🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

58 - Leicester - Hamilton

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Inbound

Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DA) 06:45 07:07 07:23 07:37 07:53 08:07 08:23 08:37 08:53 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:07 16:23 16:37 16:53 17:07 17:23 17:37 17:53 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35
Leicester, adj Madras Road 06:46 07:08 07:24 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:24 08:38 08:54 09:16 15:46 16:08 16:24 16:38 16:54 17:08 17:24 17:38 17:54 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36
Leicester Dysart Way (Stand 2) 06:47 07:09 07:25 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:39 08:55 09:17 15:47 16:09 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:09 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36
Spinney Hills, adj Farringdon Street 06:48 07:10 07:26 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:26 08:40 08:56 09:18 15:48 16:10 16:26 16:40 16:56 17:10 17:26 17:40 17:56 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38
Spinney Hills, adj Lombardy Rise 06:49 07:11 07:27 07:41 07:57 08:11 08:27 08:41 08:57 09:19 15:49 16:11 16:27 16:41 16:57 17:11 17:27 17:41 17:57 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38
Spinney Hills, o/s Prestwold Road 06:50 07:12 07:28 07:42 07:58 08:12 08:28 08:42 08:58 09:20 15:50 16:12 16:28 16:42 16:58 17:12 17:28 17:42 17:58 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39
Humberstone, adj Mereworth Close 06:51 07:13 07:29 07:43 07:59 08:13 08:29 08:43 08:59 09:21 15:51 16:13 16:29 16:43 16:59 17:13 17:29 17:43 17:59 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40
Humberstone, adj Smedmore Road 06:52 07:14 07:30 07:44 08:00 08:14 08:30 08:44 09:00 09:22 15:52 16:14 16:30 16:44 17:00 17:14 17:30 17:44 18:00 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41
Humberstone, adj Portishead Road 06:52 07:14 07:30 07:44 08:00 08:14 08:30 08:44 09:00 09:22 15:52 16:14 16:30 16:44 17:00 17:14 17:30 17:44 18:00 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41
Humberstone, adj Braybrooke Road 06:53 07:15 07:31 07:45 08:01 08:15 08:31 08:45 09:01 09:23 15:53 16:15 16:31 16:45 17:01 17:15 17:31 17:45 18:01 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42
Humberstone Gipsy Lane (N-bound) 06:54 07:16 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:16 08:32 08:46 09:02 09:24 15:54 16:16 16:32 16:46 17:02 17:16 17:32 17:46 18:02 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43
Hamilton, opp Bellflower Road 06:00 06:58 07:20 07:36 07:50 08:06 08:20 08:36 08:50 09:06 09:28 15:58 16:20 16:36 16:50 17:06 17:20 17:36 17:50 18:06 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46
Hamilton, opp Lakeview Chase 06:01 07:00 07:22 07:38 07:52 08:08 08:22 08:38 08:52 09:08 09:30 16:00 16:22 16:38 16:52 17:08 17:22 17:38 17:52 18:08 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47
Hamilton, adj Shipton Road 06:03 07:01 07:23 07:39 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:39 08:53 09:09 09:31 16:01 16:23 16:39 16:53 17:09 17:23 17:39 17:53 18:09 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48
Hamilton, after Bakers Way 06:04 07:02 07:24 07:40 07:54 08:10 08:24 08:40 08:54 09:10 09:32 16:02 16:24 16:40 16:54 17:10 17:24 17:40 17:54 18:10 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49
Hamilton, opp Celandine Road 06:05 07:03 07:25 07:41 07:55 08:11 08:25 08:41 08:55 09:11 09:33 16:03 16:25 16:41 16:55 17:11 17:25 17:41 17:55 18:11 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49
Hamilton, adj Hazeldene Road 06:05 07:03 07:25 07:41 07:55 08:11 08:25 08:41 08:55 09:11 09:33 16:03 16:25 16:41 16:55 17:11 17:25 17:41 17:55 18:11 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50
Hamilton, opp Hollowtree Road 06:06 07:04 07:26 07:42 07:56 08:12 08:26 08:42 08:56 09:12 09:34 16:04 16:26 16:42 16:56 17:12 17:26 17:42 17:56 18:12 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50
Hamilton Tesco (Stand 1) 06:08 07:06 07:28 07:44 07:58 08:14 08:28 08:44 08:58 09:14 09:36 16:06 16:28 16:44 16:58 17:14 17:28 17:44 17:58 18:14 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52
Hamilton Tesco (Stand 1) 07:08 07:30 07:46 08:00 08:16 08:30 08:46 09:00 09:16 09:38 16:08 16:30 16:46 17:00 17:16 17:30 17:46 18:00 18:16 18:38
Nether Hall, adj Cranesbill Road 06:08 07:08 07:30 07:46 08:00 08:16 08:30 08:46 09:00 09:16 09:38 16:08 16:30 16:46 17:00 17:16 17:30 17:46 18:00 18:16 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52
Nether Hall, opp Chestnut Avenue 06:09 07:09 07:31 07:47 08:01 08:17 08:31 08:47 09:01 09:17 09:39 16:09 16:31 16:47 17:01 17:17 17:31 17:47 18:01 18:17 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53
Nether Hall, opp Barry Road 06:10 07:10 07:32 07:48 08:02 08:18 08:32 08:48 09:02 09:18 09:40 16:10 16:32 16:48 17:02 17:18 17:32 17:48 18:02 18:18 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54
Nether Hall Netherhall Road (S-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:33 07:49 08:03 08:19 08:33 08:49 09:03 09:19 09:41 16:11 16:33 16:49 17:03 17:19 17:33 17:49 18:03 18:19 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55
Nether Hall, opp Ivychurch Crescent 06:12 07:12 07:34 07:50 08:04 08:20 08:34 08:50 09:04 09:20 09:42 16:12 16:34 16:50 17:04 17:20 17:34 17:50 18:04 18:20 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56
Nether Hall, adj Armdale Drive 06:12 07:12 07:34 07:50 08:04 08:20 08:34 08:50 09:04 09:20 09:42 16:12 16:34 16:50 17:04 17:20 17:34 17:50 18:04 18:20 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56
Nether Hall, opp Rosebarn Way 06:13 07:13 07:35 07:51 08:05 08:21 08:35 08:51 09:05 09:21 09:43 16:13 16:35 16:51 17:05 17:21 17:35 17:51 18:05 18:21 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57
Nether Hall, adj Wigley Road 06:14 07:14 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:22 08:36 08:52 09:06 09:22 09:44 16:14 16:36 16:52 17:06 17:22 17:36 17:52 18:06 18:22 18:44 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:28 20:58 21:28
Humberstone, adj Steins Lane 06:15 07:15 07:37 07:53 08:07 08:23 08:37 08:53 09:07 09:23 09:45 16:15 16:37 16:53 17:07 17:23 17:37 17:53 18:07 18:23 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:29 20:59 21:29
Humberstone, opp Lidster Close 06:16 07:16 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:24 08:38 08:54 09:08 09:24 09:46 16:16 16:38 16:54 17:08 17:24 17:38 17:54 18:08 18:24 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:29 20:59 21:29
Humberstone, adj Stanley Drive 06:16 07:16 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:24 08:38 08:54 09:08 09:24 09:46 16:16 16:38 16:54 17:08 17:24 17:38 17:54 18:08 18:24 18:46 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:30 21:00 21:30
Humberstone, adj Pine Tree Avenue 06:17 07:17 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:39 08:55 09:09 09:25 09:47 16:17 16:39 16:55 17:09 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:30 21:00 21:30
Leicester Humberstone Medical Centre 06:18 07:18 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:26 08:40 08:56 09:10 09:26 09:48 16:18 16:40 16:56 17:10 17:26 17:40 17:56 18:10 18:26 18:48 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:32 21:02 21:32
Humberstone, adj Claydon Road 06:20 07:20 07:42 07:58 08:12 08:28 08:42 08:58 09:12 09:28 09:50 16:20 16:42 16:58 17:12 17:28 17:42 17:58 18:12 18:28 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:33 21:03 21:33
Humberstone, opp Smedmore Road 06:22 07:22 07:44 08:00 08:14 08:30 08:44 09:00 09:14 09:30 09:52 16:22 16:44 17:00 17:14 17:30 17:44 18:00 18:14 18:30 18:52 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:35 21:05 21:35
Humberstone, opp Mereworth Close 06:23 07:23 07:45 08:01 08:15 08:31 08:45 09:01 09:15 09:31 09:53 16:23 16:45 17:01 17:15 17:31 17:45 18:01 18:15 18:31 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:35 21:05 21:35
Spinney Hills, opp Prestwold Road 06:25 07:25 07:47 08:03 08:17 08:33 08:47 09:03 09:17 09:33 09:55 16:25 16:47 17:03 17:17 17:33 17:47 18:03 18:17 18:33 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:37 21:07 21:37
Spinney Hills, opp Lombardy Rise 06:26 07:26 07:48 08:04 08:18 08:34 08:48 09:04 09:18 09:34 09:56 16:26 16:48 17:04 17:18 17:34 17:48 18:04 18:18 18:34 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:38 21:08 21:38
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (W-bound) 06:27 07:27 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:35 08:49 09:05 09:19 09:35 09:57 16:27 16:49 17:05 17:19 17:35 17:49 18:05 18:19 18:35 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:39 21:09 21:39
Spinney Hills, opp Farringdon Street 06:28 07:28 07:50 08:06 08:20 08:36 08:50 09:06 09:20 09:36 09:58 16:28 16:50 17:06 17:20 17:36 17:50 18:06 18:20 18:36 18:58 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:39 21:09 21:39
Leicester, opp Dysart Way 06:31 07:31 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:39 08:53 09:09 09:23 09:39 10:01 16:31 16:53 17:09 17:23 17:39 17:53 18:09 18:23 18:39 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:41 21:11 21:41
Leicester, opp Brunswick Street 06:32 07:32 07:54 08:10 08:24 08:40 08:54 09:10 09:24 09:40 10:02 16:32 16:54 17:10 17:24 17:40 17:54 18:10 18:24 18:40 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:42 21:12 21:42
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DG) 06:35 07:35 07:57 08:13 08:27 08:43 08:57 09:13 09:27 09:43 10:05 16:35 16:57 17:13 17:27 17:43 17:57 18:13 18:27 18:43 19:05 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:44 21:14 21:44
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CM) 06:36 07:36 07:58 08:14 08:28 08:44 08:58 09:14 09:28 09:44 10:06 16:36 16:58 17:14 17:28 17:44 17:58 18:14 18:28 18:44 19:06 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:45 21:15 21:45

Outbound

Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DA) 06:30 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:46 16:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 19:30
Leicester, adj Madras Road 06:31 07:01 09:01 15:01 15:47 16:01 17:46 18:01 19:31
Leicester Dysart Way (Stand 2) 06:32 07:02 09:02 15:02 15:48 16:02 17:47 18:01 19:31
Spinney Hills, adj Farringdon Street 06:33 07:03 09:03 15:03 15:49 16:03 17:48 18:03 19:33
Spinney Hills, adj Lombardy Rise 06:34 07:04 09:04 15:04 15:50 16:04 17:49 18:03 19:33
Spinney Hills, o/s Prestwold Road 06:35 07:05 09:05 15:05 15:51 16:05 17:50 18:04 19:34
Humberstone, adj Mereworth Close 06:36 07:06 09:06 15:06 15:52 16:06 17:51 18:05 19:35
Humberstone, adj Smedmore Road 06:37 07:07 09:07 15:07 15:53 16:07 17:52 18:06 19:36
Humberstone, adj Portishead Road 06:37 07:07 09:07 15:07 15:53 16:07 17:52 18:06 19:36
Humberstone, opp Claydon Road 06:38 07:08 09:08 15:08 15:54 16:08 17:53 18:07 19:37
Humberstone, opp Lotus Road 06:39 07:09 09:09 15:09 15:55 16:09 17:54 18:07 19:37
Humberstone, opp Pine Tree Avenue 06:41 07:11 09:11 15:11 15:57 16:11 17:56 18:09 19:39
Humberstone, opp Stanley Drive 06:42 07:12 09:12 15:12 15:58 16:12 17:57 18:10 19:40
Humberstone, adj Lidster Close 06:42 07:12 09:12 15:12 15:58 16:12 17:57 18:10 19:40
Humberstone, opp Steins Lane 06:43 07:13 09:13 15:13 15:59 16:13 17:58 18:11 19:41
Nether Hall, opp Wigley Road 06:44 07:14 09:14 15:14 16:00 16:14 17:59 18:12 19:42
Nether Hall, adj Rosebarn Way 06:45 07:15 09:15 15:15 16:01 16:15 18:00 18:13 19:43
Nether Hall, opp Armdale Drive 06:46 07:16 09:16 15:16 16:02 16:16 18:01 18:14 19:44
Nether Hall Netherhall Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 09:16 15:16 16:02 16:16 18:01 18:14 19:44
Nether Hall, adj Selby Avenue 06:47 07:17 09:17 15:17 16:03 16:17 18:02 18:15 19:45
Nether Hall, adj Barry Road 06:49 07:19 09:19 15:19 16:05 16:19 18:04 18:16 19:46
Nether Hall, adj Chestnut Avenue 06:50 07:20 09:20 15:20 16:06 16:20 18:05 18:17 19:47
Nether Hall, opp Cranesbill Road 06:52 07:22 09:22 15:22 16:08 16:22 18:07 18:18 19:48
Hamilton Tesco (Stand 1) 06:53 07:23 09:23 15:23 16:09 16:23 18:08 18:19 19:49
Humberstone, opp Smedmore Road 07:07 07:37 09:37 15:37 16:23 16:37 18:22 18:30 20:00
Humberstone, opp Mereworth Close 07:08 07:38 09:38 15:38 16:24 16:38 18:23 18:30 20:00
Spinney Hills, opp Prestwold Road 07:10 07:40 09:40 15:40 16:26 16:40 18:25 18:32 20:02
Spinney Hills, opp Lombardy Rise 07:11 07:41 09:41 15:41 16:27 16:41 18:26 18:33 20:03
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (W-bound) 07:12 07:42 09:42 15:42 16:28 16:42 18:27 18:34 20:04
Spinney Hills, opp Farringdon Street 07:13 07:43 09:43 15:43 16:29 16:43 18:28 18:34 20:04
Leicester, opp Dysart Way 07:16 07:46 09:46 15:46 16:32 16:46 18:31 18:36 20:06
Leicester, opp Brunswick Street 07:17 07:47 09:47 15:47 16:33 16:47 18:32 18:37 20:07
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DG) 07:20 07:50 09:50 15:50 16:36 16:50 18:35 18:39 20:09
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CM) 07:21 07:51 09:51 15:51 16:37 16:51 18:36 18:40 20:10

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands