bustimes.org

57f - Doncaster - Finningley

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Inbound

Auckley, opp Hurst Lane/Poplar Way 08:19 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Auckley Hurst Lane/Main Street (Entrance) 08:20
Epworth Blow Row (NE-bound) 07:11
Epworth, adj Market Place 07:12
Epworth, opp Leisure Centre 07:13
Low Burnham A161 (S-bound) 07:16
Haxey Memorial (o/s 2) 07:20
Haxey, opp Marlborough Avenue 07:21
Haxey Vinehall Road (opp 23) 07:22
Westwoodside, adj Water Tower 07:23
Westwoodside Newbigg (opp 19) 07:25
Westwoodside Commonside (o/s 1) 07:25
Westwoodside, adj Pond 07:26
Westwoodside Park Lane (o/s 6) 07:26
Westwoodside, adj The Meadows 07:27
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Fiftyeights Road 07:32
Blaxton, opp Bank End Road/Wroot Road 07:34
Finningley, adj Wroot Road/Elm Drive 06:50 07:35 08:40 09:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 17:40
Finningley, adj Wroot Road/Bawtry Road 06:50 07:36 08:40 09:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 17:40
Finningley, adj Doncaster Road/The Green 06:51 07:36 08:41 09:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 17:41
Finningley, adj Station Road/Doncaster Road 06:52 07:37 08:42 09:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 17:42
Finningley, adj Station Road/Station Close 06:52 07:37 08:42 09:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 17:42
Finningley, opp Station Road/Bells Close 06:53 07:38 08:43 09:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 17:43
Blaxton, adj Station Road/Back Lane 06:54 07:39 08:44 09:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 17:44
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Station Road 06:54 07:39 08:44 09:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 17:44
Blaxton, opp Mosham Road/Mosham Close 06:55 07:40 08:45 09:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 17:45
Auckley, nr Gate House Lane/Mosham Road 08:46
Auckley, adj Hayfield Lane/First Avenue 08:47
Auckley, adj Hayfield Lane/Chestnut Drive 08:48
Auckley, opp Hayfield Lane/Fir Tree Avenue 08:48
Auckley, nr Mosham Road/Hurst Lane 06:56 07:41 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 17:46
Auckley, nr Hurst Lane/Hayfield Lane 08:49
Auckley, opp Hurst Lane/Poplar Way 08:49
Auckley Hurst Lane/Main Street (Entrance) 08:50
Auckley, at Hurst Lane/Mosham Road 08:20 08:50
Auckley, at Main Street/Ellers Lane 06:57 07:42 08:21 08:51 09:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 17:47
Auckley, opp Main Street/River Way 06:57 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 17:47
Branton, adj Doncaster Road/Glen Road 06:59 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 17:49
Branton, adj Moor Gap/Badgers Holt 06:59 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 17:49
Branton, adj Moor Gap/Quarry Lane 07:00 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 17:50
Branton, adj Doncaster Road/St Vincents Avenue 07:00 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 17:50
Cantley, adj Doncaster Road/Warning Tongue Lane 07:01 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 17:51
Cantley Lane/Hadley Cross Mews (at) 07:02 07:47 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 17:52
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Staunton Road 07:03 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 17:53
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Packington Road 07:04 07:49 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 17:54
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Tatenhill Gardens 07:04 07:49 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 17:54
Goodison Boulevard/Cantley Manor Avenue (opp) 07:05 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 17:55
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Limpool Close 07:06 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 17:56
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Church Lane 07:06 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 17:56
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Heatherbank Road 07:07 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 17:57
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/St Wilfrids Road 07:08 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 17:58
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Highbury Avenue 07:08 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 17:58
Green Boulevard/Cantley Lane (opp) 07:09 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 17:59
Cantley, adj Everingham Road/Ansten Crescent 07:09 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 17:59
Cantley, adj Everingham Road/Elmham Road 07:10 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 18:00
Cantley Everingham Road/Aldesworth Road 07:11 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 18:01
Cantley, opp Ascot Avenue/Sandown Gardens 07:12 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 18:02
Cantley, at Ascot Avenue/Goodwood Gardens 07:13 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:38 17:38 18:03
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/St Augustines Road 07:14 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:39 17:39 18:04
Belle Vue, adj Booth Avenue/The Dome 07:15 08:00 08:40 09:11 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 18:05
Belle Vue, adj Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way 07:16 08:01 08:41 09:12 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 18:06
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road (opp) 07:17 08:02 08:42 09:13 09:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 18:07
Belle Vue, at Bennetthorpe/Sandbeck Road 07:18 08:03 08:43 09:14 09:43 14:43 15:43 17:43 18:08
Bennetthorpe/Danum Road (at) 07:19 08:04 08:44 09:15 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 18:09
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (adj) 07:21 08:06 08:46 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:46 17:46 18:10
Doncaster, opp South Parade/Thorne Road 07:23 08:08 08:48 09:19 09:48 14:48 15:48 17:48 18:12
Doncaster Wood Street/Waterdale (WS1) 07:25 08:10 08:50 09:21 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:50 18:14
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Duke Street (CS2) 07:26 08:11 08:51 09:22 09:51 14:51 15:51 17:51 18:15
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/C1 (C1) 07:28 08:13 08:53 09:24 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:53 18:17

Doncaster Intc - Finningley, Elm Dr

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A1 (A1) 07:35 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Duke Street (CS3) 07:36 08:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 17:31 18:01
Doncaster, adj Wood Street/Princegate 07:37 08:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 17:32 18:02
Doncaster, at South Parade/Regent Square 07:38 08:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:03
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (opp) 07:40 08:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:05
Bennetthorpe/Alderson Drive (adj) 07:40 08:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:05
Bennetthorpe/Manor Drive (nr) 07:41 08:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:06
Belle Vue, adj Bennetthorpe/Leger Way 07:41 08:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:06
Belle Vue, nr Bawtry Road/Leger Way 07:42 08:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:37 18:07
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road (adj) 07:43 08:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 17:38 18:08
Belle Vue, nr Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way 07:44 08:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:09
Belle Vue, opp Booth Avenue/Bawtry Road 07:44 08:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:09
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/The Avenue 07:46 08:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:41 18:10
Cantley, adj Ascot Avenue/York Gardens 07:47 08:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:42 18:11
Cantley, adj Ascot Avenue/Sandown Gardens 07:48 08:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:43 18:12
Everingham Road/Cantley Park (adj) 07:49 08:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:44 18:13
Cantley, nr Everingham Road/Aldesworth Road 07:49 08:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:44 18:14
Cantley, opp Everingham Road/Green Boulevard 07:50 08:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:45 18:15
Green Boulevard/Cantley Lane (o/s) 07:51 08:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:15
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Highbury Avenue 07:51 08:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:15
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Middleham Road 07:52 08:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:16
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Bolton Hill Road 07:52 08:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:16
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Church Lane 07:53 08:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:17
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Limpool Close 07:54 08:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:49 18:17
Cantley, nr Goodison Boulevard/Bretby Close 07:54 08:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:49 18:18
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Plumpton Park Road 07:55 08:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:18
Cantley, nr Goodison Boulevard/Packington Road 07:55 08:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:19
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Staunton Road 07:56 08:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:51 18:20
Cantley Lane/School Lane (adj) 07:58 08:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:53 18:21
Branton, opp Doncaster Road/St Vincents Avenue 08:00 08:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:55 18:23
Branton, adj Moor Gap/The Close 08:00 08:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:55 18:23
Branton, adj Moor Gap/Valley Drive 08:01 08:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:56 18:24
Branton, adj Doncaster Road/Whiphill Top Lane 08:01 08:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:56 18:24
Auckley, opp Main Street/Common Lane 08:02 08:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:57 18:25
Auckley, adj Main Street/Ellers Lane 08:02 08:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:57 18:25
Auckley, adj Hurst Lane/Mosham Road 14:58 15:28 15:58
Auckley, opp Hurst Lane/Poplar Way 14:59 15:29 15:59
Auckley, opp Mosham Road/Hurst Lane 08:03 08:28 14:28 16:28 17:58 18:26
Auckley, adj Hurst Lane/Poplar Way 15:01 15:31 16:05
Auckley, adj Hurst Lane/Walnut Avenue 16:05
Auckley, adj Hayfield Lane/Fir Tree Avenue 16:05
Auckley, adj Hayfield Lane/Hawthorne Road 16:06
Auckley, opp Hayfield Lane/First Avenue 16:06
Auckley, adj Gate House Lane/Hayfield Lane 16:06
Auckley, nr Gate House Lane/Spitfire Way 16:07
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Mosham Close 08:05 08:30 14:30 16:08 16:30 18:00 18:28
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Thorne Road 08:05 08:30 14:30 16:09 16:30 18:00 18:28
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Hillcroft Road 08:06 08:31 14:31 16:09 16:31 18:01 18:29
Finningley, adj Wroot Road/Elm Drive 08:10 08:35 14:35 16:13 16:35 18:05 18:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire