🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

57 - Whitle Bay - Ashington

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Ashington - Whitle Bay

Ashington Bus Station (Stand H) 05:52 06:52 07:52 09:02 then hourly until 16:02 17:12
Ashington Laburnum Terrace (S-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:52 09:02 16:02 17:12
Ashington North Seaton Road North End (S-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:13
Elephant, nr Haydon Road 05:54 06:54 07:54 09:04 16:04 17:14
Elephant North Seaton Crossing (W-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:16
Stakeford Half Moon (W-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:09 16:09 17:19
Stakeford Terrace (nr) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:10 16:10 17:20
Guide Post, opp Middle School 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:11 16:11 17:21
Guide Post, opp Mowbray Terrace 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:22
Guide Post, nr The Square 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:13 16:13 17:23
Guide Post, opp Health Centre 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:13 16:13 17:23
Scotland Gate, opp Miners' Cottages 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:25
Scotland Gate, opp Choppington Welfare 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:25
Choppington, nr St Paul's Church 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:25
Choppington, opp Swan Hotel 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:26
Bedlington Windmill Farm (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:17 16:17 17:27
Bedlington, nr The Chesters 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:28
Bedlington Willow Vale (S-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:19 16:19 17:29
Red Lion Glebe Road (S-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:30
Bedlington Hartlands (S-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:30
Bedlington, o/s Golf Club 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:21 16:21 17:31
Hartford Bridge, opp Home Farm 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:23 16:23 17:33
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall (S-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:23 16:23 17:33
Hartford Bridge Riverside (S-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:24 16:24 17:34
Plessey Checks Roundabout (S-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:26 16:26 17:36
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Way West End (E-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:37
Cramlington Industrial Est, opp Supashades 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:37
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Road (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:28 16:28 17:38
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Drive (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:39
Northburn Nelson Drive roundabout (S-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:30 16:30 17:40
Nelson Village, opp Entrance 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:32 16:32 17:42
Cramlington, opp Retail Park 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:32 16:32 17:42
Cramlington, opp Sunnyside 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:32 16:32 17:42
Cramlington, opp Sainsbury's service entrance 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:33 16:33 17:43
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:34 16:34 17:44
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:35 16:35 17:45
Cramlington Whitelea (S-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:35 16:35 17:45
Cramlington, opp Alexandra Park 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:36 16:36 17:46
High Pit Hall Close Grange (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:37 16:37 17:47
High Pit Allensgreen (N-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:38 16:38 17:48
High Pit, opp Cornhill Road 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:38 16:38 17:48
High Pit, nr Mayfield Avenue 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:39 16:39 17:49
High Pit, nr TA Centre 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:40 16:40 17:50
Klondyke Front Street (S-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:40 16:40 17:50
E Cramlington, nr Lanercost Park 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:41 16:41 17:51
E Cramlington, at Northumbria Hospital 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:44 16:44 17:54
E Cramlington, nr Astor Court 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:45 16:45 17:55
E Cramlington, opp Lamb Street 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:46 16:46 17:56
E Cramlington, nr Nature Reserve 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:47 16:47 17:57
Seaton Delaval Ambridge Way (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:48 16:48 17:58
Seaton Delaval, opp Wheatridge 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:50 16:50 18:00
Seaton Delaval, opp Western Avenue 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:50 16:50 18:00
Seaton Delaval, adj Avenue Head Social Club 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:52 16:52 18:02
Seaton Delaval, opp Astley High School 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:52 16:52 18:02
Seaton Delaval, nr Elsdon Avenue shops 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:53 16:53 18:03
Westbourne Estate, nr Cheswick Road 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:54 16:54 18:04
Westbourne Estate Tillmouth Avenue (E-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:55 16:55 18:05
Holywell Village, nr Wylam Avenue 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:55 16:55 18:05
Holywell Village, nr Milbourne Arms 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:56 16:56 18:06
Holywell Village, opp Bank Top Farm 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:56 16:56 18:06
Holywell Village, nr Nursery 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:57 16:57 18:07
Earsdon Road (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:59 16:59 18:09
Earsdon Road-Seaton House (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:59 16:59 18:09
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Haddon Close (SE-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:00 17:00 18:10
W Monkseaton Newsteads Drive-Sainsburys (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 10:01 17:01 18:11
W Monkseaton Red House Farm Sainsburys (SW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 10:02 17:02 18:12
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road - Metro (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 10:03 17:03 18:13
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Brantwood Avenue (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 10:03 17:03 18:13
W Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Dale Road (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 10:04 17:04 18:14
Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Woodleigh Road (NE-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:05 17:05 18:15
Monkseaton Front Street (E-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:05 17:05 18:15
Monkseaton Front Street (NE-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:06 17:06 18:16
Monkseaton Norham Road - Metro (SE-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:06 17:06 18:16
Monkseaton Norham Road-Warkworth Avenue (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:07 17:07 18:17
Whitley Bay Park View-Marden Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:08 17:08 18:18
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:09 17:09 18:19
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Clifton Terrace (W-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:10 17:10 18:20

Whitle Bay - Ashington

Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Clifton Terrace (W-bound) 07:35 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:55 17:55
Whitley Bay Park View-Park Gardens (W-bound) 07:35 08:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Monkseaton Norham Road-Warkworth Avenue (W-bound) 07:36 08:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
Monkseaton Norham Road - Metro (NW-bound) 07:36 08:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
Monkseaton Front Street - Coronation crescent (SW-bound) 07:37 08:47 15:47 16:57 17:57
Monkseaton Front Street (SW-bound) 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Woodleigh Road (SW-bound) 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
W Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Holmwood Avenue (SW-bound) 07:39 08:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Eastfield Avenue (NW-bound) 07:40 08:50 15:50 17:00 18:00
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road - Metro (NW-bound) 07:41 08:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
W Monkseaton Red House Farm Sainsburys (E-bound) 07:41 08:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
W Monkseaton South Wellfield-Earsdon Road (NW-bound) 07:43 08:53 15:53 17:03 18:03
Earsdon Road-Seaton House (W-bound) 07:44 08:54 15:54 17:04 18:04
Earsdon Road - Front Street (N-bound) 07:45 08:55 15:55 17:05 18:05
Holywell Village, opp Nursery 07:46 08:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Holywell Village, o/s Bank Top Farm 07:47 08:57 15:57 17:07 18:07
Holywell Village, opp Milbourne Arms 07:47 08:57 15:57 17:07 18:07
Holywell Village, opp Wylam Avenue 07:48 08:58 15:58 17:08 18:08
Westbourne Estate Tillmouth Avenue (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:59 15:59 17:09 18:09
Westbourne Estate, opp Cheswick Road 06:49 07:49 08:59 15:59 17:09 18:09
Seaton Delaval, opp Elsdon Avenue shops 06:51 07:51 09:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Seaton Delaval, o/s Astley High School 06:51 07:51 09:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Seaton Delaval, opp Avenue Head Social Club 06:53 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head (N-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Seaton Delaval, nr Western Avenue 06:53 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Seaton Delaval, nr Wheatridge 06:54 07:54 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Seaton Delaval Ambridge Way (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15
E Cramlington, nr Lamb Street 06:58 07:58 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
E Cramlington, opp Astor Court 06:58 07:58 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
E Cramlington, at Northumbria Hospital 07:01 08:01 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
E Cramlington, opp Lanercost Park 07:02 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Klondyke Front Street (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
High Pit Village Road (W-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
High Pit, opp Mayfield Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
High Pit, nr Cornhill Road 07:06 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
High Pit Allensgreen (S-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
High Pit Hall Close Grange (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Cramlington, adj Alexandra Park 07:08 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Cramlington Whitelea (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 07:10 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:30
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 07:11 08:11 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Cramlington, nr Sainsbury's service entrance 07:11 08:11 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Cramlington, adj Sunnyside 07:12 08:12 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:32
Cramlington, nr Retail Park 07:12 08:12 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:32
Nelson Village, nr Entrance 07:13 08:13 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:33
Northburn Nelson Drive roundabout (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:33
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Drive (W-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Road (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36
Cramlington Industrial Est, o/s Supashades 07:17 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Way West End (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Plessey Checks Roundabout (N-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39
Hartford Bridge Riverside (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:40
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall (N-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Hartford Bridge, adj Home Farm 07:21 08:21 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Bedlington, opp Golf Club 07:23 08:23 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Bedlington Hartlands (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:34 16:34 17:44 18:44
Bedlington, nr Hartford Crescent 07:24 08:24 09:34 16:34 17:44 18:44
Red Lion Glebe Road (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Bedlington Willow Vale (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Bedlington, opp The Chesters 07:25 08:25 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Bedlington Windmill Farm (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Choppington, o/s Swan Hotel 07:28 08:28 09:38 16:38 17:48 18:48
Choppington, opp St Paul's Church 07:28 08:28 09:38 16:38 17:48 18:48
Scotland Gate, adj Choppington Welfare 07:29 08:29 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:49
Scotland Gate, adj Miners' Cottages 07:29 08:29 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:49
Guide Post, adj Health Centre 07:30 08:30 09:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Guide Post, opp Shops 07:32 08:32 09:42 16:42 17:52 18:52
Guide Post, nr Mowbray Terrace 07:32 08:32 09:42 16:42 17:52 18:52
Guide Post, o/s Middle School 07:33 08:33 09:43 16:43 17:53 18:53
Stakeford Terrace (opp) 07:34 08:34 09:44 16:44 17:54 18:54
Stakeford Half Moon (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:46 16:46 17:56 18:56
Elephant North Seaton crossing (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:48 16:48 17:58 18:58
Elephant, opp Haydon Road 07:39 08:39 09:49 16:49 17:59 18:59
Ashington, nr S E N E T Enterprise Centre 07:40 08:40 09:50 16:50 18:00 19:00
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:51 16:51 18:01 19:01
Ashington Bus Station (Stand H) 07:43 08:43 09:53 16:53 18:03 19:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria