bustimes.org

58 - Heworth Metro - Newcastle via Leam Lane Estate, Felling Square, Gateshead Metro

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Heworth Metro - Newcastle

Heworth Interchange (A) 05:33 06:20 06:56 then every 30 minutes until 08:26 08:56 09:22 then every 15 minutes until 16:22 16:42 17:04 17:35 18:09 then every 30 minutes until 22:39 23:09
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (S-bound) 05:34 06:21 06:57 08:27 08:57 09:23 16:23 16:43 17:05 17:36 18:10 22:40 23:10
High Heworth Lane-Wardle Gardens (S-bound) 05:35 06:22 06:58 08:28 08:58 09:24 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:37 18:11 22:41 23:11
Heworth Colegate West (E-bound) 05:35 06:22 06:58 08:28 08:58 09:24 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:37 18:11 22:41 23:11
Leam Lane Colegate-Whinshaw (SE-bound) 05:36 06:23 06:59 08:29 08:59 09:25 16:25 16:45 17:07 17:38 18:12 22:42 23:12
Leam Lane Colegate-Meresyde (S-bound) 05:37 06:24 07:00 08:30 09:00 09:26 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:39 18:13 22:43 23:13
Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq (A) 05:38 06:25 07:01 08:31 09:01 09:27 16:27 16:47 17:09 17:40 18:14 22:44 23:14
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Rennington (SW-bound) 05:39 06:26 07:02 08:32 09:02 09:28 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:41 18:15 22:45 23:15
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Glynfellis (SW-bound) 05:39 06:26 07:02 08:32 09:03 09:29 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:41 18:15 22:45 23:15
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Lecondale Court (SW-bound) 05:40 06:27 07:03 08:33 09:03 09:29 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:42 18:16 22:46 23:16
Leam Lane Staneway-Wealcroft (NW-bound) 05:41 06:28 07:04 08:34 09:04 09:30 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:43 18:17 22:47 23:17
Leam Lane Staneway-Oakwood (N-bound) 05:41 06:28 07:04 08:34 09:05 09:31 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:43 18:17 22:47 23:17
Whitehills Estate (N-bound) 05:43 06:30 07:06 08:36 09:07 09:33 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:45 18:19 22:49 23:19
Whitehills Whitehill Drive-Laboratory (N-bound) 05:43 06:30 07:06 08:36 09:07 09:33 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:45 18:19 22:49 23:19
Windy Nook Albion Street-Cresthaven (W-bound) 05:44 06:31 07:07 08:37 09:08 09:34 16:34 16:54 17:16 17:46 18:20 22:50 23:20
Windy Nook Albion Street-Dornoch Crescent (W-bound) 05:45 06:32 07:08 08:38 09:09 09:35 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:47 18:21 22:51 23:21
Windy Nook Albion Street-School (W-bound) 05:45 06:32 07:08 08:38 09:10 09:36 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:47 18:21 22:51 23:21
Windy Nook Albion Street-Blenheim Court (W-bound) 05:46 06:33 07:09 08:39 09:11 09:37 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:48 18:22 22:52 23:22
Windy Nook Albion Street (E) 05:47 06:34 07:10 08:40 09:11 09:37 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:49 18:23 22:53 23:23
Felling Coldwell Lane (NE-bound) 05:47 06:34 07:10 08:40 09:12 09:38 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:49 18:23 22:53 23:23
Felling Square (D) 05:49 06:36 07:12 08:42 09:14 09:40 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:51 18:25 22:55 23:25
Felling Split Crow Road-Social Club (W-bound) 05:49 06:36 07:12 08:42 09:14 09:40 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:51 18:25 22:55 23:25
Felling Split Crow Road-Garage (W-bound) 05:50 06:37 07:13 08:43 09:15 09:41 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:52 18:26 22:56 23:26
Deckham Split Crow Road-Bayswater Road (W-bound) 05:51 06:38 07:14 08:44 09:17 09:43 16:43 17:03 17:25 17:53 18:27 22:57 23:27
Deckham Split Crow Road-Clyde Street (W-bound) 05:51 06:39 07:15 08:45 09:18 09:44 16:44 17:04 17:25 17:53 18:27 22:57 23:27
Deckham Terrace (W-bound) 05:52 06:39 07:15 08:45 09:18 09:44 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:54 18:28 22:58 23:28
Shipcote Old Durham Road-South Street (N-bound) 05:53 06:41 07:17 08:47 09:20 09:46 16:46 17:06 17:27 17:55 18:29 22:59 23:29
Gateshead Old Durham Road-Cemetery Road (N-bound) 05:54 06:42 07:18 08:48 09:21 09:47 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:56 18:30 23:00 23:30
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 05:56 06:44 07:20 08:50 09:23 09:49 16:49 17:09 17:30 17:58 18:32 23:02 23:32
Gateshead Interchange (N) 05:58 06:46 07:22 08:52 09:25 09:51 16:51 17:11 17:32 18:00 18:34 23:04 23:34
Gateshead A184 (E-bound) 06:00 06:48 07:24 08:54 09:27 09:53 16:53 17:13 17:34 18:02 18:36 23:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 06:04 06:52 07:28 08:58 09:32 09:58 16:58 17:18 17:39 18:06 18:40 23:10

Newcastle - Heworth Metro

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 07:01 then every 30 minutes until 09:01 09:36 10:01 then every 15 minutes until 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:43 18:19 then every 30 minutes until 23:19
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W) 07:02 09:02 09:37 10:02 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:44 18:20 23:20
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 07:03 09:03 09:38 10:03 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:45 18:21 23:21
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 07:06 09:06 09:41 10:06 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:48 18:23 23:23
Gateshead Interchange (E) 07:09 09:09 09:44 10:09 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:51 18:26 23:26
Gateshead Interchange (E) 07:12 09:12 09:47 10:12 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:54 18:28 23:28
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-bound) 07:13 09:13 09:48 10:13 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:55 18:29 23:29
Gateshead Old Durham Road-St Edmunds Road (S-bound) 07:15 09:15 09:50 10:15 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:57 18:31 23:31
Deckham Split Crow Road-Fife Street (E-bound) 07:17 09:17 09:52 10:17 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:59 18:32 23:32
Deckham Teviot Street (E-bound) 07:17 09:17 09:52 10:17 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:59 18:32 23:32
Deckham Split Crow Road-Clyde Street (E-bound) 07:18 09:18 09:53 10:18 17:03 17:23 17:38 18:00 18:33 23:33
Deckham Split Crow Road-Mersey Road (E-bound) 07:19 09:19 09:54 10:19 17:04 17:24 17:39 18:01 18:34 23:34
Felling Split Crow Road-Dundas Walk (E-bound) 07:19 09:19 09:54 10:19 17:04 17:24 17:39 18:01 18:34 23:34
Felling Split Crow Road-Social Club (E-bound) 07:20 09:20 09:55 10:20 17:05 17:25 17:40 18:02 18:35 23:35
Felling Square (C) 07:21 09:21 09:56 10:21 17:06 17:26 17:41 18:03 18:36 23:36
Felling Coldwell Lane (SW-bound) 07:22 09:22 09:57 10:22 17:07 17:27 17:42 18:04 18:36 23:36
Windy Nook Albion Street (F) 07:23 09:23 09:58 10:23 17:08 17:28 17:43 18:05 18:37 23:37
Windy Nook Albion Street-Howard Street (E-bound) 07:23 09:23 09:58 10:23 17:08 17:28 17:43 18:05 18:38 23:38
Windy Nook Albion Street-School (E-bound) 07:24 09:24 09:59 10:24 17:09 17:29 17:44 18:06 18:39 23:39
Windy Nook Albion Street-Dornoch Crescent (E-bound) 07:25 09:25 10:00 10:25 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:07 18:39 23:39
Windy Nook Albion Street-Cresthaven (E-bound) 07:25 09:25 10:00 10:25 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:07 18:40 23:40
Whitehills Whitehill Drive-Laboratory (S-bound) 07:26 09:26 10:01 10:26 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:08 18:41 23:41
Whitehills Estate (S-bound) 07:28 09:28 10:03 10:28 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:10 18:42 23:42
Leam Lane Staneway-Oakwood (S-bound) 07:29 09:29 10:04 10:29 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:11 18:42 23:42
Leam Lane Wealcroft (N-bound) 07:30 09:30 10:05 10:30 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:12 18:44 23:44
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Lecondale Court (N-bound) 07:30 09:30 10:05 10:30 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:12 18:44 23:44
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Staneway (N-bound) 07:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:14 18:45 23:45
Leam Lane Wealcroft-The Paddock (NE-bound) 07:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:14 18:46 23:46
Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq (B) 07:34 09:34 10:09 10:34 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:16 18:47 23:47
Leam Lane Colegate-Longrigg (W-bound) 07:35 09:35 10:10 10:35 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:17 18:48 23:48
Heworth Colegate (W-bound) 07:36 09:36 10:11 10:36 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:18 18:49 23:49
High Heworth Lane-High Burn Terrace (N-bound) 07:36 09:36 10:11 10:36 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:18 18:49 23:49
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (N-bound) 07:37 09:37 10:12 10:37 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:19 18:50 23:50
Heworth Interchange (A) 07:39 09:39 10:14 10:39 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:21 18:52 23:52

Timetable data from Go North East, 11 June 2021

Go North East