bustimes.org

56C - North Melbourne - Beaulieu Park

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Sundays

Beaulieu Park - North Melbourne

Beaulieu Park, adj Montagu Gardens 09:18 10:18 then hourly until 16:18 19:43
Beaulieu Park Louvain Drive (N-bound) 09:18 10:18 16:18 19:43
Beaulieu Park, adj Beaulieu Gardens 09:19 10:19 16:19 19:44
N Springfield, opp Goldenacres 09:20 10:20 16:20 19:45
N Springfield, adj Carriage Drive 09:20 10:20 16:20 19:45
N Springfield, opp Croft Court 09:21 10:21 16:21 19:45
N Springfield, opp Mountbatten Way 09:22 10:22 16:22 19:46
Springfield, adj Belmonde Drive 09:22 10:23 16:23 19:47
Springfield, opp Briarswood 09:23 10:24 16:24 19:48
Springfield, opp Medical Centre 09:23 10:24 16:24 19:48
Springfield, adj Wear Drive 09:24 10:25 16:25 19:49
Springfield, opp Blackwater Close 09:25 10:26 16:26 19:49
Springfield Waveney Drive (SE-bound) 09:26 10:27 16:27 19:50
Springfield, adj Paignton Avenue 09:26 10:28 16:28 19:51
Springfield Lawn Lane (SE-bound) 09:28 10:30 16:30 19:52
Springfield, adj Hillary Close 09:29 10:31 16:31 19:53
Springfield Park, opp The Alma 09:30 10:33 16:33 19:54
Springfield Park, o/s Chelmsford Prison 09:31 10:34 16:34 19:55
Chelmsford, adj Boswells Drive 09:32 10:35 16:35 19:55
Chelmsford, opp Town Centre Tesco Store 09:33 10:35 16:35 19:56
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 09:35 10:37 16:37 19:57
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 2) 09:37 10:39 16:39 19:59
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 09:38 10:41 16:41 20:00
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:39 10:42 16:42 20:01
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:42 10:45 16:45 20:03
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 09:43 10:46 16:46 20:03
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 09:44 10:47 16:47 20:04
Chelmsford Cockney Corner (NW-bound) 09:45 10:48 16:48 20:05
Chelmsford Corporation Road (W-bound) 09:45 10:48 16:48 20:06
Chelmsford, o/s The Barn 09:46 10:49 16:49 20:07
Chelmsford North Avenue (NW-bound) 09:48 10:51 16:51 20:08
Melbourne Farm, opp Melbourne School 09:49 10:52 16:52 20:09
Melbourne Farm St Nazaire Road (N-bound) 09:50 10:53 16:53 20:10
N Melbourne, opp Peggotty Close 09:51 10:54 16:54 20:11
N Melbourne, opp Weller Grove 09:51 10:54 16:54 20:11
N Melbourne, adj Madeline Place 09:52 10:55 16:55 20:12
N Melbourne, adj Wickfield Ash 09:53 10:56 16:56 20:13

North Melbourne - Beaulieu Park

N Melbourne, adj Wickfield Ash 10:07 then hourly until 16:07 17:10 18:15 20:15
N Melbourne, opp Morrisons 10:07 16:07 17:10 18:15 20:15
N Melbourne, adj Havisham Way 10:08 16:08 17:11 18:15 20:15
N Melbourne, adj Weller Grove 10:09 16:09 17:12 18:16 20:16
N Melbourne, adj Peggotty Close 10:10 16:10 17:13 18:17 20:17
Melbourne Farm St Nazaire Road (S-bound) 10:10 16:10 17:13 18:17 20:17
Chelmsford, adj Tennyson Road 10:11 16:11 17:14 18:18 20:18
Chelmsford North Avenue (SE-bound) 10:13 16:13 17:16 18:20 20:20
Chelmsford, opp The Barn 10:13 16:13 17:16 18:20 20:20
Chelmsford Corporation Road (SE-bound) 10:14 16:14 17:17 18:21 20:21
Chelmsford Cockney Corner (SE-bound) 10:15 16:15 17:18 18:21 20:21
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 10:15 16:15 17:18 18:22 20:22
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 10:17 16:17 17:20 18:23 20:23
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 10) 10:19 16:19 17:22 18:25 20:25
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 10) 10:21 16:21 17:24
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 10:21 16:21 17:24 18:25 20:25
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 10:23 16:23 17:26 18:27 20:27
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ec) 10:25 16:25 17:27 18:28 20:28
Chelmsford, o/s Town Centre Tesco Store 10:27 16:27 17:29 18:29 20:29
Chelmsford, opp Boswells Drive 10:27 16:27 17:29 18:29 20:29
Springfield Park, o/s The Alma 10:29 16:29 17:31 18:31 20:31
Springfield, adj Arbour Lane Bridge 10:30 16:30 17:32 18:32 20:32
Springfield, opp Hillary Close 10:31 16:31 17:32 18:32 20:32
Springfield Lawn Lane (NW-bound) 10:33 16:33 17:34 18:34 20:34
Springfield, opp Paignton Avenue 10:33 16:33 17:34 18:34 20:34
Springfield Waveney Drive (N-bound) 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:35
Springfield, adj Blackwater Close 10:35 16:35 17:36 18:36 20:36
Springfield, opp Wear Drive 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:36
Springfield, o/s Medical Centre 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:37
Springfield, adj Briarswood 10:37 16:37 17:38 18:38 20:38
Springfield, opp Belmonde Drive 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:38
N Springfield, adj Mountbatten Way 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:39
N Springfield, adj Saddle Rise 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:39
N Springfield, adj Harness Close 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:40
N Springfield, adj Goldenacres 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:41
Beaulieu Park, opp Beaulieu Gardens 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex