bustimes.org

57A - Durham - Hartlepool

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Durham - Hartlepool

Durham Millburngate Stand K 06:45 07:50 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:15
Durham New Inn - Quarryheads Lane (NE-bound) 06:53 08:01 09:08 15:08 16:16 17:21 18:23
Durham University - Palatine Centre (E-bound) 06:55 08:03 09:10 15:10 16:18 17:23 18:25
Houghall College (SE-bound) 06:55 08:04 09:10 15:10 16:19 17:24 18:25
Shincliffe Bridge (SE-bound) 06:56 08:04 09:11 15:11 16:19 17:24 18:26
Shincliffe The Rosetree (SE-bound) 06:56 08:05 09:11 15:11 16:20 17:25 18:26
Shincliffe Seven Stars (SE-bound) 06:57 08:06 09:12 15:12 16:21 17:26 18:27
High Shincliffe Chapel Place (S-bound) 06:58 08:07 09:13 15:13 16:22 17:27 18:28
High Shincliffe The Avenue (SE-bound) 06:59 08:08 09:14 15:14 16:23 17:28 18:29
High Shincliffe Station (SE-bound) 06:59 08:08 09:14 15:14 16:23 17:28 18:29
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue (NE-bound) 07:01 08:10 09:16 15:16 16:25 17:30 18:31
Bowburn Henry Avenue (SW-bound) 07:03 08:12 09:18 15:18 16:27 17:32 18:33
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue (S-bound) 07:03 08:12 09:18 15:18 16:27 17:32 18:33
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree (SE-bound) 07:04 08:13 09:19 15:19 16:28 17:33 18:34
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue (W-bound) 07:04 08:13 09:19 15:19 16:28 17:33 18:34
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (S-bound) 07:05 08:14 09:20 15:20 16:29 17:34 18:35
Bowburn Co-op Store (SE-bound) 07:06 08:15 09:21 15:21 16:30 17:35 18:36
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (SE-bound) 07:08 08:17 09:23 15:23 16:32 17:37 18:38
Coxhoe Park Avenue (SE-bound) 07:08 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:38
Coxhoe Bower Court (SE-bound) 07:09 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:39 18:39
Coxhoe opp Tarka Centre (SE-bound) 07:10 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:40
Coxhoe Church (SE-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:41
Coxhoe Avenue House (E-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:41
Coxhoe Hall (E-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:44 18:44
Kelloe Tate Avenue (NE-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:44 18:44
Kelloe Sharon Avenue (NE-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:45
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:45
06:16 07:16 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:46 18:46
Town Kelloe Road End (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:48
Town Kelloe Kelloe Hall Farm (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:48
Trimdon Grange Co-operative Terrace (S-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:52 18:52
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (S-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:52 18:52
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (S-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:53
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (S-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:53
Trimdon Crossroads (S-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:54
Trimdon Salters Lane (S-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:55
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (E-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:55
Trimdon Village Hall (NE-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:53
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (N-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:53
Trimdon Catholic Church (W-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:54
Trimdon Crossroads (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:54
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:59 18:59 19:56
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (N-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:55 18:00 19:00 19:57
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:56 18:01 19:01 19:57
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:56 18:01 19:01 19:58
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:43 09:48 15:48 16:58 18:03 19:03 19:59
Trimdon Colliery Church (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:59 18:04 19:04 20:00
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop (SE-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:45 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:01
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace (SE-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:46 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:02
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm (SE-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:03
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:04
S Wingate Road End (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:04
S Wingate Hart Bushes Hall Farm (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:05
S Wingate South Wingate House (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:05
S Wingate Wood Close Farm (SE-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:06
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho (SE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:07
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:52 09:57 15:57 17:07 18:12 19:12 20:08
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:53 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:09
Hart Whellyhill Farm (A) 06:43 07:43 08:53 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:09
Hart The Fens (A) 06:46 07:46 08:56 10:01 16:01 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:12
W View Clavering Play Area (A) 06:48 07:48 08:58 10:03 16:03 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:14
W View John Howe Gardens (A) 06:48 07:48 08:58 10:03 16:03 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:14
W View Mayfield Park (A) 06:49 07:49 08:59 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:15
W View Lightfoot Crescent (A) 06:49 07:49 08:59 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:15
Dyke House University Hospital (A) 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:16
W View Holdforth Road East End (C) 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:16
W View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club (B) 06:51 07:51 09:01 10:06 16:06 17:16 18:21 19:21 20:17
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (B) 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:23 19:23 20:18
Dyke House Wharton Terrace (A) 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:23 19:23 20:18
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (C) 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:10 16:10 17:20 18:25 19:25 20:20
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo (A) 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:11 16:11 17:21 18:26 19:26
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (Stand N) 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:27 19:27 20:21
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (M) 20:22
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (H) 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:27 19:27
Hartlepool Interchange (B) 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:14 16:14 17:24 18:29 19:29

Hartlepool - Durham

Hartlepool Interchange (B) 06:54 07:59 09:09 then hourly until 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19
Hartlepool Interchange (Stand E) 06:56 08:01 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (J) 06:57 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:22
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (M) 06:59 08:04 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo (B) 06:59 08:04 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (D) 07:00 08:05 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Dyke House Grainger Street (A) 07:01 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:25
Dyke House Phillips Road (A) 07:01 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Dyke House Wharton Terrace (B) 07:02 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:26
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (A) 07:02 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
W View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club (A) 07:04 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28
W View Holdforth Road East End (A) 07:04 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Dyke House University Hospital (B) 07:06 08:11 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
W View Lightfoot Crescent (B) 07:06 08:11 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
W View Mayfield Park (B) 07:06 08:11 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
W View John Howe Gardens (B) 07:07 08:12 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31
W View Clavering Play Area (B) 07:07 08:12 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31
Hart The Fens (B) 07:09 08:14 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:33
Hart Whellyhill Farm (B) 07:12 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:36 19:36 20:36
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover (W-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:36 19:36 20:36
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover (W-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho (NW-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:38
S Wingate Wood Close Farm (NW-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39
S Wingate South Wingate House (NW-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39
S Wingate Hart Bushes Hall Farm (NW-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:40
S Wingate Road End (W-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm (W-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm (NW-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:42
Deaf Hill Purvis Terrace (NW-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:43
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace (NW-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop (NW-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44
Deaf Hill Margaret Terrace (W-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44
Trimdon Colliery Church (W-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:45
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (W-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46
Trimdon Grange Peel Avenue (SW-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:47
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:47
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (S-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (S-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:48
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (S-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:49
Trimdon Crossroads (S-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (N-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (S-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54
Trimdon Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (N-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55
Trimdon Salters Lane (N-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55
Trimdon Salters Lane (S-bound) 18:51 19:51 20:51
Trimdon Crossroads (N-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:56
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (E-bound) 18:52 19:52 20:52
Trimdon Village Hall (NE-bound) 18:53 19:53 20:53
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (N-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:57
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (N-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:57
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (N-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:58
Town Kelloe Kelloe Hall Farm (SW-bound) 07:36 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:01
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 07:39 08:44 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:04
06:40 07:40 08:45 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:05
Kelloe Sharon Avenue (SW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:05
Kelloe Tate Avenue (SW-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:46 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06
Coxhoe Hall (W-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:46 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06
Coxhoe Avenue Farm (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:48 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:08
Coxhoe Avenue House (W-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:09
Coxhoe Church (NW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:50 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:10
Coxhoe Adj Tarka Centre (NW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:50 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:10
Coxhoe Bower Court (NW-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:51 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:11
Coxhoe Park Avenue (NW-bound) 06:47 07:48 08:52 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:12
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (NW-bound) 06:47 07:48 08:52 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:12
Bowburn Co-op Store (NW-bound) 06:49 07:51 08:54 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:14
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (N-bound) 06:50 07:51 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:15
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue (E-bound) 06:51 07:53 08:56 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:16
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue (NW-bound) 06:52 07:54 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:17
Bowburn Henry Avenue (NW-bound) 06:52 07:54 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:17
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue (SW-bound) 06:53 07:56 08:58 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:18
Bowburn High-Low Grange Farms (NW-bound) 06:54 07:57 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:19
High Shincliffe Station (NW-bound) 06:55 07:58 09:00 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:20
High Shincliffe The Avenue (N-bound) 06:57 08:00 09:02 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:22
High Shincliffe High Street (W-bound) 06:57 08:00 09:02 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:22
Shincliffe Seven Stars (NW-bound) 06:58 08:02 09:03 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:23
Shincliffe The Rosetree (NW-bound) 06:59 08:03 09:04 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:24
Shincliffe Bridge (NW-bound) 06:59 08:03 09:04 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:24
Houghall College (NW-bound) 06:59 08:04 09:04 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:24
Durham University - Palatine Centre (W-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:06 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:26
Durham New Inn - Quarryheads Lane (SW-bound) 07:02 08:07 09:07 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:27
Durham Millburngate Stand K 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:34

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North East