bustimes.org

567 - Knott End - Lancaster Schools

A bus service operated by Archway Travel

Map

Monday to Friday, Lancaster Girls Grammar School days only

Knott End - Lancaster Schools

Knott End on Sea, o/s Bourne Arms 07:30
Knott End on Sea, by Esplanade 07:30
Knott End on Sea, opp Barton Square 07:31
Knott End on Sea, opp Library 07:32
Knott End on Sea, by Grasmere Road 07:33
Preesall, by Pilling Lane 07:34
Preesall, by Police Stn 07:35
Preesall, opp Unsworth Avenue 07:36
Preesall, opp Hillside Avenue 07:37
Preesall, by Little Tongues Lane 07:38
Preesall, by Gaulters Lane 07:38
Preesall, by Willow House 07:38
Preesall, by Ranch House 07:40
Pilling, o/s Head Dyke Lane 07:41
Preesall, opp Crossing Cottage 07:43
Smallwood Hey, by Wheel Lane 07:45
Pilling, opp Methodist Church 07:47
Pilling, o/s Pottery 07:47
Pilling, by Golden Ball 07:48
Pilling, by Damside 07:49
Sand Side, by Sand Villa Cottage 07:53
Cockerham, opp Marsh Close 07:56
Cockerham, opp Manor Inn 07:58
Cockerham, by Hillam Lane 08:00
Thurnham, opp Hall Gates 08:03
Conder Green, by Conder Bridge 08:04
Conder Green, by Brickcroft 08:05
Glasson Dock, o/s Victoria Inn 08:07
Conder Green, by Condor Bridge 08:09
Conder Green, o/s Stork Hotel 08:10
Conder Green, opp Heronswood 08:11
Conder Green, by Ashton Hall 08:12
Stodday, opp Tarnwater Road 08:13
Stodday, opp Carr Lane Bridge 08:15
Hall Park Road, opp Pinewood Close 08:16
Haverbreaks, by Ashton Avenue 08:17
Haverbreaks, opp Islamic College 08:18
Greaves, opp Bridge Road 08:19
Lancaster, by Ripley St Thomas CEHS 08:20
Lancaster, o/s Infirmary 08:24
Lancaster, by Queens Square 08:26
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop A) 08:26
Freehold, o/s Royal Grammar School 08:28
Freehold, by Boys Grammar School 08:29
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Inbound

Lancaster, by Ripley St Thomas CEHS 15:25
Freehold, by Boys Grammar School 15:45
Freehold, opp Woodville Street 15:46
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop A) 15:50
Lancaster, opp Infirmary 15:51
Lancaster, by Pointer 15:52
Lancaster, opp Ripley St Thomas School 15:25 15:54
Greaves, by Bridge Road 15:25 15:54
Haverbreaks, o/s Islamic College 15:25 15:54
Haverbreaks, opp Ashton Avenue 15:26 15:55
Stodday, by Carr Lane Bridge 15:27 15:56
Stodday, by Tarnwater Road 15:28 15:57
Conder Green, opp Ashton Hall 15:29 15:58
Conder Green, by Heronswood 15:30 15:59
Conder Green, opp Stork Hotel 15:31 16:00
Conder Green, by Condor Bridge 15:32 16:01
Glasson Dock, o/s Victoria Inn 15:33 16:02
Conder Green, by Brickcroft 15:35 16:04
Conder Green, by Conder Bridge 15:36 16:05
Thurnham, by Hall Gates 15:38 16:07
Cockerham, opp Hillam Lane 15:39 16:08
Cockerham, o/s Manor Inn 15:40 16:09
Cockerham, by Marsh Close 15:42 16:11
Sand Side, opp Sand Villa Cottage 15:44 16:13
Pilling, opp Damside 15:47 16:16
Pilling, opp Golden Ball 15:48 16:17
Pilling, opp Pottery 15:48 16:17
Pilling, by Methodist Church 15:49 16:18
Smallwood Hey, opp Wheel Lane 15:50 16:19
Preesall, by Crossing Cottage 15:51 16:20
Preesall, o/s Head Dyke Lane 15:53 16:22
Preesall, opp Ranch House 15:53 16:22
Preesall, opp Gaulters Lane 15:55 16:24
Preesall, opp Little Tongues Lane 15:56 16:25
Preesall, by Hillside Avenue 15:56 16:25
Preesall, by Unsworth Avenue 15:56 16:25
Preesall, by Police Station 15:57 16:26
Preesall, opp Pilling Lane 15:57 16:26
Knott End on Sea, opp Grasmere Road 15:58 16:27
Knott End on Sea, by Library 15:58 16:27
Knott End on Sea, by Barton Square 15:59 16:28
Knott End on Sea, adj Esplanade 15:59 16:28
Knott End on Sea, o/s Bourne Arms 16:01 16:30
Knott End on Sea, by Esplanade 16:01 16:30
Knott End on Sea, opp Barton Square 16:02 16:31
Knott End on Sea, opp Library 16:02 16:31
Knott End on Sea, by Grasmere Road 16:03 16:32
Preesall, by Pilling Lane 16:03 16:32
Preesall, by Police Stn 16:04 16:33
Preesall, by Ash Grove 16:04 16:33
Preesall, opp Saracens Head 16:06 16:35
Preesall, by Cartgate 16:06 16:35
Preesall, opp Mill House 16:07 16:36
Preesall, opp Cemetery Lane 16:07 16:36
Preesall, by Moss House Lane 16:08 16:37
Stalmine, by Seven Stars 16:09 16:38
Stalmine, by Moss Side Lane 16:09 16:38
Stalmine, by Back Lane 16:10 16:39
Stalmine, by Neds Lane 16:11 16:40
Stalmine, opp Staynall Lane 16:11 16:40
Sower Carr Lane (by) 16:12 16:41
Hambleton, opp Rydal Road 16:13 16:42
Hambleton, by Ryecroft Corner 16:14 16:43
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset