bustimes.org

561 - BASILDON (Bus Station) - ST JOHN PAYNE SCHOOL

A service operated by First Essex

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

BASILDON (Bus Station) - ST JOHN PAYNE SCHOOL

Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 07:00 07:05
Basildon Laindon Link (SW-bound) 07:02 07:07
Basildon, adj Staneway 07:03 07:08
Basildon Hatterill (S-bound) 07:04 07:09
Basildon, adj Amanda Close 07:04 07:09
Laindon, adj Tyler Avenue 07:06 07:11
Laindon, adj Albert Drive 07:07 07:12
Laindon, opp Shopping Centre 07:08 07:13
Laindon, opp Telephone Exchange 07:10 07:15
Laindon Railway Station (Stand A) 07:11 07:16
Laindon, adj Durham Road 07:12 07:17
Laindon Centre (opp) 07:12 07:17
Laindon, opp Nicholl Road 07:13 07:18
Laindon, adj Langside Close 07:15 07:20
Laindon, opp Willowfield 07:16 07:21
Laindon Willowfield (E-bound) 07:16 07:21
Laindon, opp Osier Drive 07:17 07:22
Laindon, adj Dunton Road 07:18 07:23
Laindon Old Fortune (N-bound) 07:18 07:23
Great Burstead, adj St Agnes Road 07:19 07:24
Great Burstead, opp Noak Hill Close 07:20 07:25
Great Burstead, opp Church Street 07:20 07:25
Great Burstead, opp Church 07:21 07:26
Great Burstead, adj Kennel Lane 07:22 07:27
Great Burstead, adj Grange Road 07:23 07:28
Great Burstead, opp Homefield Close 07:23 07:28
Great Burstead, o/s The Kings Head 07:24 07:29
Billericay, o/s Duke Of York 07:26 07:31
Billericay, adj Grange Parade 07:27 07:32
Billericay, adj Gatwick View 07:29 07:34
Billericay, adj Weir Wynd 07:32 07:37
Billericay Sun Corner (N-bound) 07:34 07:39
Billericay, opp The Chequers 07:36 07:41
Billericay Railway Station (Stand B) 07:40 07:45
Billericay, opp Gooseberry Green 07:42 07:47
Billericay, opp Ricketts Drive 07:43 07:48
Billericay Queens Park Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:45 07:50
Billericay, opp Lakeside 07:45 07:50
Billericay, opp The Copse 07:46 07:51
Billericay, opp Buttsbury Infants School 07:46 07:51
Billericay, adj Graham Close 07:48 07:53
Billericay, opp Mayflower School 07:49 07:54
Billericay, opp Robin Close 07:49 07:54
Billericay, adj Perry Street 07:49 07:54
Billericay, opp The Vale 07:50 07:55
Stock, opp Old Kings Head 07:50 07:55
Stock, adj Ingatestone Road 07:51 07:56
Stock, opp Lilystone Hall 07:52 07:57
Stock, opp Church 07:52 07:57
Stock, o/s War Memorial 07:54 07:59
Stock, adj Crondon Park 07:54 07:59
W Hanningfield, opp Downham Road 07:55 08:00
W Hanningfield, opp The Ship 07:56 08:01
W Hanningfield, opp Bakers Lane 07:57 08:02
Galleywood Common (adj) 07:58 08:03
Galleywood, o/s The Eagle 08:00 08:05
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 08:05 08:10
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 08:07 08:12
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 08:08 08:13
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 08:10 08:15
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 08:10 08:15
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 08:12 08:17
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 08:13 08:18
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 08:15 08:20
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 08:21 08:26
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 08:28 08:33
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 08:31 08:36
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 08:32 08:37
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 08:33 08:38
Chelmsford, o/s St John Payne School 08:35 08:40

ST JOHN PAYNE SCHOOL - BASILDON (Bus Station)

Chelmsford, o/s St John Payne School 15:44
15:50 15:45
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 15:51 15:49
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 15:52 15:51
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 15:53 15:53
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 15:58 15:56
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 16:00 15:58
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 16:06 16:04
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 16:06 16:04
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 16:08 16:06
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 16:09 16:07
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 16:11 16:09
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 16:11 16:09
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 16:12 16:10
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 16:13 16:11
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 16:14 16:12
Tile Kiln, o/s Fowlers Court 16:15 16:13
Chelmsford, opp The Running Mare 16:17 16:15
Galleywood, opp The Eagle 16:19 16:17
Galleywood Common (opp) 16:20 16:18
W Hanningfield, adj Bakers Lane 16:21 16:19
W Hanningfield, o/s The Ship 16:22 16:20
W Hanningfield, adj Downham Road 16:23 16:21
Stock, opp Crondon Park 16:24 16:22
Stock, opp War Memorial 16:25 16:23
Stock, o/s Church 16:26 16:24
Stock, o/s Lilystone Hall 16:26 16:24
Stock, opp Ingatestone Road 16:27 16:25
Stock, o/s Old Kings Head 16:28 16:26
Billericay, adj The Vale 16:29 16:27
Billericay, opp Perry Street 16:29 16:27
Billericay, adj Robin Close 16:29 16:27
Billericay, o/s Mayflower School 16:30 16:28
Billericay, opp Graham Close 16:31 16:29
Billericay, o/s Buttsbury Infants School 16:32 16:30
Billericay, adj The Copse 16:33 16:31
Billericay, adj Lakeside 16:34 16:32
Billericay, adj Atridge Chase 16:35 16:33
Billericay, adj Ricketts Drive 16:35 16:33
Billericay Railway Station (Stand B) 16:38 16:36
Billericay, o/s The Chequers 16:39 16:37
Billericay, adj Hillside Road 16:40 16:38
Billericay Chapel Street (S-bound) 16:41 16:39
Billericay, opp Weir Wynd 16:41 16:39
Billericay, opp Gatwick View 16:42 16:40
Billericay, opp Grange Parade 16:43 16:41
Billericay, opp Duke Of York 16:44 16:42
Great Burstead, opp The Kings Head 16:45 16:43
Great Burstead, adj Homefield Close 16:45 16:43
Great Burstead, opp Grange Road 16:46 16:44
Great Burstead, opp Kennel Lane 16:47 16:45
Great Burstead, adj Church 16:47 16:45
Great Burstead, adj Church Street 16:48 16:46
Great Burstead, adj Noak Hill Close 16:49 16:47
Great Burstead, opp St Agnes Road 16:50 16:48
Laindon Old Fortune (S-bound) 16:50 16:48
Laindon, opp Dunton Road 16:51 16:49
Laindon, adj Osier Drive 16:51 16:49
Laindon Willowfield (W-bound) 16:52 16:50
Laindon, opp Hemmells 16:53 16:51
Laindon, adj Nicholl Road 16:54 16:52
Laindon Centre (o/s) 16:55 16:53
Laindon, opp Durham Road 16:55 16:53
Laindon Railway Station (Stand B) 16:57 16:55
Laindon, adj Telephone Exchange 16:57 16:55
Laindon, nr Shopping Centre 16:57 16:55
Laindon, opp Albert Drive 16:59 16:57
Laindon, opp Tyler Avenue 17:00 16:58
Basildon, nr Falstones 17:00 16:58
Basildon, opp Amanda Close 17:01 16:59
Basildon, opp Staneway 17:01 16:59
Basildon, adj Hempstalls 17:02 17:00
Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 17:04 17:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex