar services

First Halifax