bustimes.org

570 - Great Dunmow Queen Victoria - Coggeshall - Colchester Norman Way

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Gt Dunmow Queen Victoria - Norman Way Schools

Great Dunmow, opp The Queen Victoria 06:58
07:00
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (E-bound) 07:01
Great Dunmow High Street (SE-bound) 07:02
Great Dunmow, opp The Avenue 07:03
Great Dunmow, adj St Edmunds Lane 07:04
Little Dunmow, adj Homelye Chase 07:06
Little Dunmow Braintree Road (S-bound) 07:08
Little Dunmow, opp The Flitch of Bacon 07:09
Little Dunmow, opp The Moors 07:10
Little Dunmow, adj Bramble Lane 07:11
Felsted, opp Baynard Avenue 07:12
Felsted, opp Mill Road 07:14
Felsted, o/s Church 07:15
Felsted, opp The Chequers 07:16
Felsted, adj Garnetts Lane 07:16
Felsted, adj Alderton Close 07:17
Felsted Watch House Green (E-bound) 07:18
Blake End, adj Gatehouse Farm 07:20
Blake End (N-bound) 07:22
Blake End Graunt Courts (SE-bound) 07:23
Great Notley, opp King William 07:30
Great Notley, opp Queenborough Lane 07:30
Great Notley, adj Ludham Hall Lane 07:30
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 07:31
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 07:32
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 07:33
Great Notley, o/s King William 07:33
Braintree, opp Tortoiseshell Way 07:34
Braintree, adj Acorn Avenue 07:36
Braintree, adj Clare Road 07:36
Braintree Panfield Lane (NE-bound) 07:38
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 07:39
Braintree, opp Mount Road 07:40
Braintree, opp Albert Road 07:41
Braintree, opp Kings Head 07:41
Braintree, adj Dallwood Way 07:42
Braintree, opp Wheatley Avenue 07:43
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue North 07:43
Braintree, adj Kings Park Village 07:43
Braintree Tesco East Store (E-bound) 07:44
Bradwell, opp Cherry Lane 07:46
Bradwell, adj The Dolphin 07:47
Bradwell, adj Bridge Hall Road 07:48
Bradwell, opp The Swan 07:49
Bradwell Mill View (E-bound) 07:50
Coggeshall, opp Nursery 07:55
Coggeshall, opp Paycockes House 07:55
Coggeshall, opp Market Hill 07:56
Coggeshall, adj Vane Lane 07:57
Coggeshall, adj Church Street Co-op 07:57
Coggeshall Church Green (NE-bound) 07:58
Coggeshall, opp Wisdoms Green 07:59
Coggeshall, adj Gurton Road 07:59
Coggeshall Colne Road (N-bound) 08:00
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 08:24
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 08:25
Colchester, adj The Avenue 08:26
Colchester, adj Park Road 08:27
Colchester, o/s Norman Way Schools 08:29

Essex County Hospital - Gt Dunmow Queen Victoria

Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 15:45
15:50
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 15:53
Colchester, adj The Avenue 15:55
Colchester, adj Park Road 15:58
Coggeshall Colne Road (S-bound) 16:18
Coggeshall, opp Gurton Road 16:19
Coggeshall, adj Wisdoms Green 16:19
Coggeshall Church Green (SW-bound) 16:20
Coggeshall, opp Church Street Co-op 16:20
Coggeshall, opp Vane Lane 16:21
Coggeshall, adj Market Hill 16:22
Coggeshall, o/s Paycockes House 16:23
Coggeshall, o/s Nursery 16:23
Bradwell Mill View (W-bound) 16:28
Bradwell, o/s The Swan 16:29
Bradwell, opp Bridge Hall Road 16:30
Bradwell, opp The Dolphin 16:30
Bradwell, o/s Cherry Lane 16:31
Braintree Tesco East Store (W-bound) 16:33
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village 16:33
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue North 16:33
Braintree, adj Hay Lane 16:34
Braintree, opp Dallwood Way 16:34
Braintree, o/s Kings Head 16:35
Braintree, adj Albert Road 16:35
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 16:35
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 16:36
Braintree Bus Interchange (Stand 6) 16:36
Braintree, adj Rue De Jeunes 16:38
Braintree, opp Courtauld Place 16:39
Braintree, adj Marshalls Road 16:40
Braintree, adj Tortoiseshell Way 16:42
Great Notley, opp King William 16:43
Great Notley, opp Queenborough Lane 16:44
Great Notley, adj Ludham Hall Lane 16:45
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 16:46
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 16:47
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 16:47
Great Notley, o/s King William 16:47
Blake End Gransmore Green (SW-bound) 16:57
Felsted Watch House Green (W-bound) 17:00
Felsted, opp Alderton Close 17:01
Felsted, opp Garnetts Lane 17:01
Felsted, o/s The Chequers 17:02
Felsted, opp Church 17:02
Felsted, adj Mill Road 17:03
Felsted, adj Tanton Road 17:04
Felsted, adj Baynard Avenue 17:05
Little Dunmow, opp Bramble Lane 17:06
Little Dunmow, o/s The Moors 17:06
Little Dunmow, o/s The Flitch of Bacon 17:07
Little Dunmow Braintree Road (N-bound) 17:08
Little Dunmow, opp Homelye Chase 17:09
Great Dunmow, opp St Edmunds Lane 17:12
Great Dunmow, adj The Avenue 17:12
Great Dunmow High Street (NW-bound) 17:13
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (W-bound) 17:14
Great Dunmow, o/s The Queen Victoria 17:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First Essex