Bus Times

58 - Oldham - Rochdale

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 27 October 2019

Oldham - Rochdale

Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand E) 06:04 07:04 07:54 09:08 then hourly until 14:08 15:04 16:07 17:14 18:14
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LA) 06:06 07:06 07:56 09:10 14:10 15:06 16:09 17:16 18:16
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 06:08 07:08 07:58 09:12 14:12 15:08 16:11 17:18 18:18
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes St 06:09 07:09 07:59 09:13 14:13 15:09 16:12 17:19 18:19
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop D) 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:01 09:15 14:15 15:11 16:14 17:21 18:21
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill St 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:01 09:15 14:15 15:11 16:14 17:21 18:21
Lower Moor, nr Egerton St 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:04 09:18 14:18 15:14 16:17 17:24 18:24
Lower Moor Derker Tram Stop (Stop C) 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:04 09:18 14:18 15:14 16:17 17:24 18:24
Derker Tram Stop (Stop A) 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:06 09:20 14:20 15:16 16:19 17:26 18:26
Higginshaw, opp Milne St 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:07 09:21 14:21 15:17 16:20 17:27 18:27
Higginshaw, nr Manor St 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:09 09:23 14:23 15:19 16:22 17:29 18:29
Higginshaw, nr Turf Ln 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:10 09:23 14:23 15:20 16:23 17:30 18:29
Heyside, opp Bull's Head 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:11 09:25 14:25 15:21 16:24 17:31 18:31
Shaw Side, o/s St Josephs 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:13 09:26 14:26 15:23 16:26 17:33 18:32
Shaw Side, nr Cowlishaw Ln 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:14 09:27 14:27 15:24 16:27 17:34 18:33
Shaw, opp Longley St 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:14 09:27 14:27 15:24 16:27 17:34 18:33
Shaw, o/s Community Ctr 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:15 09:28 14:28 15:25 16:28 17:35 18:34
Shaw Town Ctr (Stop C) 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:17 09:29 14:29 15:27 16:30 17:37 18:35
Shaw, opp King Albert St 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:18 09:30 14:30 15:28 16:31 17:38 18:36
Shaw, opp Chancery Ln 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:19 09:31 14:31 15:29 16:32 17:39 18:37
Wrens Nest (at) 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:20 09:32 14:32 15:30 16:33 17:40 18:38
Shaw, nr Bridge St 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:21 09:32 14:32 15:31 16:34 17:40 18:38
Shaw, opp Buckstones Rd 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:22 09:33 14:33 15:31 16:34 17:41 18:39
Shaw, opp The Jubilee 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:23 09:34 14:34 15:33 16:36 17:42 18:40
Jubilee Crossing (opp) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:24 09:35 14:35 15:33 16:36 17:43 18:41
Newhey, on Shaw Road 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:34 16:37 17:43 18:41
Newhey, nr Rivermead 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:35 16:38 17:44 18:42
Newhey Terminus (Stop F) 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:27 09:37 14:37 15:36 16:39 17:45 18:43
Newhey, nr Bentgate St 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:37 16:40 17:46 18:44
Newhey, adj M62 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:30 09:39 14:39 15:38 16:41 17:47 18:45
Milnrow, nr Ladyhouse Ln 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:32 09:40 14:40 15:39 16:42 17:48 18:46
Milnrow Precinct (o/s) 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:33 09:41 14:41 15:40 16:43 17:49 18:47
Milnrow Station Rd (Stop A) 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:34 09:42 14:42 15:41 16:44 17:50 18:48
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop B) 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:51 18:49
Milnrow, opp Bridge St 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:51 18:49
Milnrow, nr Moorhouse Fold 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:37 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:52 18:50
Firgrove Willows Ln (Stop C) 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:38 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:52 18:50
Firgrove, nr Larchway 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:39 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:53 18:51
Firgrove, opp Hartley St 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:39 09:45 14:45 15:46 16:49 17:53 18:51
Firgrove, nr Kingsway 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:40 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:54 18:52
Newbold, nr Palatine St 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:41 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:55 18:53
Newbold, opp Marshall St 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:41 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:55 18:53
Newbold P.O. (Stop C) 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:42 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:51 17:56 18:54
Newbold, nr Moss St 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:49 16:52 17:56 18:54
Rochdale, opp Chichester St 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:50 16:53 17:57 18:55
Rochdale Interchange 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:48 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:56 18:00 18:58

Rochdale - Oldham

Rochdale Interchange (Stand J) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:15
Rochdale, nr Oldham Rd 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 15:02 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:17
Rochdale, nr Chichester St 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:09 17:09 18:08 19:18
Newbold, opp Moss St 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:09 17:09 18:08 19:18
Newbold, opp Stamford St 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:18
Newbold P.O. (Stop B) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:09 19:19
Newbold Rosefield Cres (Stop A) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:11 17:11 18:09 19:19
Newbold, opp Palatine St 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:20
Firgrove, opp Kingsway 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:12 17:12 18:10 19:20
Firgrove, nr Hartley St 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:13 17:13 18:11 19:21
Firgrove Crown & Shuttle (Stop D) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:22
Firgrove Willows Ln (Stop E) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:22
Milnrow, opp Moorhouse Fold 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:15 17:15 18:13 19:23
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop C) 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 15:09 16:17 17:17 18:14 19:24
Milnrow Station Rd (Stop B) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:18 17:18 18:15 19:25
Milnrow Precinct (opp) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:19 17:19 18:15 19:25
Milnrow, nr Sheriff St 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:20 17:20 18:16 19:26
Newhey, nr M62 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 15:12 16:21 17:21 18:17 19:27
Newhey, opp Bentgate St 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:22 17:22 18:18 19:28
Newhey Terminus (Stop E) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:24 17:24 18:20 19:30
Newhey, opp Rivermead 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:24 17:24 18:20 19:30
Newhey Shaw Road (o/s 95) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:25 17:25 18:21 19:31
Jubilee Crossing (nr) 06:16 07:16 08:17 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:21 19:31
Shaw, o/s The Jubilee 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:26 17:26 18:22 19:32
Shaw, nr Buckstones Rd 06:18 07:18 08:19 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:23 19:33
Shaw, opp Bridge St 06:19 07:19 08:20 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:24 19:34
Wrens Nest (by) 06:20 07:20 08:21 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:35
Shaw, nr Chancery Ln 06:20 07:20 08:22 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:35
Shaw Travis St (Stop B) 06:21 07:21 08:22 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:36
Shaw Town Ctr (Stop D) 06:22 07:22 08:23 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:36
Shaw, nr Crompton Health Ctr 06:23 07:23 08:25 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:28 19:38
Shaw, nr Longley St 06:23 07:23 08:25 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:28 19:38
Shaw Side, opp Cowlishaw Ln 06:24 07:24 08:26 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:29 19:39
Shaw Side, opp St Josephs 06:25 07:25 08:27 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:29 19:39
Heyside, o/s Bull's Head 06:26 07:26 08:28 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:40
Higginshaw, opp Turf Ln 06:28 07:28 08:30 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:32 19:42
Higginshaw, opp Manor St 06:29 07:29 08:32 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:33 19:43
Higginshaw, opp Boundary Inn 06:30 07:30 08:33 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:34 19:44
Derker Tram Stop (Stop B) 06:31 07:31 08:35 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:35 19:45
Lower Moor Derker Tram Stop (Stop D) 06:33 07:33 08:36 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:36 19:46
Lower Moor, nr Stampstone St 06:34 07:34 08:38 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:37 19:47
Lower Moor, nr Huddersfield Rd 06:35 07:35 08:39 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:38 19:48
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop A) 06:39 07:39 08:43 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:41 19:51
Oldham, nr The Link Ctr 06:40 07:40 08:44 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:42 19:52
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 06:43 07:43 08:48 09:43 15:43 16:54 17:53 18:45 19:54
Oldham, o/s Market 06:44 07:44 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:56 17:54 18:46 19:55
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand B) 06:46 07:46 08:52 09:47 15:47 16:58 17:56 18:48 19:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester