bustimes.org

563 - Penrith - Appleby

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Penrith Rail Station - Appleby-in-Westmorland Moot Hall

Penrith, o/s Rail Station 09:15 09:15 10:55 10:55 13:30 13:30
Penrith, o/s Booth's Supermarket 09:16 09:16 10:56 10:56 13:31 13:31
Penrith, at Town Hall 09:18 09:18 10:58 10:58 13:33 13:33
Penrith, opp B&M Bargains 09:19 09:19 10:59 10:59 13:34 13:34
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 2) 09:20 09:20 11:00 11:00 13:35 13:35
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 2) 13:40 13:40
Penrith, o/s Herald Office 09:21 09:21 11:01 11:01 13:41 13:41
Penrith, at Ullswater Community College 09:23 09:23 11:03 11:03 13:43 13:43
Penrith, o/s Health Centre 09:24 09:24 11:04 11:04 13:44 13:44
Brougham, opp Whinfell Park Cottages 09:27 09:27 11:07 11:07 13:47 13:47
Winderwath, nr School House 09:29 09:29 11:09 11:09 13:49 13:49
Winderwath, at Whinfell House 09:30 09:30 11:10 11:10 13:50 13:50
Temple Sowerby, opp Post Office 09:34 09:34 11:14 11:14 13:54 13:54
Kirkby Thore, o/s Bridge End Inn 09:38 09:38 11:18 11:18 13:58 13:58
Crackenthorpe, at road end 09:43 09:43 11:23 11:23
Kirkby Thore, at Oak Barn 13:58 13:58
Kirkby Thore, at War Memorial Hall 14:00 14:00
Long Marton, at Merryvale 14:10 14:10
Brampton, at Watergate 14:16 14:16
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Grammar School 09:46 09:46 11:26 11:26 14:21 14:21
Appleby-in-Westmorland, o/s The Sands 09:47 09:47 11:27 11:27 14:22 14:22
Appleby-in-Westmorland, o/s Magistrates Court 14:22 14:22
Appleby-in-Westmorland, nr phone box 14:23 14:23
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Drawbriggs Mount 14:26 14:26
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Police Station 14:28 14:28
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Moot Hall 09:49 09:49 11:29 11:29 14:30 14:30
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Scattergate Green 09:51 09:51 11:31 11:31 14:32 14:32
Appleby-in-Westmorland, at Scattergate Green 09:52 09:51 11:32 11:31 14:32 14:32
Appleby-in-Westmorland, at Moot Hall 09:53 09:53 11:33 11:33 14:34 14:34

Appleby-in-Westmorland Moot Hall - Penrith Rail Station

Appleby-in-Westmorland, at Moot Hall 09:55 09:55 11:35 11:35 14:35 14:35
Appleby-in-Westmorland, nr phone box 09:56 09:56
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Drawbriggs Mount 09:59 09:59
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Police Station 10:02 10:02
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp The Sands 10:03 10:03 11:37 11:37 14:37 14:37
Appleby-in-Westmorland, o/s Grammar School 10:03 10:03 11:37 11:37 14:37 14:37
Crackenthorpe, o/s road end 11:40 11:40 14:40 14:40
Kirkby Thore, nr Bridge End Inn 11:45 11:45 14:45 14:45
Brampton, opp Watergate 10:08 10:08
Long Marton, opp Merryvale 10:14 10:14
Kirkby Thore, at Cherry Tree Garage 10:24 10:24
Kirkby Thore, o/s North View 10:25 10:25
Temple Sowerby, o/s Linden House 10:31 10:31 11:50 11:50 14:50 14:50
Winderwath, nr Whinfell House 10:34 10:34 11:53 11:53 14:53 14:53
Winderwath, at School House 10:36 10:36 11:55 11:55 14:55 14:55
Brougham, o/s Whinfell Park 10:37 10:37 11:56 11:56 14:56 14:56
Penrith, at Health Centre 10:42 10:42 12:01 12:01 15:01 15:01
Penrith, opp Ullswater Community College 10:42 10:42 12:01 12:01 15:01 15:01
Penrith, o/s Sainsbury's 10:43 10:43 12:02 12:02 15:02 15:02
Penrith, opp Herald Office 10:44 10:44 12:03 12:03 15:03 15:03
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 10:49 10:49 12:08 12:08 15:08 15:08

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 7 June 2021

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)