bustimes.org

570 - Great Dunmow - Colchester Schools

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

Great Dunmow - Colchester Schools

Great Dunmow, opp The Queen Victoria 06:58
Great Dunmow, opp The Queen Victoria 07:00
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (E-bound) 07:00
Great Dunmow High Street (SE-bound) 07:02
Great Dunmow, opp The Avenue 07:02
Great Dunmow, adj St Edmunds Lane 07:03
Little Dunmow, adj Homelye Chase 07:06
Little Dunmow Braintree Road (S-bound) 07:07
Little Dunmow, opp The Flitch of Bacon 07:09
Little Dunmow, opp The Moors 07:09
Little Dunmow, adj Bramble Lane 07:10
Felsted, opp Baynard Avenue 07:12
Felsted, opp Mill Road 07:13
Felsted, o/s Church 07:15
Felsted, opp The Chequers 07:15
Felsted, adj Garnetts Lane 07:16
Felsted, adj Alderton Close 07:17
Felsted Watch House Green (E-bound) 07:18
Blake End, adj Gatehouse Farm 07:20
Blake End (N-bound) 07:22
Blake End Graunt Courts (SE-bound) 07:22
Great Notley, opp King William 07:29
Great Notley, opp Queenborough Lane 07:29
Great Notley, adj Ludham Hall Lane 07:30
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 07:31
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 07:32
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 07:32
Great Notley, o/s King William 07:33
Braintree, opp Tortoiseshell Way 07:34
Braintree, adj Acorn Avenue 07:35
Braintree, adj Clare Road 07:36
Braintree Panfield Lane (NE-bound) 07:38
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 07:38
Braintree, opp Mount Road 07:39
Braintree, opp Albert Road 07:41
Braintree, opp Kings Head 07:41
Braintree, adj Dallwood Way 07:42
Braintree, opp Wheatley Avenue 07:42
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue North 07:43
Braintree, adj Kings Park Village 07:43
Braintree Tesco East Store (E-bound) 07:44
Bradwell, opp Cherry Lane 07:46
Bradwell, adj The Dolphin 07:47
Bradwell, adj Bridge Hall Road 07:48
Bradwell, opp The Swan 07:49
Bradwell Mill View (E-bound) 07:49
Coggeshall, opp Nursery 07:54
Coggeshall, opp Paycockes House 07:55
Coggeshall, opp Market Hill 07:56
Coggeshall, adj Vane Lane 07:57
Coggeshall, adj Church Street Co-op 07:57
Coggeshall Church Green (NE-bound) 07:58
Coggeshall, opp Wisdoms Green 07:58
Coggeshall, adj Gurton Road 07:59
Coggeshall Colne Road (N-bound) 08:00
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 08:24
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 08:27
Colchester, adj The Avenue 08:27
Colchester, adj Park Road 08:29

Colchester Schools - Great Dunmow

Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 15:45
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 15:50
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 15:53
Colchester, adj The Avenue 15:55
Colchester, adj Park Road 15:58
Coggeshall Colne Road (S-bound) 16:18
Coggeshall, opp Gurton Road 16:18
Coggeshall, adj Wisdoms Green 16:19
Coggeshall Church Green (SW-bound) 16:19
Coggeshall, opp Church Street Co-op 16:20
Coggeshall, opp Vane Lane 16:20
Coggeshall, adj Market Hill 16:22
Coggeshall, o/s Paycockes House 16:22
Coggeshall, o/s Nursery 16:23
Bradwell Mill View (W-bound) 16:28
Bradwell, o/s The Swan 16:29
Bradwell, opp Bridge Hall Road 16:29
Bradwell, opp The Dolphin 16:30
Bradwell, o/s Cherry Lane 16:30
Braintree Tesco East Store (W-bound) 16:32
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village 16:32
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue North 16:33
Braintree, adj Hay Lane 16:33
Braintree, opp Dallwood Way 16:34
Braintree, o/s Kings Head 16:34
Braintree, adj Albert Road 16:35
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 16:35
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 16:35
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 2) 16:36
Braintree, adj Rue De Jeunes 16:38
Braintree, opp Courtauld Place 16:39
Braintree, adj Marshalls Road 16:40
Braintree, adj Tortoiseshell Way 16:42
Great Notley, opp King William 16:42
Great Notley, opp Queenborough Lane 16:43
Great Notley, adj Ludham Hall Lane 16:44
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 16:46
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 16:46
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 16:47
Great Notley, o/s King William 16:47
Blake End, opp Gatehouse Farm 16:57
Felsted Watch House Green (W-bound) 17:00
Felsted, opp Alderton Close 17:00
Felsted, opp Garnetts Lane 17:01
Felsted, o/s The Chequers 17:01
Felsted, opp Church 17:02
Felsted, adj Mill Road 17:03
Felsted, adj Tanton Road 17:04
Felsted, adj Baynard Avenue 17:04
Little Dunmow, opp Bramble Lane 17:05
Little Dunmow, o/s The Moors 17:06
Little Dunmow, o/s The Flitch of Bacon 17:07
Little Dunmow Braintree Road (N-bound) 17:08
Little Dunmow, opp Homelye Chase 17:09
Great Dunmow, opp St Edmunds Lane 17:11
Great Dunmow, adj The Avenue 17:12
Great Dunmow High Street (NW-bound) 17:13
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (W-bound) 17:14
Great Dunmow, o/s The Queen Victoria 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex