🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

58 - Redditch - Matchborough (Circular)

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Redditch Bus Station (Stand A) 05:05 then every 8 minutes until 06:01 then every 10 minutes until 13:01 then every 8 minutes until 17:33 then every 10 minutes until 19:03 then every 20 minutes until 20:43 21:03 21:15
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 05:06 06:02 13:02 17:34 19:04 20:44 21:03 21:16
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 05:06 06:02 13:02 17:34 19:04 20:44 21:04 21:16
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 05:07 06:03 13:03 17:35 19:05 20:45 21:04 21:17
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 05:08 06:04 13:04 17:36 19:06 20:46 21:05 21:18
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 05:09 06:05 13:05 17:37 19:07 20:47 21:06 21:19
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (N-bound) 05:12 06:08 13:08 17:40 19:10 20:50 21:08 21:22
Church Hill Way (NE-bound) 05:13 06:09 13:09 17:41 19:11 20:51 21:08 21:23
Church Hill Church (adj) 05:14 06:10 13:10 17:42 19:12 20:52 21:09 21:24
Church Hill Pharmacy (adj) 05:15 06:11 13:11 17:43 19:13 20:53 21:10 21:25
Church Hill, opp Loxley Close 05:15 06:11 13:11 17:43 19:13 20:53 21:10 21:25
Church Hill, adj Eagle Road 05:16 06:12 13:12 17:44 19:14 20:54 21:10 21:25
North Moons Moat (adj) 05:16 06:12 13:12 17:44 19:14 20:54 21:11 21:26
Winyates South & East Moons Moat (S-bound) 05:17 06:13 13:13 17:45 19:15 20:55 21:12 21:27
Winyates, adj Ibstock House 05:18 06:14 13:14 17:46 19:16 20:56 21:12 21:27
Winyates Centre (adj) 05:18 06:14 13:14 17:46 19:16 20:56 21:13 21:28
Winyates, adj St. Gregory's Church 05:19 06:15 13:15 17:47 19:17 20:57 21:13 21:28
Winyates Tillington Close Educ Stop (S-bound) 05:19 06:15 13:15 17:47 19:17 20:57 21:13 21:28
Matchborough, nr Warwick Highway 05:20 06:16 13:16 17:48 19:18 20:58 21:14 21:29
Matchborough Centre (adj) 05:21 06:17 13:17 17:49 19:19 20:59 21:15 21:30
Matchborough, adj Jackfield Close 05:21 06:17 13:17 17:49 19:19 20:59 21:15 21:30
Washford, adj Arrow Valley Social Club 05:22 06:18 13:18 17:50 19:20 21:00 21:16 21:31
Washford Business Park (S-bound) 05:23 06:19 13:19 17:51 19:21 21:01 21:17 21:32
Washford, adj BKL Factory 05:23 06:19 13:19 17:51 19:21 21:01 21:17 21:32
Washford Mill (adj) 05:24 06:20 13:20 17:52 19:22 21:02 21:18 21:33
Washford, adj Pipers Road 05:25 06:21 13:21 17:53 19:23 21:03 21:19 21:34
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (NW-bound) 05:26 06:22 13:22 17:54 19:24 21:04 21:20 21:35
Woodrow, adj Frederick Eary House 05:27 06:23 13:23 17:55 19:25 21:05 21:21 21:36
Woodrow Centre (adj) 05:28 06:24 13:24 17:56 19:26 21:06 21:22 21:37
Woodrow, opp Howard Road 05:28 06:24 13:24 17:56 19:26 21:06 21:22 21:37
Greenlands, adj Auxerre Avenue 05:29 06:25 13:25 17:57 19:27 21:07 21:23 21:38
Greenlands Post Office (adj) 05:30 06:26 13:26 17:58 19:28 21:08 21:23 21:38
Greenlands, opp Watery Lane 05:31 06:27 13:27 17:59 19:29 21:09 21:24 21:39
Lodge Park, adj Barlich Way 05:31 06:27 13:27 17:59 19:29 21:09 21:25 21:40
Lakeside, opp Arrowdale Road 05:32 06:28 13:28 18:00 19:30 21:10 21:25 21:40
Lakeside, adj St. Bede's School 05:33 06:29 13:29 18:01 19:31 21:11 21:26 21:41
Smallwood, opp Kings Arms 05:34 06:30 13:30 18:02 19:32 21:12 21:27 21:42
Smallwood, adj Ipsley Street 05:35 06:31 13:31 18:03 19:33 21:13 21:28 21:43
Redditch Station Way Top (W-bound) 05:36 06:32 13:32 18:04 19:34 21:14 21:29 21:44
Redditch Bus Station (Stand A) 05:37 06:33 13:33 18:05 19:35 21:15 21:30 21:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus