🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

574 - Halifax - Midgley

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C3) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A5) 19:05
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 19) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Halifax Portland Place St Johns Lane 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Halifax Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 07:07 09:07 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Savile Park Heath Rd Skircoat Road 07:08 09:08 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Savile Park, adj Heath Road Heath Hall 07:08 09:08 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Savile Park Heath Rd Free School Lane 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Savile Park Free School Lane 07:09 09:09 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Savile Park Free School Lane Heath Mount 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Savile Park Free School Lane Queens Gate 07:10 09:10 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Savile Park Road St Judes St 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Savile Park Rd Emscote Street South 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Savile Park Haugh Shaw Rd Carlton House Terrace 07:12 09:12 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
King Cross Haugh Shaw Rd Moorfield Street 07:13 09:13 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
King Cross 07:15 09:15 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 07:16 09:16 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Green Lane 07:16 09:16 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens 07:17 09:17 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Pye Nest, adj Crow Wood Park 07:17 09:17 11:18 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:18
Willow Field, opp Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 07:17 09:17 11:18 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:18
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willow Hall Lane 07:18 09:18 11:19 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:19
Pye Nest Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 07:18 09:18 11:19 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:19
Pye Nest, opp Bolton Brow East Parade 07:19 09:19 11:20 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:20
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey (W-bound) 07:20 09:20 11:21 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:21
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Church View 07:21 09:21 11:22 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:22
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Hollins Bank 07:21 09:21 11:22 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:22
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Milton St 07:21 09:21 11:22 13:24 15:23 17:23 19:22
Friendly, opp Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane 07:22 09:22 11:23 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:23
Friendly, opp White Horse PH 07:22 09:22 11:23 13:25 15:24 17:24 19:23
Friendly, at Burnley Road Timmey Ln 07:23 09:23 11:24 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:24
Friendly Burnley Road (W-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:24 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:24
Friendly Burnley Road Warley Wood Ave 07:24 09:24 11:25 13:26 15:25 17:26 19:25
Friendly, at Burnley Road High Royd Wood 07:24 09:24 11:25 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:25
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Rose Grove Ln 07:25 09:25 11:26 13:27 15:26 17:27 19:26
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Rose Place 07:25 09:25 11:26 13:28 15:27 17:27 19:26
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Cooperfields 07:26 09:26 11:27 13:28 15:27 17:28 19:27
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Black Lion PH 07:26 09:26 11:27 13:29 15:28 17:28 19:27
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Post Office 07:27 09:27 11:28 13:30 15:28 17:29 19:28
Luddenden Foot Luddenden Lane Grosvenor Place (N-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:28 13:30 15:29 17:29 19:28
Luddenden Lane (stop) 07:28 09:28 11:29 13:31 15:29 17:30 19:29
Luddenden, adj Kershaw Drive Kershaw Cres 07:28 09:28 11:29 13:31 15:29 17:30 19:29
Luddenden Kershaw Crescent 07:29 09:29 11:30 13:32 15:30 17:31 19:30
Luddenden Kershaw Crescent (W-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:30 13:32 15:30 17:31 19:30
Luddenden, on Greave House Drive 07:30 09:30 11:31 13:33 15:31 17:32 19:31
Luddenden Kershaw Drive 07:30 09:30 11:31 13:33 15:31 17:32 19:31
Luddenden Kershaw Drive Kershaw Cres 07:30 09:30 11:31 13:33 15:31 17:32 19:31
Luddenden Lane Grove Crescent (opp) 07:31 09:31 11:32 13:34 15:32 17:33 19:32
Luddenden, opp High Street 07:31 09:31 11:32 13:34 15:33 17:33 19:32
Luddenden New Rd Solomon Hill (corner) 07:33 09:33 11:34 13:36 15:34 17:35 19:34
Booth Oats Royd Hill (stop) 07:34 09:34 11:35 13:37 15:35 17:36 19:35
Booth, opp Dean House Farm 07:34 09:34 11:35 13:37 15:36 17:36 19:36
Booth Cow Lane 07:35 09:35 11:36 13:38 15:37 17:37 19:36
Dean House Lane Booth Terminus 07:36 09:36 11:37 13:39 15:38 17:38 19:37
Booth Cow Lane (stop) 07:36 09:36 11:37 13:39 15:39 17:38 19:37
Booth Dean House Farm (stop) 07:37 09:37 11:38 13:40 15:39 17:38 19:38
Booth Oats Royd Hill 07:37 09:37 11:38 13:40 15:40 17:38 19:38
Luddenden, adj New Rd Solomon Hill 07:38 09:38 11:39 13:42 15:42 17:39 19:39
Midgley, adj Infant School 07:39 09:39 11:40 13:43 15:44 17:39 19:40
Midgley Jim Allen Lane Springfield Ter 07:40 09:40 11:41 13:43 15:45 17:39 19:41
Midgley Tray Royd Lane (stop) 07:40 09:40 11:41 13:44 15:46 17:39 19:41
Midgley 07:41 09:41 11:42 13:45 15:47 17:40 19:42
Midgley 07:42 09:42 11:43 13:46 15:48 17:41 19:43
Midgley Tray Royd Lane 07:42 09:42 11:44 13:46 15:48 17:41 19:43
Midgley Jim Allen Lane Springfield Ter (stop) 07:43 09:43 11:44 13:47 15:49 17:42 19:44
Midgley, opp Infant School 07:43 09:43 11:45 13:47 15:49 17:42 19:44
Luddenden, opp New Rd Solomon Hill 07:45 09:45 11:46 13:48 15:51 17:44 19:46
Luddenden New Road 07:46 09:46 11:47 13:49 15:52 17:45 19:46
Luddenden High Street 07:46 09:46 11:48 13:50 15:52 17:45 19:47
Luddenden Lane Grove Crescent 07:47 09:47 11:49 13:50 15:53 17:46 19:48
Luddenden, adj Kershaw Drive Kershaw Cres 07:47 09:47 11:49 13:51 15:53 17:46 19:48
Luddenden Kershaw Crescent 07:48 09:48 11:50 13:51 15:54 17:47 19:49
Luddenden Kershaw Crescent (W-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:50 13:51 15:54 17:47 19:49
Luddenden, on Greave House Drive 07:49 09:49 11:51 13:52 15:55 17:48 19:50
Luddenden Kershaw Drive 07:49 09:49 11:51 13:52 15:55 17:48 19:50
Luddenden Kershaw Drive Kershaw Cres 07:49 09:49 11:51 13:52 15:55 17:48 19:50
Luddenden Lane 07:50 09:50 11:52 13:53 15:56 17:49 19:51
Luddenden Foot Luddenden Lane Grosvenor Place 07:50 09:50 11:52 13:53 15:56 17:49 19:51
Luddenden Foot, at Burnley Road Post Office 07:51 09:51 11:53 13:54 15:57 17:50 19:51
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Black Lion PH 07:51 09:51 11:54 13:55 15:57 17:50 19:52
Luddenden Foot, at Burnley Road Cooperfields 07:52 09:52 11:54 13:55 15:58 17:51 19:52
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Rose Place 07:52 09:52 11:54 13:55 15:58 17:51 19:53
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Rose Grove Ln 07:52 09:52 11:55 13:56 15:58 17:51 19:53
Friendly, opp Burnley Road High Royd Wood 07:53 09:53 11:56 13:57 15:59 17:52 19:54
Friendly, after Burnley Road Warley Wood Ave 07:54 09:54 11:56 13:57 16:00 17:53 19:54
Friendly Burnley Road Warley Wood Ln 07:54 09:54 11:57 13:58 16:00 17:53 19:55
Friendly, opp Burnley Road Timmey Ln 07:54 09:54 11:57 13:58 16:00 17:53 19:55
Friendly, at White Horse PH 07:55 09:55 11:57 13:58 16:01 17:54 19:56
Friendly, at Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane 07:55 09:55 11:58 13:59 16:01 17:54 19:56
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Regent Place 07:55 09:55 11:58 13:59 16:01 17:54 19:56
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Hollins Bank 07:56 09:56 11:59 14:00 16:02 17:55 19:57
Sowerby Bridge, at Beech Road Tuel Ln 07:56 09:56 11:59 14:00 16:02 17:55 19:57
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Church View 07:56 09:56 11:59 14:00 16:02 17:55 19:57
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Wharf St 07:57 09:57 12:00 14:01 16:03 17:56 19:58
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey 07:57 09:57 12:00 14:01 16:03 17:56 19:58
Pye Nest, adj Bolton Brow East Parade 07:58 09:58 12:01 14:02 16:04 17:57 19:59
Pye Nest, adj Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 07:59 09:59 12:02 14:03 16:04 17:58 19:59
Willow Field, adj Rochdale Rd Willow House Lane 07:59 09:59 12:02 14:03 16:05 17:58 19:59
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 08:00 10:00 12:03 14:04 16:05 17:59 20:00
Pye Nest, opp Crow Wood Park 08:00 10:00 12:03 14:04 16:05 17:59 20:00
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens (opp) 08:00 10:00 12:04 14:04 16:06 17:59 20:00
Pye Nest, adj Rochdale Rd Green Lane 08:01 10:01 12:05 14:05 16:06 18:00 20:01
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Darcy Hey Lane 08:01 10:01 12:05 14:05 16:07 18:00 20:01
King Cross (E-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:07 14:07 16:08 18:02 20:03
King Cross, opp Haugh Shaw Rd Moorfield Street 08:05 10:05 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:04 20:05
Savile Park Haugh Shaw Road Emscote Place 08:06 10:06 12:09 14:09 16:10 18:04 20:05
Savile Park Rd Emscote Street South (opp) 08:07 10:07 12:10 14:10 16:11 18:06 20:07
Savile Park Road 08:08 10:08 12:11 14:11 16:12 18:06 20:07
Savile Park Road St Judes St (adj) 08:09 10:09 12:11 14:11 16:12 18:07 20:08
Savile Park, adj Free School Lane Clover Hill Rd 08:10 10:10 12:12 14:12 16:13 18:08 20:09
Savile Park Free School Lane Heath Mount (E-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:08 20:10
Savile Park Free School Lane Heath Rd 08:11 10:11 12:13 14:13 16:14 18:09 20:10
Savile Park Heath Road Heath Hall 08:12 10:12 12:14 14:14 16:15 18:10 20:11
Savile Park Heath Rd Skircoat Road (N-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:10 20:12
Halifax, opp Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 08:15 10:15 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:12 20:13
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:18 18:13 20:15
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19 18:14 20:16
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C3) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:16 20:18

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 April 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Yorkshire Tiger