bustimes.org

561 - Chelmsford - Billericay - Central Basildon

A bus service operated by First Essex

Central Basildon - Billericay - Chelmsford

Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 07:05
Basildon Laindon Link (SW-bound) 07:07
Basildon, adj Staneway 07:09
Basildon Hatterill (S-bound) 07:10
Basildon, adj Amanda Close 07:10
Laindon, adj Tyler Avenue 07:12
Laindon, adj Albert Drive 07:12
Laindon, opp Shopping Centre 07:13
Laindon, opp Telephone Exchange 07:15
Laindon Railway Station (Stand A) 07:16
Laindon, adj Durham Road 07:16
Laindon Centre (opp) 07:17
Laindon, opp Nicholl Road 07:18
Laindon, adj Langside Close 07:19
Laindon, opp Willowfield 07:19
Laindon Willowfield (E-bound) 07:19
Laindon, opp Osier Drive 07:21
Laindon, adj Dunton Road 07:21
Laindon Old Fortune (N-bound) 07:22
Great Burstead, adj St. Agnes Road 07:23
Great Burstead, opp Noak Hill Close 07:24
Great Burstead, opp Church Street 07:25
Great Burstead, opp Church 07:26
Great Burstead, adj Kennel Lane 07:26
Great Burstead, adj Grange Road 07:27
Great Burstead, opp Homefield Close 07:28
Great Burstead, o/s The Kings Head 07:29
Billericay, o/s Duke Of York 07:31
Billericay, adj Grange Parade 07:32
Billericay, adj Gatwick View 07:35
Billericay, adj Weir Wynd 07:38
Billericay Sun Corner (N-bound) 07:40
Billericay, opp The Chequers 07:42
Billericay Railway Station (Stand B) 07:45
Billericay, opp Gooseberry Green 07:47
Billericay, opp Ricketts Drive 07:48
Billericay Queens Park Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:50
Billericay, opp Lakeside 07:50
Billericay, opp The Copse 07:51
Billericay, opp Buttsbury Infants School 07:51
Billericay, adj Graham Close 07:53
Billericay, opp Mayflower School 07:54
Billericay, opp Robin Close 07:54
Billericay, adj Perry Street 07:54
Billericay, opp The Vale 07:55
Stock, opp Old Kings Head 07:55
Stock, adj Ingatestone Road 07:56
Stock, opp Lilystone Hall 07:57
Stock, opp Church 07:57
Stock, o/s War Memorial 07:59
Stock, adj Crondon Park 07:59
W Hanningfield, opp Downham Road 08:00
W Hanningfield, opp The Ship 08:01
W Hanningfield, opp Bakers Lane 08:02
Galleywood Common (adj) 08:04
Galleywood, o/s The Eagle 08:05
Chelmsford, o/s The Running Mare 08:07
Chelmsford, opp Russell Gardens 08:08
Tile Kiln, opp Fowlers Court 08:09
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 08:10
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 08:12
Chelmsford, o/s St. John's Hospital 08:13
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 08:15
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 08:16
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 08:18
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 08:21
Chelmsford, o/s RC Church 08:22
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 08:23
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 08:33
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 08:36
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 08:37
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 08:38
Chelmsford, o/s St. John Payne School 08:40
Schooldays only

Chelmsford - Billericay - Central Basildon

Chelmsford, o/s St. John Payne School 15:50
Chelmsford Partridge Ave (W-bound) 15:50
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 15:51
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 15:52
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 15:53
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 15:56
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 16:04
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 16:04
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 16:06
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 16:07
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 16:09
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 16:09
Chelmsford, opp St. John's Hospital 16:10
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 16:11
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 16:12
Tile Kiln, o/s Fowlers Court 16:13
Chelmsford, adj Russell Gardens 16:14
Chelmsford, opp The Running Mare 16:14
Galleywood, opp The Eagle 16:17
Galleywood Common (opp) 16:17
W Hanningfield, adj Bakers Lane 16:19
W Hanningfield, o/s The Ship 16:20
W Hanningfield, adj Downham Road 16:21
Stock, opp Crondon Park 16:22
Stock, opp War Memorial 16:23
Stock, o/s Church 16:24
Stock, o/s Lilystone Hall 16:24
Stock, opp Ingatestone Road 16:25
Stock, o/s Old Kings Head 16:26
Billericay, adj The Vale 16:26
Billericay, opp Perry Street 16:27
Billericay, adj Robin Close 16:27
Billericay, o/s Mayflower School 16:28
Billericay, opp Graham Close 16:29
Billericay, o/s Buttsbury Infants School 16:30
Billericay, adj The Copse 16:31
Billericay, adj Lakeside 16:32
Billericay, adj Atridge Chase 16:33
Billericay, adj Ricketts Drive 16:34
Billericay Railway Station (Stand D) 16:36
Billericay, o/s The Chequers 16:37
Billericay, adj Hillside Road 16:37
Billericay Chapel Street (S-bound) 16:38
Billericay, opp Weir Wynd 16:38
Billericay, opp Gatwick View 16:40
Billericay, opp Grange Parade 16:41
Billericay, opp Duke Of York 16:42
Great Burstead, opp The Kings Head 16:43
Great Burstead, adj Homefield Close 16:43
Great Burstead, opp Grange Road 16:44
Great Burstead, opp Kennel Lane 16:45
Great Burstead, adj Church 16:45
Great Burstead, adj Church Street 16:46
Great Burstead, adj Noak Hill Close 16:47
Great Burstead, opp St. Agnes Road 16:48
Laindon Old Fortune (S-bound) 16:49
Laindon, opp Dunton Road 16:49
Laindon, adj Osier Drive 16:50
Laindon Willowfield (W-bound) 16:51
Laindon, opp Hemmells 16:51
Laindon, adj Nicholl Road 16:52
Laindon Centre (o/s) 16:53
Laindon, opp Durham Road 16:54
Laindon Railway Station (Stand B) 16:55
Laindon, adj Telephone Exchange 16:55
Laindon, nr Shopping Centre 16:55
Laindon, opp Albert Drive 16:57
Laindon, opp Tyler Avenue 16:57
Basildon, nr Falstones 16:58
Basildon, opp Amanda Close 16:58
Basildon, opp Staneway 16:59
Basildon, adj Hempstalls 17:00
Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 17:02
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex