Bus Times

57 - Willingdon Community School - Polegate - Pevensey Bay - Langney

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Langney - Pevensey Bay - Polegate - Willingdon Community School

Langney, opp Asda 07:31
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 07:31
Langney, opp Old Martello Road 07:33
Pevensey Bay, adj Cannon Camp Site 07:33
Pevensey Bay, opp Martello Beach Holiday Park 07:34
Pevensey Bay, opp Timberlaine Road 07:34
Pevensey Bay, opp Val Prinseps Road 07:35
Pevensey Bay, opp St Wilfrid's Church 07:35
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 07:36
Pevensey Bay, opp Seaville Drive 07:36
Pevensey Bay, opp Bay Avenue 07:37
Pevensey Bay, opp Pebble Road 07:38
Beachlands, adj Marine Avenue 07:40
Beachlands, adj The Square 07:41
Beachlands, opp Marine Avenue 07:41
Pevensey Bay, adj Pebble Road 07:42
Pevensey Bay, adj Bay Avenue 07:43
Pevensey Bay, adj Seaville Drive 07:43
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 07:44
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 07:45
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 07:46
Pevensey Castle (adj) 07:48
Westham, adj Church 07:49
Westham, adj Eastbourne Road 07:51
Westham Rattle Road (o/s 24) 07:51
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (W-bound) 07:52
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 07:52
Westham, opp Mill View Close 07:53
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 07:54
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 07:54
Stone Cross, opp The Crossways 07:56
Stone Cross, adj Arun Way 07:57
Dittons, adj Bluebell Barn 07:58
Dittons, opp Nursery 07:59
Dittons Farm (adj) 08:00
Dittons, adj Chaucer Industrial Estate 08:01
Dittons, adj Downley 08:02
Polegate, opp Shepham Lane 08:04
Polegate, opp Levett Road 08:05
Polegate, adj Porters Way 08:07
Polegate, opp School Lane 08:08
Polegate, adj Railway Station 08:10
Polegate, adj Wannock Road Recreation Ground 08:12
Polegate, adj Farmlands Way 08:14
Wannock, adj Glen Close 08:17
Willingdon Community School (o/s) 08:20
Schooldays only

Willingdon Community School - Polegate - Pevensey Bay - Langney

Willingdon Community School (o/s) 15:05
Polegate, opp Farmlands Way Shops 15:06
Polegate, opp Southfield 15:06
Polegate, opp Wannock Road Recreation Ground 15:08
Polegate, opp Railway Station 15:10
Polegate, adj School Lane 15:10
Polegate, opp Porters Way 15:11
Polegate, adj Levett Road 15:12
Polegate, adj Shepham Lane 15:14
Dittons, opp Downley 15:14
Dittons, opp Chaucer Industrial Estate 15:15
Dittons Farm (opp) 15:15
Dittons, adj Nursery 15:16
Dittons, opp Bluebell Barn 15:16
Stone Cross, opp Arun Way 15:17
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 15:18
Stone Cross, adj Dallaway Drive 15:18
Stone Cross, opp Windmill Green 15:19
Stone Cross, opp Uplands Farm 15:20
Westham, adj Mill View Close 15:21
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (E-bound) 15:22
Westham Rattle Road (o/s 27) 15:23
Westham, opp Eastbourne Road 15:24
Westham, opp Church 15:25
Pevensey Castle (opp) 15:28
Pevensey, opp Church Lane 15:28
Pevensey Level Crossing (SE-bound) 15:29
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (SE-bound) 15:31
Pevensey Bay, adj Coast Road 15:31
Pevensey Bay, opp Seaville Drive 15:32
Pevensey Bay, opp Bay Avenue 15:32
Pevensey Bay, opp Pebble Road 15:33
Beachlands, adj Marine Avenue 15:34
Beachlands, adj The Square 15:35
Beachlands, opp Marine Avenue 15:35
Pevensey Bay, adj Pebble Road 15:36
Pevensey Bay, adj Bay Avenue 15:37
Pevensey Bay, adj Seaville Drive 15:38
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 15:39
Pevensey Bay, adj Val Prinseps Road 15:39
Pevensey Bay, adj Timberlaine Road 15:39
Pevensey Bay, adj Martello Beach Holiday Park 15:40
Pevensey Bay, opp Cannon Camp Site 15:40
Langney, adj Old Martello Road 15:41
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 15:42
Langney, adj Asda 15:43
Schooldays only

Wheelchair-accessible

More information