bustimes.org

57 - Lingey Lane - Newcastle

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Lingey Lane - Newcastle

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-Bound) 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:51 then every 20 minutes until 17:11 17:31 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W) 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:51 17:11 17:31 18:00 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-Bound) 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:53 17:13 17:33 18:02 23:02
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-Bound) 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:56 17:16 17:35 18:04 23:04
Gateshead Interchange (J) 08:01 09:01 09:31 09:59 17:19 17:37 18:06 23:06
08:03 09:03 09:33 10:01 17:21 17:39 18:08 23:08
Gateshead Jackson Street (E-Bound) 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:01 17:21 17:39 18:08 23:08
Gateshead High Street (S-Bound) 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:02 17:22 17:40 18:09 23:09
Gateshead Old Durham Road-St Edmunds Road (S-Bound) 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:05 17:25 17:43 18:12 23:12
Deckham Old Durham Road-Split Crow Road (S-Bound) 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:06 17:26 17:44 18:13 23:13
Deckham Old Durham Road-Carlingford Terrace (S-Bound) 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:06 17:26 17:44 18:13 23:13
Deckham Old Durham Road-The Plough Ph (S-Bound) 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:07 17:27 17:45 18:14 23:14
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-High Fell Club (S-Bound) 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:08 17:28 17:46 18:15 23:15
Carr Hill Sheriffs Highway-Springfield Place (SE-Bound) 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:09 17:29 17:47 18:16 23:16
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (B) 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:11 17:31 17:49 18:18 23:18
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (F) 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:12 17:32 17:50 18:19 23:19
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (SE-Bound) 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:12 17:32 17:50 18:19 23:19
Beacon Lough Sundew Road-Cranesville (NE-Bound) 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:13 17:33 17:51 18:20 23:20
Beacon Lough Harebell Road (SW-Bound) 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:15 17:35 17:53 18:22 23:22
Whitehills Sundew Road-Campion Gardens (NE-Bound) 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:15 17:35 17:53 18:22 23:22
Whitehills Whitehill Drive-Dykesway (E-Bound) 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:16 17:36 17:54 18:23 23:23
Whitehills Whitehill Drive-Celandine Way (NE-Bound) 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:17 17:37 17:55 18:24 23:24
Whitehills Estate (S-Bound) 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:18 17:38 17:56 18:25 23:25
Leam Lane Staneway-Felldyke (NE-Bound) 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:19 17:39 17:57 18:26 23:26
Leam Lane Staneway-Whyndyke (E-Bound) 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:19 17:39 17:57 18:26 23:26
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Staneway (N-Bound) 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:20 17:40 17:58 18:27 23:27
Leam Lane Wealcroft-The Paddock (NE-Bound) 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:21 17:41 17:59 18:28 23:28
Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq (B) 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:22 17:42 18:00 18:29 23:29
Leam Lane Colegate-Longrigg (W-Bound) 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:23 17:43 18:01 18:30 23:30
Heworth Colegate (W-Bound) 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:24 17:44 18:02 18:31 23:31
High Heworth Lane-High Burn Terrace (N-Bound) 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:24 17:44 18:02 18:31 23:31
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (N-Bound) 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:25 17:45 18:03 18:32 23:32
Heworth Interchange (E) 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:27 17:47 18:05 18:34 23:34
08:31 09:30 10:10 10:30 17:50 18:06 18:35 23:35
Heworth Felling By-Pass (SE-Bound) 08:31 09:30 10:10 10:30 17:50 18:06 18:35 23:35
Heworth Felling Bypass-Ennerdale (SE-Bound) 08:32 09:31 10:11 10:31 17:51 18:07 18:36 23:36
Heworth Felling Bypass-Henderson Gardens (SE-Bound) 08:32 09:31 10:11 10:31 17:51 18:07 18:36 23:36
Wardley Sunderland Road - Kirkwood Gardens (E-Bound) 08:33 09:32 10:12 10:32 17:52 18:08 18:37 23:37
Leam Lane Lingey Lane-St Georges Court (S-Bound) 08:34 09:33 10:13 10:33 17:53 18:09 18:38 23:38
Leam Lane Lingey Lane-Montrose Drive (S-Bound) 08:35 09:34 10:14 10:34 17:54 18:10 18:39 23:39

Newcastle - Lingey Lane

Leam Lane Lingey Lane-Montrose Drive (S-Bound) 06:05 07:05 08:05 08:35 08:54 then every 20 minutes until 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:10 18:39 then every 30 minutes until 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Leam Lane Sherburn Way (NE-Bound) 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:36 08:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:11 18:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Leam Lane Slaley Close (NE-Bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:37 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:12 18:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Leam Lane-Stanton Close (NE-Bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:37 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:12 18:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Wardley Sunderland Road (W-Bound) 06:09 07:09 08:09 08:39 08:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:14 18:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Wardley White Mere Gardens-Lingey Gardens (N-Bound) 06:09 07:09 08:09 08:39 08:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:14 18:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Wardley Manor Gardens-Rannoch Close (W-Bound) 06:10 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:00 17:00 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:15 18:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Wardley Manor Gardens (SW-Bound) 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:16 18:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Wardley Kirkwood Gardens-Laski Gardens (NW-Bound) 06:12 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:17 18:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Wardley Ellen Wilkinson Estate (SE-Bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:03 17:03 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:18 18:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Wardley Kier Hardie Avenue (E-Bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:03 17:03 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:18 18:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Wardley Kirkwood Gardens-Addison Gardens (S-Bound) 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:04 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:19 18:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Wardley Felling Bypass-Turfside (W-Bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:05 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:20 18:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Heworth Felling Bypass-Grange Close (W-Bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:06 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21 18:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Heworth Felling Bypass-Field Lane (NW-Bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:07 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21 18:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Heworth Interchange (A) 06:18 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:09 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:23 18:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
06:20 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:12 17:12 17:30 17:54 18:24 18:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (S-Bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:13 17:13 17:31 17:55 18:25 18:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
High Heworth Lane-Wardle Gardens (S-Bound) 06:22 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:14 17:14 17:32 17:56 18:26 18:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Heworth Colegate West (E-Bound) 06:22 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:14 17:14 17:32 17:56 18:26 18:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Leam Lane Colegate-Whinshaw (SE-Bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:15 17:15 17:33 17:57 18:27 18:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Leam Lane Colegate-Meresyde (S-Bound) 06:24 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:16 17:16 17:34 17:58 18:28 18:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq (A) 06:25 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:17 17:17 17:35 17:59 18:29 18:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Rennington (SW-Bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:18 17:18 17:36 18:00 18:30 19:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Leam Lane Staneway-Wealcroft (W-Bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:18 17:18 17:36 18:00 18:30 19:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Leam Lane Staneway-Wardenlaw (SW-Bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:19 17:19 17:37 18:01 18:31 19:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Whitehills Estate (N-Bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:21 17:21 17:39 18:03 18:33 19:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Whitehills Whitehill Drive-Celandine Way (SW-Bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:21 17:21 17:39 18:03 18:33 19:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Whitehills Whitehill Drive-Dykesway (W-Bound) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:22 17:22 17:40 18:04 18:34 19:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Whitehills Sundew Road-Campion Gardens (SW-Bound) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:23 17:23 17:40 18:04 18:34 19:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Beacon Lough Sundew Road (SW-Bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:25 17:25 17:42 18:06 18:36 19:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Beacon Lough Sundew Road-Bramblelaw (W-Bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:26 17:26 17:43 18:07 18:37 19:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (NW-Bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:27 17:27 17:44 18:08 18:38 19:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:27 17:27 17:44 18:08 18:38 19:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (E) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:29 17:29 17:46 18:10 18:40 19:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Carr Hill Sheriff Highway-Kells Lane (NW-Bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:29 17:29 17:46 18:10 18:40 19:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-Sheriff Hill (NW-Bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:30 17:30 17:47 18:11 18:41 19:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-Shotley Gardens (N-Bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:31 17:31 17:48 18:12 18:42 19:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Deckham Old Durham Road-Valley Drive (N-Bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:32 17:32 17:48 18:12 18:42 19:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Deckham Old Durham Road-Holyoake Gardens (NW-Bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:32 17:32 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Shipcote Old Durham Road-South Street (N-Bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:34 17:34 17:50 18:14 18:44 19:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Gateshead Old Durham Road-Cemetery Road (N-Bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:35 17:35 17:52 18:16 18:46 19:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Gateshead High Street (N-Bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:37 17:37 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Gateshead Jackson Street (W-Bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:38 17:38 17:54 18:18 18:48 19:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:40 17:40 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Gateshead A184 (E-Bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:42 17:42 18:22 18:52 19:22 22:52
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-Bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:23 09:47 17:47 18:27 18:57 19:27 22:57

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go North East